See werkirin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi kirin", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî yên pêkhatî bi kirin", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werkirin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"kirin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werkirin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "werker" }, { "word": "werkirî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + kirin.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdikim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdikî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdike", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdikin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werke", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "werkin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –k–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werkirin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –kir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werkirin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdikim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernakim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdikî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernakî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdike", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernake", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê werkim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernekim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê werkî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernekî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werneke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez werkim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernekim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu werkî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernekî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werke", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werneke", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werneke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهرکرن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "werandin" }, { "form": "weranîn" }, { "form": "werdan" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·ki·rin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "werbûn" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Feqiyê Teyran", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Feqiyê Teyran,", "text": "Cerg û hinav ker-ker kirimPêçam di Şamê werkirimEbdal di sûka xurbetê" } ], "glosses": [ "belav kirin, pelate kirin, tiştek avêtin tiştekî" ], "id": "ku-werkirin-ku-verb-tdIrFn6B" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾkɪˈɾɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausgießen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bestreuen" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پراکنده کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پوش باران" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پوشانیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "روکش کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "سقف زدن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scatter" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "besprinkle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hurl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hurling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "throw on" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "fırlatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "savurmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örtmek" } ], "word": "werkirin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·ki·rin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-werkirin-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾkɪˈɾɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "werkirin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî yên hevedudanî bi kirin", "Peyvên kurmancî yên pêkhatî bi kirin", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werkirin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"kirin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werkirin\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "werker" }, { "word": "werkirî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + kirin.", "forms": [ { "form": "werdikim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdikî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdike", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werdikin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "werke", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "werkin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werkir", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "wer –k–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werkirin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "wer –kir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werkirin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez werdikim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez wernakim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu werdikî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu wernakî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdike", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernake", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew werdikin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew wernakin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werdikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernedikir", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiribû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê werkim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê wernekim", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê werkî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê wernekî", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werneke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekiribe", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiriye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werkiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan wernekiribûye", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez werkim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez wernekim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu werkî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu wernekî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werke", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werneke", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew werkin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew wernekin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekiribe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekira", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werkiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan wernekiribûya", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekira", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werkiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê wernekiribûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) werneke", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) werkin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) wernekin", "source": "Tewandin:werkirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهرکرن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "werandin" }, { "form": "weranîn" }, { "form": "werdan" } ], "hyphenation": "wer·ki·rin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "werbûn" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Feqiyê Teyran", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Feqiyê Teyran,", "text": "Cerg û hinav ker-ker kirimPêçam di Şamê werkirimEbdal di sûka xurbetê" } ], "glosses": [ "belav kirin, pelate kirin, tiştek avêtin tiştekî" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾkɪˈɾɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausgießen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bestreuen" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پراکنده کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پوش باران" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پوشانیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "روکش کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "سقف زدن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scatter" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "besprinkle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hurl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hurling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "throw on" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "fırlatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "savurmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örtmek" } ], "word": "werkirin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "wer·ki·rin", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾkɪˈɾɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "werkirin" }
Download raw JSONL data for werkirin meaning in Kurmancî (25.1kB)
{ "called_from": "XYZunsorted", "msg": "Unknown title: Tewîn", "path": [ "werkirin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Tewîn", "title": "werkirin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werkirin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werkirin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werkirin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werkirin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werkirin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werkirin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werkirin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werkirin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.