See badan in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"badan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"badan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "badayî" }, { "word": "badbadok" }, { "word": "badbadokî" }, { "word": "bader" }, { "word": "baderk" }, { "word": "badok" }, { "word": "rû badan" }, { "word": "simbil badan" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji :Şablon:peş.", "forms": [ { "form": "badidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bade", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "badin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "ba –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera badan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "ba –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera badan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez badidim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez banadim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu badidî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu banadî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew badide", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew banade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê badim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê banedim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê badî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê banedî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê banede", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez badim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez banedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu badî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu banedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bade", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew banede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) banede", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "بادان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "berdan" }, { "form": "dadan" }, { "form": "hildan" }, { "form": "radan" }, { "form": "vedan" }, { "form": "werdan" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Mîran Janbar", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Silêman Demir", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mîran Janbar, Qolyeya Cécileê, Weşanxaneya Lîs, 2012, çapa 1em, r. 36, ISBN 9786054497010", "text": "Berê xwe dabû ber bîdonê avê, qapaxa wê badabû vekiribû, li lingê xwe yê rastê xistibû ber bîdon û bi ser lingê xwe ve xwar kiribû, av bera ser xiyar û firingiyên di sênîkê dabû û ew baş şûştibûn." }, { "ref": "Silêman Demir, Sorê Gulê, Nefel, Stockholm, 2002, r. 64, ISBN 91-89687-02-7", "text": "Lê xortên Talatiyan, natirsin, qoçanikan badidin û xwe ji pevçûnê re kar dikin." }, { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "Xweş ji qewsê ebrûyan vê ra kişandin mah-i new\nGoşeyên nûnan bi ser badan ji qewsê bêweter\nMislê enguşta Nebî sed ser beyandin mah-i new" } ], "glosses": [ "Zivirandin, li dor tiştekê/î livandin,\n(bi taybetî qepaxek daku vebibe yan bêt girtin)." ], "id": "ku-badan-ku-verb-1pNC3NdD" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "drehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abbiegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Winden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abwenden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "biegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "wenden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "winden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zusammendrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "kurbeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zwirbeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verdrehung" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "العقص" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "برم" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإفتلال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تدویر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "إلواء" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "ḡāra", "word": "غارة" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پیچاندن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "باد دادن" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "tordre" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "distort" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "divert" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contort" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "inflect" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "meander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "turning" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twirl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolution" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolve" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "entwine" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "entwining" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "incurve" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "inflationist" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "ramp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "screw in" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "set sb" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "snarling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wamble" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wreath" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrench" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrest" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wriggle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "writhe" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "torcer" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bükmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvratmak" } ], "word": "badan" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "Zivirandin" ], "id": "ku-badan-ku-noun--mz5bkDQ" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Drehbewegung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Drehung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Lenkrad" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Wendung" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "العقص" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پیچاندن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contortion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolute" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "curling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "flexure" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "meander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "torsion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "tortuosity" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "turning" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twirl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twisting" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "writhing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrt" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrying" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wriggling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrenching" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twinning" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvırma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bükme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "burkma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvratma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurma" } ], "word": "badan" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"badan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"badan\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"dan\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "badayî" }, { "word": "badbadok" }, { "word": "badbadokî" }, { "word": "bader" }, { "word": "baderk" }, { "word": "badok" }, { "word": "rû badan" }, { "word": "simbil badan" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji :Şablon:peş.", "forms": [ { "form": "badidim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badidî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badide", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "badidin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bade", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "badin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "bada", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "ba –d–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera badan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "ba –da–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera badan\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez badidim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez banadim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu badidî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu banadî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew badide", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew banade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew badidin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew banadin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan bada", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan baneda", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedida", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedabû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê badim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê banedim", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê badî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê banedî", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê banede", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedabe", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedaye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan badabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan banedabûye", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez badim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez banedim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu badî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu banedî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bade", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew banede", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew badin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew banedin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedabe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedaya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan badabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan banedabûya", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedaya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê badabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê banedabûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bade", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) banede", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) badin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) banedin", "source": "Tewandin:badan", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "بادان", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "berdan" }, { "form": "dadan" }, { "form": "hildan" }, { "form": "radan" }, { "form": "vedan" }, { "form": "werdan" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "Jêgirtinên ji Mîran Janbar", "Jêgirtinên ji Silêman Demir", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mîran Janbar, Qolyeya Cécileê, Weşanxaneya Lîs, 2012, çapa 1em, r. 36, ISBN 9786054497010", "text": "Berê xwe dabû ber bîdonê avê, qapaxa wê badabû vekiribû, li lingê xwe yê rastê xistibû ber bîdon û bi ser lingê xwe ve xwar kiribû, av bera ser xiyar û firingiyên di sênîkê dabû û ew baş şûştibûn." }, { "ref": "Silêman Demir, Sorê Gulê, Nefel, Stockholm, 2002, r. 64, ISBN 91-89687-02-7", "text": "Lê xortên Talatiyan, natirsin, qoçanikan badidin û xwe ji pevçûnê re kar dikin." }, { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "Xweş ji qewsê ebrûyan vê ra kişandin mah-i new\nGoşeyên nûnan bi ser badan ji qewsê bêweter\nMislê enguşta Nebî sed ser beyandin mah-i new" } ], "glosses": [ "Zivirandin, li dor tiştekê/î livandin,\n(bi taybetî qepaxek daku vebibe yan bêt girtin)." ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "drehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abbiegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Winden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "abwenden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "biegen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "herumdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "verdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "wenden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "winden" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zusammendrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "kurbeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zwirbeln" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verdrehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "Verdrehung" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "العقص" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "برم" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإفتلال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "تدویر" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "إلواء" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "ḡāra", "word": "غارة" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پیچاندن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "باد دادن" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "tordre" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "distort" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "divert" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contort" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "inflect" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "meander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "turning" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twirl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolution" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolve" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "entwine" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "entwining" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "incurve" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "inflationist" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "ramp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "screw in" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "set sb" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "snarling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wamble" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wreath" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrench" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrest" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wriggle" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "writhe" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "torcer" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvırmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bükmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvratmak" } ], "word": "badan" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "Zivirandin" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/bɑːˈdɑːn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Drehbewegung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Drehung" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "masculine" ], "word": "Lenkrad" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Wendung" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "العقص" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "پیچاندن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contortion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "convolute" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "curling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "flexure" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "meander" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "torsion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "tortuosity" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "turning" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twirl" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twisting" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "writhing" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrt" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrying" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wriggling" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "wrenching" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "twinning" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "sarma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvırma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bükme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "dolama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "burkma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kıvratma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurma" } ], "word": "badan" }
Download raw JSONL data for badan meaning in Kurmancî (28.7kB)
{ "called_from": "XYZunsorted", "msg": "Unknown title: Tewîn", "path": [ "badan" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Tewîn", "title": "badan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "badan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "badan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "badan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "badan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "badan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "badan", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "badan", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "badan", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.