See gerîn in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -în", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-îranî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Proto-îranî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"gerîn\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"gerîn\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "dagerîn" }, { "word": "geriyayî" }, { "word": "gerî" }, { "word": "gerok" }, { "word": "gerokî" }, { "word": "gervan" }, { "word": "gervanî" }, { "word": "geryar" }, { "word": "geryarî" }, { "word": "jê gerîn" }, { "word": "lê gerîn" }, { "word": "tev gerîn" }, { "word": "veger" }, { "word": "vegerîn" }, { "word": "werger" }, { "word": "wergerîn" }, { "raw_tags": [ "biwêj" ], "word": "ji bo xweveşartinê li qulekê gerîn" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji ger (1) + -în.\n* proto-îranî:*ger- (\"gerîn\")\n:hotenî: gyr- (\"gerîn\")\n:serîkolî: girs-/gerd (\"gerîn\")\n:farisî: -gerd- (rehê lêkera geşten anku gerîn, pehlewî weşt- > geşt)\n:kurmancî: gerîn/ger-- (\"gerîn\")\n:soranî: gerran/gerr-- (\"gerîn\")\n:zazakî: gêrayene/gêr- (\"gerîn\")\n;Çavkanî:\n* Cheung, Johnny, Etymological Dictionary of the Iranian Verb, Leiden, 2007, r. 105", "forms": [ { "form": "digerim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digerî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digere", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digerin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bigere", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bigerin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "gerîm", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyam", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "gerî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "gerî", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriya", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyan", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–ger–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera gerîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–gerî– / –geriya–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera gerîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez digerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nagerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîm / geriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîm / negeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu digerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nagerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerî / geriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerî / negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nagere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerî / geriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerî / negeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez digeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nedigeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîbûm / geriyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîbûm / negeriyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu digeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nedigeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerîbûyî / geriyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerîbûyî / negeriyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedigeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbû / geriyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbû / negeriyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bigerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê gerîbim / geriyabim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerîbim / negeriyabim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bigerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê gerîbî / geriyabî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerîbî / negeriyabî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbe / geriyabe", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbe / negeriyabe", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîme / geriyame", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîme / negeriyame", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîbûme / geriyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîbûme / negeriyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu geriyî / geriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negeriyî / negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerîbûyiye / geriyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerîbûyiye / negeriyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew geriye / geriyaye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negeriye / negeriyaye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûye / geriyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûye / negeriyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bigerim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez gerîbim / geriyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerîbim / negeriyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bigerî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu gerîbî / geriyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerîbî / negeriyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigere", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negere", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbe / geriyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbe / negeriyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bigeriyama", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negeriyama", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez gerîbûma / geriyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerîbûma / negeriyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bigeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu gerîbûyayî / geriyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerîbûyayî / negeriyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigeriyaya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negeriyaya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbûya / geriyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbûya / negeriyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bigeriyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negeriyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê gerîbûma / geriyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerîbûma / negeriyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bigeriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negeriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê gerîbûyayî / geriyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerîbûyayî / negeriyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigeriyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negeriyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbûya / geriyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbûya / negeriyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bigere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) negere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "geran" }, { "form": "gerran" }, { "form": "gerhan" }, { "form": "gerrhan" }, { "form": "gerihan" }, { "form": "gerrihan" }, { "form": "gerhîn" }, { "form": "gerrhîn" }, { "form": "gerihîn" }, { "form": "gerrihîn" }, { "form": "geriyan" }, { "form": "gerriyan" }, { "form": "gerrîn" }, { "form": "gerîyan" }, { "form": "gerrîyan" }, { "form": "geryan" }, { "form": "gerryan" } ], "hyphenation": "ge·rîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "gerandin" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn, livîn, meşîn, çûn gelek deran, vizbûn" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-verb-2P758125" }, { "glosses": [ "sefer kirin, çûn seferê" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-verb-yVtrYoFU" }, { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn bû xwesiyê" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-verb-0BXD1MHE" } ], "tags": [ "intransitive", "proper-noun" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "swerf" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bummeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumschweifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "irren" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "streifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "umherstreifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "vagieren" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bereisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "im Umlauf sein" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "rollen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich bewegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "wandern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "reisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Streifzug" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "durchreisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumlaufen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schweifen" }, { "lang": "Bretonî", "lang_code": "br", "word": "beajiñ" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "pǎtuvam", "word": "пътувам" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "cestovat" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "旅行" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "strejfe om" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تنزه" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "سافر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التنقل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التجوال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "ترجل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "jār", "word": "جار" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الجولان" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الطواف" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التقلقل" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "word": "ճանապարհորդել" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "vagi" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "vojaĝi" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردش" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "جستجو کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردیدن" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "fjakka" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "vaeltaa" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "kuljeskella" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "matkustaa" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "matkailla" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "errer" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "vaguer" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "flâner" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "voyager" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "doale" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "doarmje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "dwale" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "swalkje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "swerve" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "word": "viaxar" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dolen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dwalen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ronddolen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ronddwalen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "waren" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "zwerven" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "reizen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "word": "נדד" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "word": "נוד" }, { "lang": "Îdoyî", "lang_code": "io", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "sīþian" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "wadan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "faran" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "fēran" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "promenade" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roam" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "stray" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "travel" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "airing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "doubling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "circulation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hike" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "itinerating" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prowess" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prowl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "circulate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roaming" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roaving" }, { "lang": "Înterlîngua", "lang_code": "ia", "word": "viagiar" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "vagare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "passeggiare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "unknown", "lang_code": "it", "word": "viaggiare" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "ferðast" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "旅行する" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "viatjar" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "word": "여행하다" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "vagari" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "Lawsî", "lang_code": "lo", "roman": "dəən-thaang", "word": "ເດີນທາງ" }, { "lang": "Lîtwanî", "lang_code": "lt", "word": "keliauti" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "utazik" }, { "lang": "Norwecî", "lang_code": "no", "word": "reise" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "włóczyć się" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "podróżować" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "errar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vadiar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vagabundear" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "perambular" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "viajar" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "broditʹ", "word": "бродить" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "blušdatʹ", "word": "блушдать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "word": "путешествовать" }, { "lang": "Sanskrîtî", "lang_code": "sa", "roman": "vihḍa़्", "word": "विह्ड़्" }, { "lang": "Sirboxirwatî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "putovati" }, { "lang": "Sirboxirwatî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "putòvati" }, { "lang": "Kirîlî", "lang_code": "unknown", "word": "путовати" }, { "lang": "Roman", "lang_code": "rm", "word": "putovati" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "errar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "vagabundear" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "viajar" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "irra" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "resa" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "arayış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "balyoz" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşım" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezdiriş" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezinme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezinti" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "varyos" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "arama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sefer" } ], "word": "gerîn" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "ge·rîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn, livîn, meşîn, çûn gelek deran, vizbûn" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-noun-2P758125" }, { "glosses": [ "sefer kirin, çûn seferê" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-noun-yVtrYoFU" }, { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn bû xwesiyê" ], "id": "ku-gerîn-ku-noun-0BXD1MHE" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "gerîn" }
