See werdan in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira wer-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werdan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werdan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "têwerdan" }, { "word": "têwerdayî" }, { "word": "têwerder" }, { "word": "têwerderî" }, { "word": "werdayî" }, { "word": "werder" }, { "word": "werderî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + dan.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werde", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "werdin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werdan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werdan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdidim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernadim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdidî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernadî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdide", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernade", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê werdim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernedim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê werdî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernedî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werde", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernede", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez werdim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu werdî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werde", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werde", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wernede", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهردان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "tê werdan" }, { "form": "têwerdan" }, { "form": "weranîn" }, { "form": "werbûn" }, { "form": "wergirtin" }, { "form": "werkirin" }, { "form": "wergerîn" }, { "form": "werdin" }, { "form": "werîn" }, { "form": "gêrwerîn" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "tiştek kirin di nav tiştek din ve" ], "id": "ku-werdan-ku-verb-f1XCj-VY" }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Murad Ciwan: Koordînatorê tirk: Eger merivê Barzanî bê ez ê rabim, Netkurd.com, 9/2006", "text": "Ev general ji wan beşa ye ku pirsa PKKê û ya Kurdistana bakur bi pirsa Kerkûkê dibestin û dixwazin van pirsan ji xwere bikin bahane da destê xwe di prosesa çareseriya pirsa Kerkûkê werdin." } ], "glosses": [ "tedexulî kirin, xwe tûşî karê kesek din kirin" ], "id": "ku-werdan-ku-verb-JGDKQTAc" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "berdan" }, { "word": "dadan" }, { "word": "hildan" }, { "word": "radan" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einpacken" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افزایش دادن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "زیاد کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "مبادله" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "معاوضه" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "معاوضه کردن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "agitate" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sallamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çalkalamak" } ], "word": "werdan" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-werdan-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rinsing" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çalkalama" } ], "word": "werdan" }
{ "categories": [ "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira wer-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werdan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werdan\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "têwerdan" }, { "word": "têwerdayî" }, { "word": "têwerder" }, { "word": "têwerderî" }, { "word": "werdayî" }, { "word": "werder" }, { "word": "werderî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + dan.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werde", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "werdin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werda", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werdan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werdan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdidim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernadim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdidî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernadî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdide", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernade", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdidin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernadin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan werneda", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedida", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê werdim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernedim", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê werdî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernedî", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werde", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernede", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedabe", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedaye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez werdim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu werdî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werde", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werdin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedaya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werdabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werdabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werde", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) wernede", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) werdin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernedin", "source": "Tewandin:werdan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهردان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "tê werdan" }, { "form": "têwerdan" }, { "form": "weranîn" }, { "form": "werbûn" }, { "form": "wergirtin" }, { "form": "werkirin" }, { "form": "wergerîn" }, { "form": "werdin" }, { "form": "werîn" }, { "form": "gêrwerîn" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "tiştek kirin di nav tiştek din ve" ] }, { "categories": [ "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Murad Ciwan: Koordînatorê tirk: Eger merivê Barzanî bê ez ê rabim, Netkurd.com, 9/2006", "text": "Ev general ji wan beşa ye ku pirsa PKKê û ya Kurdistana bakur bi pirsa Kerkûkê dibestin û dixwazin van pirsan ji xwere bikin bahane da destê xwe di prosesa çareseriya pirsa Kerkûkê werdin." } ], "glosses": [ "tedexulî kirin, xwe tûşî karê kesek din kirin" ] } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "berdan" }, { "word": "dadan" }, { "word": "hildan" }, { "word": "radan" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einpacken" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افزایش دادن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "زیاد کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "مبادله" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "معاوضه" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "معاوضه کردن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "agitate" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sallamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çalkalamak" } ], "word": "werdan" } { "categories": [ "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "wer·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rinsing" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çalkalama" } ], "word": "werdan" }
Download raw JSONL data for werdan meaning in Kurmancî (24.4kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werdan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werdan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werdan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werdan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werdan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werdan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werdan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werdan", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.