"comhraic" meaning in Irish

See comhraic in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈkoːɾˠɪc/, /ˈkõːɾˠɪc/ Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], comhraic [error-unrecognized-form], chomhraic [error-unrecognized-form], gcomhraic [error-unrecognized-form], comhraicigh [alternative], cómhraic [alternative], cómhraicigh [alternative]
Etymology: See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. Etymology templates: {{nonlemma}} See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form. Inflection templates: {{ga-mut}}
  1. inflection of comhrac:
    vocative/genitive singular
    Tags: form-of Form of: comhrac
    Sense id: en-comhraic-ga-noun-wvhDFMoU Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 26 26 24 24 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 24 24 26 26
  2. inflection of comhrac:
    nominative/dative plural
    Tags: dative, form-of, nominative, plural Form of: comhrac
    Sense id: en-comhraic-ga-noun-onT3eZYy Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 26 26 24 24 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 24 24 26 26
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2

Verb

IPA: /ˈkoːɾˠɪc/, /ˈkõːɾˠɪc/
Etymology: From Middle Irish comraiccid, from Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”). Cognate with Scottish Gaelic còmhraig. Etymology templates: {{root|ga|ine-pro|*h₂neḱ-}}, {{der|ga|mga|comraiccid}} Middle Irish comraiccid, {{der|ga|sga|con·ricc|t=to meet, encounter}} Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”), {{cog|gd|còmhraig}} Scottish Gaelic còmhraig Head templates: {{head|ga|verb|present analytic|comhraiceann|future analytic|comhraicfidh|verbal noun|comhrac|past participle|comhraicthe|altform=|head=}} comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe), {{ga-verb|fut=~fidh|pp=~the|pres=~eann|vn=comhrac}} comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe) Inflection templates: {{ga-conj-1b|c|omhrai|c|slender|vn=comhrac}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-link|e}}, {{ga-conj-2|c|omhraic|q=slender|vn=comhrac}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|c}}, {{ga-mut-link|e}} Forms: comhraiceann [analytic, present], comhraicfidh [analytic, future], comhrac [noun-from-verb], comhraicthe [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], comhrac [noun-from-verb], comhraicthe [participle, past], comhraicim [first-person, indicative, present, singular], comhraiceann tú [indicative, present, second-person, singular], comhraicir [indicative, present, second-person, singular], comhraiceann sé [indicative, present, singular, third-person], [indicative, present, singular, third-person], comhraicimid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], comhraiceann sibh [indicative, plural, present, second-person], comhraiceann siad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], comhraicid [indicative, plural, present, third-person], a chomhraiceann [indicative, present, relative], a chomhraiceas [indicative, present, relative], a gcomhraiceann [indicative, present, relative], comhraictear [autonomous, indicative, present], chomhraic mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], chomhraiceas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], chomhraic tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraicis [indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraic sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], [indicative, past, singular, third-person], chomhraiceamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], chomhraic muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], chomhraic sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraiceabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraic siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], chomhraiceadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], a chomhraic [indicative, past, relative], ar chomhraic [indicative, past, relative], comhraiceadh [autonomous, indicative, past], chomhraicinn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], gcomhraicinn‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], chomhraicteá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], gcomhraicteᇇ [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraiceadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], gcomhraiceadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], s퇇 [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], chomhraicimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], chomhraiceadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], gcomhraicimis‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], gcomhraiceadh muid‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], chomhraiceadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], gcomhraiceadh sibh‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraicidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], chomhraiceadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], gcomhraicidís‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], gcomhraiceadh siad‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], a chomhraiceadh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], a gcomhraiceadh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], chomhraictí [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], gcomhraict퇇 [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], comhraicfidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], comhraicfead [first-person, future, indicative, singular], comhraicfidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], comhraicfir [future, indicative, second-person, singular], comhraicfidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], [future, indicative, singular, third-person], comhraicfimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraicfidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraicfidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], comhraicfidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], comhraicfid [future, indicative, plural, third-person], a chomhraicfidh [future, indicative, relative], a chomhraicfeas [future, indicative, relative], a gcomhraicfidh [future, indicative, relative], comhraicfear [autonomous, future, indicative], chomhraicfinn [conditional, first-person, singular], gcomhraicfinn‡‡ [conditional, first-person, singular], chomhraicfeá [conditional, second-person, singular], gcomhraicfeᇇ [conditional, second-person, singular], chomhraicfeadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], [conditional, singular, third-person], gcomhraicfeadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], s퇇 [conditional, singular, third-person], chomhraicfimis [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraicfeadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraicfimis‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraicfeadh muid‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraicfeadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], gcomhraicfeadh sibh‡‡ [conditional, plural, second-person], chomhraicfidís [conditional, plural, third-person], chomhraicfeadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], gcomhraicfidís‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], gcomhraicfeadh siad‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], a chomhraicfeadh [conditional, relative], a gcomhraicfeadh [conditional, relative], chomhraicfí [autonomous, conditional], gcomhraicf퇇 [autonomous, conditional], go gcomhraice mé [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicead [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraice tú [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicir [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraice sé [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], go gcomhraicimid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go gcomhraice muid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go gcomhraice sibh [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], go gcomhraice siad [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], go gcomhraicid [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], - [present, relative, subjunctive], go gcomhraictear [autonomous, present, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicinn [first-person, past, singular, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicteá [past, second-person, singular, subjunctive], dá gcomhraiceadh sé [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], dá gcomhraicimis [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá gcomhraiceadh muid [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá gcomhraiceadh sibh [past, plural, second-person, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicidís [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], dá gcomhraiceadh siad [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], - [past, relative, subjunctive], dá gcomhraictí [autonomous, past, subjunctive], comhraicim [first-person, imperative, singular], comhraic [imperative, second-person, singular], comhraiceadh sé [imperative, singular, third-person], [imperative, singular, third-person], comhraicimis [first-person, imperative, plural], comhraicigí [imperative, plural, second-person], comhraicidh [imperative, plural, second-person], comhraicidís [imperative, plural, third-person], comhraictear [autonomous, imperative], conjugation-2 [table-tags], comhrac [noun-from-verb], comhraicithe [participle, past], comhraicím [first-person, indicative, present, singular], comhraicíonn tú [indicative, present, second-person, singular], comhraicír [indicative, present, second-person, singular], comhraicíonn sé [indicative, present, singular, third-person], [indicative, present, singular, third-person], comhraicímid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], comhraicíonn muid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], comhraicíonn sibh [indicative, plural, present, second-person], comhraicíonn siad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], comhraicíd [indicative, plural, present, third-person], a chomhraicíonn [indicative, present, relative], a chomhraicíos [indicative, present, relative], a gcomhraicíonn [indicative, present, relative], comhraicítear [autonomous, indicative, present], chomhraic mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], chomhraicíos [first-person, indicative, past, singular], chomhraic tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraicís [indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraic sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], [indicative, past, singular, third-person], chomhraicíomar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], chomhraic muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], chomhraic sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraicíobhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraic siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], chomhraicíodar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], a chomhraic [indicative, past, relative], ar chomhraic [indicative, past, relative], comhraicíodh [autonomous, indicative, past], chomhraicínn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], gcomhraicínn‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], chomhraicíteá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], gcomhraicíteᇇ [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], chomhraicíodh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], gcomhraicíodh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], s퇇 [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], chomhraicímis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], chomhraicíodh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], gcomhraicímis‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], gcomhraicíodh muid‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], chomhraicíodh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], gcomhraicíodh sibh‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], chomhraicídís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], chomhraicíodh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], gcomhraicídís‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], gcomhraicíodh siad‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], a chomhraicíodh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], a gcomhraicíodh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], chomhraicítí [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], gcomhraicít퇇 [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], comhraiceoidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], comhraiceod [first-person, future, indicative, singular], comhraiceochaidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], comhraiceoidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], comhraiceoir [future, indicative, second-person, singular], comhraiceochaidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], comhraiceoidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], [future, indicative, singular, third-person], comhraiceochaidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], comhraiceoimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraiceoidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraiceochaimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraiceochaidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], comhraiceoidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], comhraiceochaidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], comhraiceoidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], comhraiceoid [future, indicative, plural, third-person], comhraiceochaidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], a chomhraiceoidh [future, indicative, relative], a chomhraiceos [future, indicative, relative], a chomhraiceochaidh [future, indicative, relative], a chomhraiceochas [future, indicative, relative], a gcomhraiceoidh [future, indicative, relative], a gcomhraiceochaidh [future, indicative, relative], comhraiceofar [autonomous, future, indicative], comhraiceochar [autonomous, future, indicative], chomhraiceoinn [conditional, first-person, singular], chomhraiceochainn [conditional, first-person, singular], gcomhraiceoinn‡‡ [conditional, first-person, singular], gcomhraiceochainn^†‡‡ [conditional, first-person, singular], chomhraiceofá [conditional, second-person, singular], chomhraiceochthá [conditional, second-person, singular], gcomhraiceofᇇ [conditional, second-person, singular], gcomhraiceochthá^†‡‡ [conditional, second-person, singular], chomhraiceodh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], [conditional, singular, third-person], chomhraiceochadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], gcomhraiceodh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], s퇇 [conditional, singular, third-person], gcomhraiceochadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], sí^†‡‡ [conditional, singular, third-person], chomhraiceoimis [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraiceodh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraiceochaimis [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraiceochadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraiceoimis‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraiceodh muid‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraiceochaimis^†‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], gcomhraiceochadh muid^†‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], chomhraiceodh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], chomhraiceochadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], gcomhraiceodh sibh‡‡ [conditional, plural, second-person], gcomhraiceochadh sibh^†‡‡ [conditional, plural, second-person], chomhraiceoidís [conditional, plural, third-person], chomhraiceodh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], chomhraiceochadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], gcomhraiceoidís‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], gcomhraiceodh siad‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], gcomhraiceochadh siad^†‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], a chomhraiceodh [conditional, relative], a chomhraiceochadh [conditional, relative], a gcomhraiceodh [conditional, relative], a gcomhraiceochadh [conditional, relative], chomhraiceofaí [autonomous, conditional], chomhraiceochthaí [autonomous, conditional], gcomhraiceofa퇇 [autonomous, conditional], gcomhraiceochthaí^†‡‡ [autonomous, conditional], go gcomhraicí mé [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicíod [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicí tú [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicír [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go gcomhraicí sé [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], go gcomhraicímid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go gcomhraicí muid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go gcomhraicí sibh [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], go gcomhraicí siad [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], go gcomhraicíd [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], - [present, relative, subjunctive], go gcomhraicítear [autonomous, present, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicínn [first-person, past, singular, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicíteá [past, second-person, singular, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicíodh sé [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], dá gcomhraicímis [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicíodh muid [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicíodh sibh [past, plural, second-person, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicídís [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], dá gcomhraicíodh siad [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], - [past, relative, subjunctive], dá gcomhraicítí [autonomous, past, subjunctive], comhraicím [first-person, imperative, singular], comhraic [imperative, second-person, singular], comhraicíodh sé [imperative, singular, third-person], [imperative, singular, third-person], comhraicímis [first-person, imperative, plural], comhraicígí [imperative, plural, second-person], comhraicídh [imperative, plural, second-person], comhraicídís [imperative, plural, third-person], comhraicítear [autonomous, imperative], comhraicigh [alternative], cómhraic [alternative], cómhraicigh [alternative]
  1. to combat, fight Synonyms (fight): troid
    Sense id: en-comhraic-ga-verb-nDkfMpwv Categories (other): Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B: 47 53 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 26 26 24 24 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 24 24 26 26 Disambiguation of 'fight': 77 23
  2. to meet, encounter Synonyms (meet, encounter): buail le, cas ar
    Sense id: en-comhraic-ga-verb-l54BThdP Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 22 28 16 35 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B: 47 53 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 26 26 24 24 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 24 24 26 26 Disambiguation of 'meet, encounter': 3 97
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Derived forms: comhraiceach, comhraiceoir, neamhchomhraiceach, neamhchomhraiceoir, tarbhchomhraiceoir
Etymology number: 1

