See werandin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -andin", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werandin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werandin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "werandî" }, { "word": "werîner" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + -andin.", "forms": [ { "form": "diwerînim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerînî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerîne", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "biwerîne", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "biwerînin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–werîn–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–werand–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez diwerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nawerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diwerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nawerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nawerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê biwerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê newerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê biwerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê newerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê newerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez biwerînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez newerînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu biwerînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu newerînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew biwerîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew newerîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) biwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) newerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهراندن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "werbûn" }, { "form": "werdan" }, { "form": "wergerrandin" }, { "form": "wergirtin" }, { "form": "werkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "we·ran·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "werîn" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "jê xistin, da-anîn, weşandin, ji derek bilind xistin cihek nizm,\nwisan kirin ku tiştek ji derek bilind bikeve" ], "id": "ku-werandin-ku-verb-G9uW7y9q" }, { "glosses": [ "jêvebûna belgên daran" ], "id": "ku-werandin-ku-verb-EaZ7OaZU" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "proper-noun", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verstreuen" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "آزادکردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرو ریختن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "besprinkle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "bestrew" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "insufflate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scattering" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "bestrewing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "envelop" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shed" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrap around" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dökme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dökmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "getirtmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kucaklaşmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "saçmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "döktürmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "süzme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "süzmek" } ], "word": "werandin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "we·ran·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-werandin-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "werandin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -andin", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"werandin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"werandin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)" ], "derived": [ { "word": "werandî" }, { "word": "werîner" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji wer- + -andin.", "forms": [ { "form": "diwerînim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerînî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerîne", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "diwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "biwerîne", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "biwerînin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "werand", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–werîn–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–werand–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera werandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez diwerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nawerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu diwerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nawerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nawerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew diwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nawerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan diwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nediwerand", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê biwerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê newerînim", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê biwerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê newerînî", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê newerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê newerandibe", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandiye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan werandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan newerandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez biwerînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez newerînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu biwerînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu newerînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew biwerîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew newerîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew biwerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew newerînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan newerandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan biweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan neweranda", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan werandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan newerandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê biweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê neweranda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê werandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê newerandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) biwerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) newerîne", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) biwerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) newerînin", "source": "Tewandin:werandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "وهراندن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "werbûn" }, { "form": "werdan" }, { "form": "wergerrandin" }, { "form": "wergirtin" }, { "form": "werkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "we·ran·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "werîn" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "jê xistin, da-anîn, weşandin, ji derek bilind xistin cihek nizm,\nwisan kirin ku tiştek ji derek bilind bikeve" ] }, { "glosses": [ "jêvebûna belgên daran" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "proper-noun", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verstreuen" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "آزادکردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فرو ریختن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "besprinkle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "bestrew" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "insufflate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "scattering" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "bestrewing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "envelop" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "shed" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrap around" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dökme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dökmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "getirtmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kucaklaşmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "saçmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "serpmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "döktürmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "süzme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "süzmek" } ], "word": "werandin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "we·ran·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/wɛɾɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "werandin" }
Download raw JSONL data for werandin meaning in Kurmancî (25.2kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "werandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "werandin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.