See dadan in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "antonyms": [ { "word": "frîn" }, { "word": "rabûn" } ], "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira da-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"dadan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dadan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "dadayî" }, { "word": "dader" }, { "word": "daderî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji da- + dan.", "forms": [ { "form": "dadidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dade", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "dadin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "da –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera dadan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "da –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera dadan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dadidim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez danadim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dadidî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu danadî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadide", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê dadim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê danedim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê dadî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê danedî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê dade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danede", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez dadim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez danedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu dadî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu danedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew dade", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) dade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) danede", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "دادان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "дадан", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-krîlî" ] } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "niştin, veniştin, (tişta/ê difire) rûniştin erdê" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-SqQlmkl5" }, { "glosses": [ "agir pê xistin, agir kirin, arandin, berdan, darandin, lê teqandin (ji bo teqandina çekan), agir hilkirin" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-PThMauZ7" }, { "glosses": [ "hejandin, colandin, li hewa livandin anku lebitandin" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-U4t-jhX3" }, { "glosses": [ "girtin, asê kirin, qepat kirin, qerase dan" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-D2OYUAnz" }, { "glosses": [ "pê dadan: pê niximandin, danîn ser" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-KdFz080X" }, { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mihemed Şarman, Pirça Winda, Avesta, 2016, çapa 2em, r. 80, ISBN 978-605-5585-41-9", "text": "Sibetirê kinc û cilê xwe; pênûş lenûskê xwe û hinek amûrê xwarin û vexwarinê hilda, ji sukê jî hinek pêwistiyên din standin, derê mala xwe dada, bi coşeke naşî, min berê xwe da rawestgehê." } ], "glosses": [ "pê dadan: lê dan, lê xistin, kutan, qutan" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb--X9nR4w6" }, { "glosses": [ "êrîş kirin" ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-verb-ctN-XELQ" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/dɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abschliessen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anbeißen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bedecken" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich festsetzen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anzünden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich schließen" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "هبط" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الوقعة" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افروختن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "land" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "draw" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "drew" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "drawn" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rampage" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "settle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "ignition" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "kindling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "operating" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "igniting" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "ateşleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "ateşlemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "feshetme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "feshetmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapanış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kilitleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kitlemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "konma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "saldırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tüneme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tünemek" } ], "word": "dadan" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-dadan-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/dɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "dadan" }
{ "antonyms": [ { "word": "frîn" }, { "word": "rabûn" } ], "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira da-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"dadan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dadan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "dadayî" }, { "word": "dader" }, { "word": "daderî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji da- + dan.", "forms": [ { "form": "dadidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dadidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dade", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "dadin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "dada", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "da –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera dadan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "da –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera dadan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dadidim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez danadim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dadidî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu danadî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadide", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dadidin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew danadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dada", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan daneda", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedida", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê dadim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê danedim", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê dadî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê danedî", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê dade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danede", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedabe", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedaye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dadabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan danedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez dadim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez danedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu dadî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu danedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew dade", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew dadin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew danedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedaya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan dadabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan danedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê dadabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê danedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) dade", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) danede", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) dadin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) danedin", "source": "Tewandin:dadan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "دادان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "дадан", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-krîlî" ] } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "niştin, veniştin, (tişta/ê difire) rûniştin erdê" ] }, { "glosses": [ "agir pê xistin, agir kirin, arandin, berdan, darandin, lê teqandin (ji bo teqandina çekan), agir hilkirin" ] }, { "glosses": [ "hejandin, colandin, li hewa livandin anku lebitandin" ] }, { "glosses": [ "girtin, asê kirin, qepat kirin, qerase dan" ] }, { "glosses": [ "pê dadan: pê niximandin, danîn ser" ] }, { "categories": [ "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mihemed Şarman, Pirça Winda, Avesta, 2016, çapa 2em, r. 80, ISBN 978-605-5585-41-9", "text": "Sibetirê kinc û cilê xwe; pênûş lenûskê xwe û hinek amûrê xwarin û vexwarinê hilda, ji sukê jî hinek pêwistiyên din standin, derê mala xwe dada, bi coşeke naşî, min berê xwe da rawestgehê." } ], "glosses": [ "pê dadan: lê dan, lê xistin, kutan, qutan" ] }, { "glosses": [ "êrîş kirin" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/dɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abschließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abschliessen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anbeißen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bedecken" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schließen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich festsetzen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anzünden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich schließen" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "هبط" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الوقعة" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افروختن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "land" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "draw" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "drew" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "drawn" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "rampage" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "settle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "ignition" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "kindling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "operating" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "igniting" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "ateşleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "ateşlemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "feshetme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "feshetmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapanış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapatmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kilitleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kitlemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "konma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "saldırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tüneme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tünemek" } ], "word": "dadan" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane bi kurmancî" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/dɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "dadan" }
Download raw JSONL data for dadan meaning in Kurmancî (25.9kB)
{ "called_from": "XYZunsorted", "msg": "Unknown title: Tewîn", "path": [ "dadan" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Tewîn", "title": "dadan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "dadan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "dadan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "dadan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "dadan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "dadan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "dadan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "dadan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "dadan", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.