See wikain in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "wika",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "wika + -in",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From wika + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "wikaín",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "uicain",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "wikaín",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "wikaín (Baybayin spelling ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
]
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0 0 0",
"word": "salawikain"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0 0 0",
"word": "sawikain"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"saying; idiom; moral"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-noun-U-OS8D-f",
"links": [
[
"saying",
"saying"
],
[
"idiom",
"idiom"
],
[
"moral",
"moral"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kasabihan"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"idiom; idiomatic expression"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-noun-Z9GsvCby",
"links": [
[
"idiom",
"idiom"
],
[
"idiomatic",
"idiomatic"
],
[
"expression",
"expression"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kawikaan"
},
{
"word": "salawikain"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "13 7 42 11 8 20",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "12 8 47 10 6 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "18 12 28 16 8 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "17 13 30 12 6 23",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "16 13 36 13 5 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"frequently uttered word or phrase; favorite expression"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-noun-xsB-yQ42",
"links": [
[
"frequently",
"frequently"
],
[
"uttered",
"uttered"
],
[
"word",
"word"
],
[
"phrase",
"phrase"
],
[
"favorite",
"favorite"
],
[
"expression",
"expression"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "bukambibig"
},
{
"word": "sambit-sambit"
},
{
"word": "sabihin"
},
{
"word": "kasabihan"
},
{
"word": "kawikaan"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "tl",
"name": "Linguistics",
"orig": "tl:Linguistics",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"dialect"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-noun-82BtDPsI",
"links": [
[
"linguistics",
"linguistics"
],
[
"dialect",
"dialect"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(linguistics) dialect"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "diyalekto"
}
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"linguistics",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/wikaˈʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪ.xɐˈʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/wiˈkaʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪˈxaː.ʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʔin"
}
],
"word": "wikain"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "wika",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "wika + -in",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From wika + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "winika",
"tags": [
"completive"
]
},
{
"form": "winiwika",
"tags": [
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "wiwikain",
"tags": [
"contemplative"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "tl-infl-in",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-in",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜒᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "wika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "wikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "niwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "winika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "niwiwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "winiwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "inawika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜁᜈᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "wiwikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "awikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wikaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜀ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "uicain",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "+",
"2": "winika",
"3": "winiwika",
"4": "wiwikain",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "wikain (complete winika, progressive winiwika, contemplative wiwikain, Baybayin spelling ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "w",
"2": "i",
"3": "ka",
"4": "ka",
"5": "object"
},
"name": "tl-infl-in"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-in / ᜒᜈ᜔",
"2": "object",
"3": "wikain / ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"4": "niwika\nwinika / ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ / ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜃ",
"5": "niwiwika\nwiniwika / ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃ / ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ\ninawika¹ / ᜁᜈᜏᜒᜃ",
"6": "wiwikain / ᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔\nawikain¹ / ᜀᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"7": "wikain / ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔\nwika¹ / ᜏᜒᜃ\nwikaa¹ / ᜏᜒᜃᜀ",
"8": "wika / ᜏᜒᜃ",
"9": "¹ Dialectal use only.",
"title": "wikain"
},
"name": "tl-infl-table2"
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to say"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-verb-KlHIAFBs",
"links": [
[
"say",
"say"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) to say"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "salitain"
}
],
"tags": [
"literary"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "17 19 18 13 2 30",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 14 14 25 12 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to use (a specific language)"
],
"id": "en-wikain-tl-verb-YKBaDp4d",
"links": [
[
"use",
"use"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) to use (a specific language)"
],
"tags": [
"literary"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/wikaˈʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪ.xɐˈʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/wiˈkaʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪˈxaː.ʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʔin"
}
],
"word": "wikain"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/aʔin",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/aʔin/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
"Tagalog 3-syllable words",
"Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"Tagalog lemmas",
"Tagalog nouns",
"Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"Tagalog verbs"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "wika",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "wika + -in",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From wika + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "wikaín",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "uicain",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "wikaín",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "wikaín (Baybayin spelling ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
]
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "salawikain"
},
{
"word": "sawikain"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"saying; idiom; moral"
],
"links": [
[
"saying",
"saying"
],
[
"idiom",
"idiom"
],
[
"moral",
"moral"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kasabihan"
}
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"idiom; idiomatic expression"
],
"links": [
[
"idiom",
"idiom"
],
[
"idiomatic",
"idiomatic"
],
[
"expression",
"expression"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "kawikaan"
},
{
"word": "salawikain"
}
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"frequently uttered word or phrase; favorite expression"
],
"links": [
[
"frequently",
"frequently"
],
[
"uttered",
"uttered"
],
[
"word",
"word"
],
[
"phrase",
"phrase"
],
[
"favorite",
"favorite"
],
[
"expression",
"expression"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "bukambibig"
},
{
"word": "sambit-sambit"
},
{
"word": "sabihin"
},
{
"word": "kasabihan"
},
{
"word": "kawikaan"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [
"tl:Linguistics"
],
"glosses": [
"dialect"
],
"links": [
[
"linguistics",
"linguistics"
],
[
"dialect",
"dialect"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(linguistics) dialect"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "diyalekto"
}
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"linguistics",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/wikaˈʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪ.xɐˈʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/wiˈkaʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪˈxaː.ʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʔin"
}
],
"word": "wikain"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/aʔin",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/aʔin/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
"Tagalog 3-syllable words",
"Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"Tagalog lemmas",
"Tagalog nouns",
"Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"Tagalog verbs"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "wika",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "wika + -in",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From wika + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "winika",
"tags": [
"completive"
]
},
{
"form": "winiwika",
"tags": [
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "wiwikain",
"tags": [
"contemplative"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "tl-infl-in",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "-in",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜒᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "wika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "wikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "niwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "winika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "niwiwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "winiwika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "inawika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜁᜈᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "wiwikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "awikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wikain",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wika",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "wikaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜏᜒᜃᜀ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "uicain",
"tags": [
"alternative"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "+",
"2": "winika",
"3": "winiwika",
"4": "wiwikain",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "wikain (complete winika, progressive winiwika, contemplative wiwikain, Baybayin spelling ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"wi‧ka‧in"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "w",
"2": "i",
"3": "ka",
"4": "ka",
"5": "object"
},
"name": "tl-infl-in"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "-in / ᜒᜈ᜔",
"2": "object",
"3": "wikain / ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"4": "niwika\nwinika / ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ / ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜃ",
"5": "niwiwika\nwiniwika / ᜈᜒᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃ / ᜏᜒᜈᜒᜏᜒᜃ\ninawika¹ / ᜁᜈᜏᜒᜃ",
"6": "wiwikain / ᜏᜒᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔\nawikain¹ / ᜀᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔",
"7": "wikain / ᜏᜒᜃᜁᜈ᜔\nwika¹ / ᜏᜒᜃ\nwikaa¹ / ᜏᜒᜃᜀ",
"8": "wika / ᜏᜒᜃ",
"9": "¹ Dialectal use only.",
"title": "wikain"
},
"name": "tl-infl-table2"
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Tagalog literary terms"
],
"glosses": [
"to say"
],
"links": [
[
"say",
"say"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) to say"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "salitain"
}
],
"tags": [
"literary"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Tagalog literary terms"
],
"glosses": [
"to use (a specific language)"
],
"links": [
[
"use",
"use"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(literary) to use (a specific language)"
],
"tags": [
"literary"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/wikaˈʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪ.xɐˈʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/wiˈkaʔin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[wɪˈxaː.ʔɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-aʔin"
}
],
"word": "wikain"
}
Download raw JSONL data for wikain meaning in Tagalog (7.3kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/2466",
"msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Tagalog]; cleaned text: object",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'root word'",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"wikain"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "wikain",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Tagalog dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.