Inflected forms

{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "comhraiceach"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "comhraiceoir"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "neamhchomhraiceach"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "neamhchomhraiceoir"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0",
      "word": "tarbhchomhraiceoir"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "3": "*h₂neḱ-"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "mga",
        "3": "comraiccid"
      },
      "expansion": "Middle Irish comraiccid",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "con·ricc",
        "t": "to meet, encounter"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”)",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "còmhraig"
      },
      "expansion": "Scottish Gaelic còmhraig",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Middle Irish comraiccid, from Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”). Cognate with Scottish Gaelic còmhraig.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicthe",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-1b",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicthe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraictí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraict퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfeas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicf퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraictí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicithe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicím",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicír",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicímid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíd",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíonn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicíonn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíomar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíobhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicínn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicínn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicímis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicídís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicítí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicít퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceod",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceoidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceoidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceochaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceofar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochainn^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceofá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochthá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceofᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochthá^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochaimis^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh muid^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh sibh^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh siad^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceochadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceofaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochthaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceofa퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochthaí^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicíod",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicír",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicímid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicíd",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicínn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicítí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicím",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicígí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicídh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraic",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "comhraicthe",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "comhraiceann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "comhraicfidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "comhrac",
        "9": "past participle",
        "altform": "",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~fidh",
        "pp": "~the",
        "pres": "~eann",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "expansion": "comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "2": "omhrai",
        "3": "c",
        "4": "slender",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-1b"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "2": "omhraic",
        "q": "slender",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-2"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "47 53",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 26 24 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 24 26 26",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to combat, fight"
      ],
      "id": "en-comhraic-ga-verb-nDkfMpwv",
      "links": [
        [
          "combat",
          "combat"
        ],
        [
          "fight",
          "fight"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "_dis1": "77 23",
          "sense": "fight",
          "word": "troid"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "22 28 16 35",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "47 53",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 26 24 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 24 26 26",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to meet, encounter"
      ],
      "id": "en-comhraic-ga-verb-l54BThdP",
      "links": [
        [
          "meet",
          "meet"
        ],
        [
          "encounter",
          "encounter"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "_dis1": "3 97",
          "sense": "meet, encounter",
          "word": "buail le"
        },
        {
          "_dis1": "3 97",
          "sense": "meet, encounter",
          "word": "cas ar"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkoːɾˠɪc/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkõːɾˠɪc/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "comhraic"
}

