See hildan in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira hil-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hildan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hildan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "hilder" }, { "word": "serhildan" }, { "word": "serhildêr" }, { "word": "serhildêrî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + dan", "forms": [ { "form": "hildidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hilde", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hildin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hil –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hildan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "hil –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hildan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez hildidim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnadim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildidî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnadî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildide", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnade", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hildim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilnedim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hildî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilnedî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilde", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnede", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hildim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilnedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hildî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilnedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilde", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilde", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilnede", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "هلدان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "heldan" }, { "form": "heldayîn" }, { "form": "hildayîn" }, { "form": "hilbûn" }, { "form": "hilhatin" }, { "form": "hilkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bilind kirin, rakirin, hewa xistin, berz kirin, hilkirin, rakirin" ], "id": "ku-hildan-ku-verb-mWzAqwLs" }, { "glosses": [ "bijartin, jê girtin, tercih kirin, hilbijartin" ], "id": "ku-hildan-ku-verb-fs2DATEI" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "ngre" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "rrit" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "aufsteigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "betonen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinaufgehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hochheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinaufgehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hochheben" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "أخذ" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "رفع" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الكف" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افراختن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افراشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "بلند کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "برداشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "نگه داشتن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "uptake" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "raise" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "raising" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "choose" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "boost" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escalation" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaldırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "açmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çemremek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sıvamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "anmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istiap etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaplamak" } ], "word": "hildan" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Gotarên bê beşa mane", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ], "id": "ku-hildan-ku-noun-cV~yf47J" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaldırma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "alma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istiap" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sıvama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "talik" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tartma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "beygir gücü" } ], "word": "hildan" }
{ "categories": [ "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira hil-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"hildan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"hildan\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "hilder" }, { "word": "serhildan" }, { "word": "serhildêr" }, { "word": "serhildêrî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji hil- + dan", "forms": [ { "form": "hildidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hildidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "hilde", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hildin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hilda", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "hil –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hildan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "hil –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera hildan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez hildidim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez hilnadim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu hildidî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu hilnadî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildide", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnade", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew hildidin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew hilnadin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hilda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilneda", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedida", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hildim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê hilnedim", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hildî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê hilnedî", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilde", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnede", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedabe", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedaye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan hildabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan hilnedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hildim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez hilnedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hildî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu hilnedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilde", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hildin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew hilnedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedaya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hildabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan hilnedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê hildabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê hilnedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilde", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) hilnede", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hildin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) hilnedin", "source": "Tewandin:hildan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "هلدان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "heldan" }, { "form": "heldayîn" }, { "form": "hildayîn" }, { "form": "hilbûn" }, { "form": "hilhatin" }, { "form": "hilkirin" } ], "hyphenation": "hil·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "bilind kirin, rakirin, hewa xistin, berz kirin, hilkirin, rakirin" ] }, { "glosses": [ "bijartin, jê girtin, tercih kirin, hilbijartin" ] } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "ngre" }, { "lang": "Albanî", "lang_code": "sq", "word": "rrit" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "aufsteigen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "betonen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinaufgehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hochheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "ausheben" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hinaufgehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "hochheben" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "أخذ" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "رفع" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الكف" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افراختن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "افراشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "بلند کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "برداشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "نگه داشتن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "uptake" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "raise" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "take" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "raising" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "choose" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "boost" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "escalation" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaldırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "açmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "çemremek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sıvamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "anmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istiap etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaplamak" } ], "word": "hildan" } { "categories": [ "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "hil·dan", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Gotarên bê beşa mane" ], "glosses": [ "Maneya vê peyvê hê nehatiye nivîsîn. Heke hûn maneya wê bizanin, kerem bikin binivîsin." ] } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kaldırma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "alma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istiap" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sıvama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "talik" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tartma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "beygir gücü" } ], "word": "hildan" }
Download raw JSONL data for hildan meaning in Kurmancî (25.6kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hildan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hildan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hildan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hildan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hildan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hildan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "hildan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "hildan", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.