See vegirtin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira ve-", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"vegirtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"girtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"vegirtin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "vegir" }, { "word": "vegirî" }, { "word": "vegirtî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji ve- + girtin.", "forms": [ { "form": "vedigirim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigirî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigire", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigirin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vegire", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vegirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "ve –gir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera vegirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "ve –girt–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera vegirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez vedigirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez venagirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu vedigirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu venagirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew vedigire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew venagire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê vegirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê venegirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê vegirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê venegirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê vegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê venegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez vegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez venegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu vegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu venegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew vegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew venegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) vegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) venegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ڤهگرتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "bergirtin" }, { "form": "dagirtin" }, { "form": "hilgirtin" }, { "form": "ragirtin" }, { "form": "wergirtin" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Mîran Janbar", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mîran Janbar, Qolyeya Cécileê, Weşanxaneya Lîs, 2012, çapa 1em, r. 46, ISBN 9786054497010", "text": "Her ku dianî bîra xwe, wekî ku birûskin bedin li çolên hundirê wî, canê wî, ruhê wî dilerizî. Wekî ku ruhê wî bi temamî ji aliyê dîmena wê ve hatibe boyaxkirin, wekî ku her dera wî hatibe vegirtin." } ], "glosses": [ "zeft kirin, girtin, neberdan" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-verb-5lDRzTGm" }, { "glosses": [ "dagir kirin, îşgal kirin" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-verb-YJm9yhxm" }, { "glosses": [ "êşa ku li kesekî heyî gihiştin kesên din jî" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-verb-TaD~OBox" }, { "glosses": [ "dîsan girtin" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-verb-dtJgwNga" }, { "glosses": [ "hunandin, kezî kirin" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-verb-8theX9Qx" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/vɛɡɪɾˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einnehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erobern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "greifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "fangen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurückerobern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurücknehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurückziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Erhalt" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anstecken" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإحتواء" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإحتیاز" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإشتمال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الشمول" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "اشغال کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "برقرار کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "تصاحب کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فتح کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "کار گذاشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "نصب کردن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "spread" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "conquer" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "usurp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "reave" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "infect" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "catch on" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "come down with" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "win back" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istila etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tutmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapsamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "germek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "köklemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örmek" } ], "word": "vegirtin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira ve-", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji ve- + girtin.", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "zeftkirin, girtin, bernedan" ], "id": "ku-vegirtin-ku-noun-7VqSqWHt" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/vɛɡɪɾˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "catching" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contagiousness" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "invasion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "seizure" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tutma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapsama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "germe" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt etme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kökleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bulaşıcı" } ], "word": "vegirtin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira ve-", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"vegirtin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"girtin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"vegirtin\"" ], "derived": [ { "word": "vegir" }, { "word": "vegirî" }, { "word": "vegirtî" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji ve- + girtin.", "forms": [ { "form": "vedigirim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigirî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigire", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vedigirin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "vegire", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "vegirin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "vegirt", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "ve –gir–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera vegirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "ve –girt–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera vegirtin\n(pêkhatî, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez vedigirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez venagirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu vedigirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu venagirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew vedigire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew venagire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew vedigirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew venagirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venedigirt", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê vegirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê venegirim", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê vegirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê venegirî", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê vegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê venegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirtibe", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtiye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan vegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan venegirtibûye", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez vegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez venegirim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu vegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu venegirî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew vegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew venegire", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew vegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew venegirin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirtibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirta", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan vegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan venegirtibûya", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirta", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê vegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê venegirtibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) vegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) venegire", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) vegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) venegirin", "source": "Tewandin:vegirtin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ڤهگرتن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "bergirtin" }, { "form": "dagirtin" }, { "form": "hilgirtin" }, { "form": "ragirtin" }, { "form": "wergirtin" } ], "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Mîran Janbar", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Mîran Janbar, Qolyeya Cécileê, Weşanxaneya Lîs, 2012, çapa 1em, r. 46, ISBN 9786054497010", "text": "Her ku dianî bîra xwe, wekî ku birûskin bedin li çolên hundirê wî, canê wî, ruhê wî dilerizî. Wekî ku ruhê wî bi temamî ji aliyê dîmena wê ve hatibe boyaxkirin, wekî ku her dera wî hatibe vegirtin." } ], "glosses": [ "zeft kirin, girtin, neberdan" ] }, { "glosses": [ "dagir kirin, îşgal kirin" ] }, { "glosses": [ "êşa ku li kesekî heyî gihiştin kesên din jî" ] }, { "glosses": [ "dîsan girtin" ] }, { "glosses": [ "hunandin, kezî kirin" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/vɛɡɪɾˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "compound", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "einnehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "erobern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "greifen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "fangen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurückerobern" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurücknehmen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "zurückziehen" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "Erhalt" }, { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "anstecken" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإحتواء" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإحتیاز" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الإشتمال" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "word": "الشمول" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "اشغال کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "برقرار کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "تصاحب کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "فتح کردن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "کار گذاشتن" }, { "lang": "Farisî", "lang_code": "fa", "word": "نصب کردن" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "spread" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "conquer" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "usurp" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "reave" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "infect" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "catch on" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "come down with" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "win back" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "istila etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tutmak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapsamak" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "germek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etmek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "köklemek" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örmek" } ], "word": "vegirtin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi pêşgira ve-" ], "etymology_text": "Ji ve- + girtin.", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "zeftkirin, girtin, bernedan" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/vɛɡɪɾˈtɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "catching" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "contagiousness" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "invasion" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "seizure" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kurma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "tutma" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kapsama" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "germe" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "örme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "zabt etme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "işgal etme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "kökleme" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "bulaşıcı" } ], "word": "vegirtin" }
Download raw JSONL data for vegirtin meaning in Kurmancî (27.4kB)
{ "called_from": "XYZunsorted", "msg": "Unknown title: Tewîn", "path": [ "vegirtin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Tewîn", "title": "vegirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "vegirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "vegirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "vegirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "vegirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "vegirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "vegirtin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "vegirtin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "vegirtin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.