{
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "nonlemma"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraic",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 26 24 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 24 26 26",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comhrac"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inflection of comhrac:",
        "vocative/genitive singular"
      ],
      "id": "en-comhraic-ga-noun-wvhDFMoU",
      "links": [
        [
          "comhrac",
          "comhrac#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 26 24 24",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "24 24 26 26",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comhrac"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inflection of comhrac:",
        "nominative/dative plural"
      ],
      "id": "en-comhraic-ga-noun-onT3eZYy",
      "links": [
        [
          "comhrac",
          "comhrac#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkoːɾˠɪc/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkõːɾˠɪc/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "comhraic"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class B",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish non-lemma forms",
    "Irish noun forms",
    "Irish second-conjugation verbs",
    "Irish terms derived from Middle Irish",
    "Irish terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Irish terms derived from Proto-Indo-European",
    "Irish terms derived from the Proto-Indo-European root *h₂neḱ-",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "comhraiceach"
    },
    {
      "word": "comhraiceoir"
    },
    {
      "word": "neamhchomhraiceach"
    },
    {
      "word": "neamhchomhraiceoir"
    },
    {
      "word": "tarbhchomhraiceoir"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_number": 1,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "ine-pro",
        "3": "*h₂neḱ-"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "root"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "mga",
        "3": "comraiccid"
      },
      "expansion": "Middle Irish comraiccid",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "con·ricc",
        "t": "to meet, encounter"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”)",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "gd",
        "2": "còmhraig"
      },
      "expansion": "Scottish Gaelic còmhraig",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Middle Irish comraiccid, from Old Irish con·ricc (“to meet, encounter”). Cognate with Scottish Gaelic còmhraig.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicthe",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-1b",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicthe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraictí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraict퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfeas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicfear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfeadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicfeadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicfí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicf퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraice siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraiceadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraictí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraictear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-2",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhrac",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicithe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicím",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicír",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicímid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíonn siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíd",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíonn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicíonn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíomar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíobhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar chomhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicínn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicínn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicímis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicíodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicídís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicíodh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraicíodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraicítí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraicít퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceod",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceoid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceoidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceos",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceoidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceochaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceofar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraiceochar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochainn^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceofá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochthá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceofᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochthá^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochaimis^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh muid^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh sibh^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceoidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceoidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceodh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochadh siad^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a chomhraiceochadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceodh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a gcomhraiceochadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceofaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraiceochthaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceofa퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraiceochthaí^†‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicíod",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicír",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicímid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicí siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicíd",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go gcomhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicínn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicíodh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá gcomhraicítí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicím",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicíodh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicímis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicígí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicídh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicídís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicítear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraic",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "comhraicthe",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "comhraiceann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "comhraicfidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "comhrac",
        "9": "past participle",
        "altform": "",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~fidh",
        "pp": "~the",
        "pres": "~eann",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "expansion": "comhraic (present analytic comhraiceann, future analytic comhraicfidh, verbal noun comhrac, past participle comhraicthe)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "2": "omhrai",
        "3": "c",
        "4": "slender",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-1b"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c",
        "2": "omhraic",
        "q": "slender",
        "vn": "comhrac"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-2"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "c"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to combat, fight"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "combat",
          "combat"
        ],
        [
          "fight",
          "fight"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to meet, encounter"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "meet",
          "meet"
        ],
        [
          "encounter",
          "encounter"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkoːɾˠɪc/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkõːɾˠɪc/"
    }
  ],
  "synonyms": [
    {
      "sense": "fight",
      "word": "troid"
    },
    {
      "sense": "meet, encounter",
      "word": "buail le"
    },
    {
      "sense": "meet, encounter",
      "word": "cas ar"
    }
  ],
  "word": "comhraic"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish non-lemma forms",
    "Irish noun forms",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_number": 2,
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
      "name": "nonlemma"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "chomhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcomhraic",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "comhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraic",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "cómhraicigh",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comhrac"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inflection of comhrac:",
        "vocative/genitive singular"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "comhrac",
          "comhrac#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "comhrac"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inflection of comhrac:",
        "nominative/dative plural"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "comhrac",
          "comhrac#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "form-of",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkoːɾˠɪc/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkõːɾˠɪc/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "comhraic"
}

Download raw JSONL data for comhraic meaning in Irish (38.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-09 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.