See teib in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "teibe",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a theib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na teibe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na dteibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "teibeanna",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "teibe",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "teib f (genitive singular teibe, nominative plural teibeanna)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "~e",
"3": "~eanna"
},
"expansion": "teib f (genitive singular teibe, nominative plural teibeanna)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "failure; fault",
"word": "teip"
}
],
"categories": [],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of teip (“failure; fault”)"
],
"id": "en-teib-ga-noun-5oNpWU54",
"links": [
[
"teip",
"teip#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) alternative form of teip (“failure; fault”)"
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"dialectal",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/tʲɛbʲ/"
}
],
"word": "teib"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "teibeann",
"tags": [
"analytic",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh",
"tags": [
"analytic",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"form": "teibthe",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"form": "teibthe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "teibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeann",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibeann",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "theib mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theib tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theib sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeamar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theib muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theib sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeabhair",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theib siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "ar theib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "theibinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibinn‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibteá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibteᇇ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "s퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibimis‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh muid‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh sibh‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibidís‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh siad‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibtí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibt퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfead",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibfidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"future",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfinn‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeᇇ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "s퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfimis‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh muid‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh sibh‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfidís‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh siad‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibfeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"conditional"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibf퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"conditional"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibead",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"relative",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibteá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"relative",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibtí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"past",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibigí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"imperative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "theib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "dteib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "teibthe",
"2": "verb",
"3": "present analytic",
"4": "teibeann",
"5": "future analytic",
"6": "teibfidh",
"7": "verbal noun",
"8": "teibeadh",
"9": "past participle",
"altform": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "teib (present analytic teibeann, future analytic teibfidh, verbal noun teibeadh, past participle teibthe)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"fut": "~fidh",
"pp": "~the",
"pres": "~eann",
"vn": "~eadh"
},
"expansion": "teib (present analytic teibeann, future analytic teibfidh, verbal noun teibeadh, past participle teibthe)",
"name": "ga-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "teip"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "43 57",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "33 67",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "40 60",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "43 57",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "teibí"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of teip"
],
"id": "en-teib-ga-verb-Y6In3-XS",
"links": [
[
"teip",
"teip#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) alternative form of teip"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "teibigh"
}
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"dialectal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/tʲɛbʲ/"
}
],
"word": "teib"
}
{
"categories": [
"Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"Irish feminine nouns",
"Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
"Irish lemmas",
"Irish nouns",
"Irish second-declension nouns",
"Irish verbs",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "teibe",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a theib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na teibe",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na dteibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don teib",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na teibeanna",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "teibeanna",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "teibe",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "teib f (genitive singular teibe, nominative plural teibeanna)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "~e",
"3": "~eanna"
},
"expansion": "teib f (genitive singular teibe, nominative plural teibeanna)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "failure; fault",
"word": "teip"
}
],
"categories": [
"Irish dialectal terms"
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of teip (“failure; fault”)"
],
"links": [
[
"teip",
"teip#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) alternative form of teip (“failure; fault”)"
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"dialectal",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/tʲɛbʲ/"
}
],
"word": "teib"
}
{
"categories": [
"Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"Irish feminine nouns",
"Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
"Irish lemmas",
"Irish nouns",
"Irish second-declension nouns",
"Irish verbs",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "teibí"
}
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "teibeann",
"tags": [
"analytic",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh",
"tags": [
"analytic",
"future"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"form": "teibthe",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb"
]
},
{
"form": "teibthe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "teibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeann siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeann",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibeann",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "theib mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theib tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theib sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeamar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theib muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theib sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeabhair",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theib siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "ar theib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "theibinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibinn‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibteá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibteᇇ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "s퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibimis‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh muid‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh sibh‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibidís‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibeadh siad‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibtí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibt퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"habitual",
"indicative",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfead",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfidh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfeas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibfidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "teibfear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"future",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfinn‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeᇇ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "s퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfimis‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh muid‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh sibh‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfidís‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibfeadh siad‡‡",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "a theibfeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "a dteibfeadh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"relative"
]
},
{
"form": "theibfí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"conditional"
]
},
{
"form": "dteibf퇇",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"conditional"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe mé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibead",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe tú",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibimid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibe siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"relative",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "go dteibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibinn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibteá",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh muid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh sibh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibeadh siad",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"relative",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "dá dteibtí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"past",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "teibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "teibeadh sé",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "sí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibimis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "teibigí",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibidh",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibidís",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "teibtear",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"autonomous",
"imperative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "teib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "theib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "dteib",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "teibthe",
"2": "verb",
"3": "present analytic",
"4": "teibeann",
"5": "future analytic",
"6": "teibfidh",
"7": "verbal noun",
"8": "teibeadh",
"9": "past participle",
"altform": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "teib (present analytic teibeann, future analytic teibfidh, verbal noun teibeadh, past participle teibthe)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"fut": "~fidh",
"pp": "~the",
"pres": "~eann",
"vn": "~eadh"
},
"expansion": "teib (present analytic teibeann, future analytic teibfidh, verbal noun teibeadh, past participle teibthe)",
"name": "ga-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "t"
},
"name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
},
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "teip"
}
],
"categories": [
"Irish dialectal terms"
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of teip"
],
"links": [
[
"teip",
"teip#Irish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) alternative form of teip"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "teibigh"
}
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"dialectal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/tʲɛbʲ/"
}
],
"word": "teib"
}
Download raw JSONL data for teib meaning in Irish (19.4kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: teib/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"teib"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teib",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'lenition'",
"path": [
"teib"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teib",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
"path": [
"teib"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "teib",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.