{ "categories": [ "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -în", "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-îranî", "Proto-îranî", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"gerîn\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên negerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"gerîn\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên negerguhêz (kurmancî)" ], "derived": [ { "word": "dagerîn" }, { "word": "geriyayî" }, { "word": "gerî" }, { "word": "gerok" }, { "word": "gerokî" }, { "word": "gervan" }, { "word": "gervanî" }, { "word": "geryar" }, { "word": "geryarî" }, { "word": "jê gerîn" }, { "word": "lê gerîn" }, { "word": "tev gerîn" }, { "word": "veger" }, { "word": "vegerîn" }, { "word": "werger" }, { "word": "wergerîn" }, { "raw_tags": [ "biwêj" ], "word": "ji bo xweveşartinê li qulekê gerîn" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji ger (1) + -în.\n* proto-îranî:*ger- (\"gerîn\")\n:hotenî: gyr- (\"gerîn\")\n:serîkolî: girs-/gerd (\"gerîn\")\n:farisî: -gerd- (rehê lêkera geşten anku gerîn, pehlewî weşt- > geşt)\n:kurmancî: gerîn/ger-- (\"gerîn\")\n:soranî: gerran/gerr-- (\"gerîn\")\n:zazakî: gêrayene/gêr- (\"gerîn\")\n;Çavkanî:\n* Cheung, Johnny, Etymological Dictionary of the Iranian Verb, Leiden, 2007, r. 105", "forms": [ { "form": "digerim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digerî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digere", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "digerin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bigere", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bigerin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "gerîm", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyam", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "gerî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "gerî", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriya", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "geriyan", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–ger–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera gerîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–gerî– / –geriya–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera gerîn\n(xwerû, negerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez digerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nagerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîm / geriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîm / negeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu digerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nagerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerî / geriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerî / negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nagere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerî / geriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerî / negeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nagerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîn / geriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîn / negeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez digeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nedigeriyam", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîbûm / geriyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîbûm / negeriyabûm", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu digeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nedigeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerîbûyî / geriyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerîbûyî / negeriyabûyî", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedigeriya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbû / geriyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbû / negeriyabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "em digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew digeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nedigeriyan", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûn / geriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûn / negeriyabûn", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bigerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê gerîbim / geriyabim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerîbim / negeriyabim", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bigerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê gerîbî / geriyabî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerîbî / negeriyabî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbe / geriyabe", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbe / negeriyabe", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbin / geriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbin / negeriyabin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîme / geriyame", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîme / negeriyame", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez gerîbûme / geriyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez negerîbûme / negeriyabûme", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu geriyî / geriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negeriyî / negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu gerîbûyiye / geriyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu negerîbûyiye / negeriyabûyiye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew geriye / geriyaye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negeriye / negeriyaye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûye / geriyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûye / negeriyabûye", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîne / geriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîne / negeriyane", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew gerîbûne / geriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew negerîbûne / negeriyabûne", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bigerim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez gerîbim / geriyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerîbim / negeriyabim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bigerî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu gerîbî / geriyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerîbî / negeriyabî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigere", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negere", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbe / geriyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbe / negeriyabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbin / geriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbin / negeriyabin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bigeriyama", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negeriyama", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez gerîbûma / geriyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez negerîbûma / negeriyabûma", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bigeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negeriyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu gerîbûyayî / geriyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu negerîbûyayî / negeriyabûyayî", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigeriyaya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negeriyaya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbûya / geriyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbûya / negeriyabûya", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bigeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negeriyana", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bigeriyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negeriyama", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê gerîbûma / geriyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê negerîbûma / negeriyabûma", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bigeriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negeriyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê gerîbûyayî / geriyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê negerîbûyayî / negeriyabûyayî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigeriyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negeriyaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbûya / geriyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbûya / negeriyabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bigeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negeriyana", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê gerîbûna / geriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê negerîbûna / negeriyabûna", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bigere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) negere", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) bigerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) negerin", "source": "Tewandin:gerîn", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "geran" }, { "form": "gerran" }, { "form": "gerhan" }, { "form": "gerrhan" }, { "form": "gerihan" }, { "form": "gerrihan" }, { "form": "gerhîn" }, { "form": "gerrhîn" }, { "form": "gerihîn" }, { "form": "gerrihîn" }, { "form": "geriyan" }, { "form": "gerriyan" }, { "form": "gerrîn" }, { "form": "gerîyan" }, { "form": "gerrîyan" }, { "form": "geryan" }, { "form": "gerryan" } ], "hyphenation": "ge·rîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "related": [ { "word": "gerandin" } ], "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn, livîn, meşîn, çûn gelek deran, vizbûn" ] }, { "glosses": [ "sefer kirin, çûn seferê" ] }, { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn bû xwesiyê" ] } ], "tags": [ "intransitive", "proper-noun" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Afrîkansî", "lang_code": "af", "word": "swerf" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bummeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumschweifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "irren" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "streifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "umherstreifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "vagieren" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bereisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "im Umlauf sein" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "rollen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "sich bewegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "wandern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "reisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Streifzug" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "durchreisen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumlaufen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "schweifen" }, { "lang": "Bretonî", "lang_code": "br", "word": "beajiñ" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "pǎtuvam", "word": "пътувам" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "cestovat" }, { "lang": "Çînî", "lang_code": "zh", "word": "旅行" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "strejfe om" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تنزه" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "سافر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التنقل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التجوال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "ترجل" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "jār", "word": "جار" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الجولان" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الطواف" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "التقلقل" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "word": "ճանապարհորդել" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "vagi" }, { "lang": "Esperantoyî", "lang_code": "eo", "word": "vojaĝi" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردیدن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردش" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "جستجو کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "گردیدن" }, { "lang": "Ferî", "lang_code": "fo", "word": "fjakka" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "vaeltaa" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "kuljeskella" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "matkustaa" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "matkailla" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "errer" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "vaguer" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "flâner" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "voyager" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "doale" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "doarmje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "dwale" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "swalkje" }, { "lang": "Frîsî", "lang_code": "fy", "word": "swerve" }, { "lang": "Galîsî", "lang_code": "gl", "word": "viaxar" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dolen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "dwalen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ronddolen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "ronddwalen" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "waren" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "zwerven" }, { "lang": "Holendî", "lang_code": "nl", "word": "reizen" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "word": "נדד" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "word": "נוד" }, { "lang": "Îdoyî", "lang_code": "io", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "sīþian" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "wadan" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "faran" }, { "lang": "Îngilîziya kevn", "lang_code": "ang", "word": "fēran" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "promenade" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roam" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "stray" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "travel" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "airing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "doubling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "circulation" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "hike" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "itinerating" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prowess" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "prowl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "circulate" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roaming" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "roaving" }, { "lang": "Înterlîngua", "lang_code": "ia", "word": "viagiar" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "vagare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "passeggiare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "unknown", "lang_code": "it", "word": "viaggiare" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "ferðast" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "旅行する" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "viatjar" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "word": "여행하다" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "vagari" }, { "lang": "Latînî", "lang_code": "la", "word": "errare" }, { "lang": "Lawsî", "lang_code": "lo", "roman": "dəən-thaang", "word": "ເດີນທາງ" }, { "lang": "Lîtwanî", "lang_code": "lt", "word": "keliauti" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "utazik" }, { "lang": "Norwecî", "lang_code": "no", "word": "reise" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "włóczyć się" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "podróżować" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "errar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vadiar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vagabundear" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "perambular" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "viajar" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "broditʹ", "word": "бродить" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "blušdatʹ", "word": "блушдать" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "word": "путешествовать" }, { "lang": "Sanskrîtî", "lang_code": "sa", "roman": "vihḍa़्", "word": "विह्ड़्" }, { "lang": "Sirboxirwatî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "putovati" }, { "lang": "Sirboxirwatî", "lang_code": "sh", "word": "putòvati" }, { "lang": "Kirîlî", "lang_code": "unknown", "word": "путовати" }, { "lang": "Roman", "lang_code": "rm", "word": "putovati" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "vagar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "errar" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "vagabundear" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "viajar" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "irra" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "resa" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "arayış" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "balyoz" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşım" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolaşmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezdiriş" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezinme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezinti" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "gezme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "varyos" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "arama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sefer" } ], "word": "gerîn" } { "categories": [ "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "ge·rîn", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn, livîn, meşîn, çûn gelek deran, vizbûn" ] }, { "glosses": [ "sefer kirin, çûn seferê" ] }, { "glosses": [ "hatin û çûn bû xwesiyê" ] } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "gerîn" }
Download raw JSONL data for gerîn meaning in Kurmancî (33.8kB)
{ "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "gerîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "gerîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "gerîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "gerîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "gerîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "gerîn", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "gerîn", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "gerîn", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.