See livandin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -andin", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-hindûewropî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Proto-hindûewropî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"livandin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"livandin\"", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "etymology_text": "Ji liv + -andin,\nji proto-hindûewropî * leb- / * lab- (livlivîn, livîn, leqîn), ya ku herwiha serekaniya lêv ya kurdî ye. Hevreha labor (kar, xebat) ya latînî.", "forms": [ { "form": "dilivînim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivînî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivîne", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bilivîne", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bilivînin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–livîn–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera livandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–livand–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera livandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dilivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nalivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dilivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nalivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nalivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bilivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nelivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bilivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nelivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nelivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bilivînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nelivînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bilivînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nelivînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bilivîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nelivîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) nelivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "لڤاندن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "livîn" } ], "hyphenation": "li·van·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Firat Cewerî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Firat Cewerî, Girtî, Weşanên Nûdem, 1986", "text": "Wî xwe vir de livand, wê de livand, lê kir û nekir xew nekete çavan." }, { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "Mil dizanim dane ber qewsê hilalî goşezerLew ji bala goşeyên nûnan livandin mah-i newEz dibêjim dê li min dîsa ceger sedpare kin" } ], "glosses": [ "tiştek ji cihê wî birin (yan anîn yan raguhastin); tevgerîn" ], "id": "ku-livandin-ku-verb-JKkGM~X7" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/lɪvɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "lebitandin" }, { "word": "leqandin" }, { "word": "qeliqandin" } ], "tags": [ "proper-noun", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bewegen" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "rúxacʹ", "word": "ру́хаць" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "méstja", "word": "ме́стя" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "pohnout" }, { "lang": "Çerokî", "lang_code": "chr", "roman": "ahva", "word": "ᎠᎲᎠ" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "dòng", "word": "動" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "trække" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "taḥarraka", "word": "تَحَرَّكَ" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "šaržel", "word": "շարժել" }, { "lang": "Estonî", "lang_code": "et", "word": "käima" }, { "lang": "Farefareyî", "lang_code": "gur", "word": "bike" }, { "lang": "Farefareyî", "lang_code": "gur", "word": "teem" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "siirtää" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "bouger" }, { "lang": "Friyolî", "lang_code": "fur", "word": "movi" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "gluais" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "roman": "hezíz", "word": "הֵזִיז" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "move" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "muovere" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "spostare" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "færa" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "動かす" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "moure" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "idongsikida", "word": "이동시키다" }, { "lang": "Lingalayî", "lang_code": "ln", "word": "koningisa" }, { "lang": "Lombardî", "lang_code": "lmo", "word": "mœuv" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "mū" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "lép" }, { "lang": "Moreyî", "lang_code": "mos", "word": "toeem zĩlga" }, { "lang": "Normandî", "lang_code": "nrf", "word": "bouogi" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "word": "flytte" }, { "lang": "Norweciya nînorskî", "lang_code": "nn", "word": "flytta" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "ruszyć się" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "poruszyć się" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "mover" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "mișca" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "muta" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "dvígatʹ", "word": "дви́гать" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "mover" }, { "lang": "Swahîlî", "lang_code": "sw", "word": "peleka" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "flytta" }, { "lang": "Telûgûyî", "lang_code": "te", "roman": "nappu", "word": "నప్పు" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "devindirmek" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "rúxaty", "word": "ру́хати" }, { "lang": "Ximêrî", "lang_code": "km", "roman": "phlahpdou", "word": "ផ្លាស់ប្ដូរ" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "bavegn", "word": "באַוועגן" } ], "word": "livandin" } { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Kurmancî", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "hyphenation": "li·van·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "neqilkirin, veguhastina cihê tiştekî:" ], "id": "ku-livandin-ku-noun-u6uB6mVx" } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/lɪvɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "livandin" }
{ "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî", "Peyvên kurmancî bi paşgira -andin", "Peyvên kurmancî ji proto-hindûewropî", "Proto-hindûewropî", "Tewandin:lêker (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên gerguhêz (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên hevedudanî yên kurmancî li gel \"livandin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên pêkhatî yên kurmancî li gel \"livandin\"", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû (kurmancî)", "Tewandin:lêkerên xwerû yên gerguhêz (kurmancî)" ], "etymology_text": "Ji liv + -andin,\nji proto-hindûewropî * leb- / * lab- (livlivîn, livîn, leqîn), ya ku herwiha serekaniya lêv ya kurdî ye. Hevreha labor (kar, xebat) ya latînî.", "forms": [ { "form": "dilivînim", "raw_tags": [ "ez" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivînî", "raw_tags": [ "tu" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivîne", "raw_tags": [ "ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "dilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "em, hûn, ew" ], "tags": [ "present" ] }, { "form": "bilivîne", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "bilivînin", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "min" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "te" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "wê/wî" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "livand", "raw_tags": [ "me, we, wan" ], "tags": [ "past" ] }, { "form": "–livîn–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera livandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "root", "present" ] }, { "form": "–livand–", "raw_tags": [ "Tewandina lêkera livandin\n(xwerû, gerguhêz)" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "root", "past" ] }, { "form": "ez dilivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez nalivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu dilivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu nalivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nalivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew dilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew nalivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "te dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "me dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "we dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan dilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nedilivand", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandibû", "raw_tags": [ "Raboriya dûr - Pluperfect\nÇîrokiya boriya têdeyî" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "negative" ] }, { "form": "ez ê bilivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ez ê nelivînim", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "tu yê bilivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "tu yê nelivînî", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nelivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "em ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "em ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "hûn ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "ew ê bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "positive" ] }, { "form": "ew ê nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê livandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivandibe", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "future", "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "min livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "min nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "te livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "te nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wî nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "me livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "me nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "we livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "we nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandiye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "perfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wan livandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wan nelivandibûye", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "nonconfirmative", "pluperfect", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez bilivînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ez nelivînim", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu bilivînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) tu nelivînî", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bilivîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nelivîne", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) em nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) hûn nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew bilivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) ew nelivînin", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan livandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivandibe", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya xwestekî (bilanî, daxwazî) - Subjunctive" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) min nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) te nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wê/wî nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) me nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) we nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan bilivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivanda", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan livandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(bila) wan nelivandibûya", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "subjunctive", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "minê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "minê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "teyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "teyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wê/wîyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "meyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "meyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "weyê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "weyê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê bilivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivanda", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "present", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "wanê livandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "positive" ] }, { "form": "wanê nelivandibûya", "raw_tags": [ "Raweya mercî (hekînî) - Conditional" ], "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "preterite", "conditional", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(tu) bilivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(tu) nelivîne", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) bilivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "positive" ] }, { "form": "(hûn) nelivînin", "source": "Tewandin:livandin", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "negative" ] }, { "form": "لڤاندن", "raw_tags": [ "kurdî-erebî" ] }, { "form": "livîn" } ], "hyphenation": "li·van·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "verb", "pos_title": "Lêker", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ji wêjeya klasîk (kurmancî)", "Jêgirtin bi kurmancî", "Jêgirtinên ji Firat Cewerî", "Jêgirtinên ji Melayê Cizîrî", "Jêgirtinên kitêban bi kurmancî" ], "examples": [ { "ref": "Firat Cewerî, Girtî, Weşanên Nûdem, 1986", "text": "Wî xwe vir de livand, wê de livand, lê kir û nekir xew nekete çavan." }, { "ref": "Melayê Cizîrî, Dîwana Melayê Cizirî, ~1640", "text": "Mil dizanim dane ber qewsê hilalî goşezerLew ji bala goşeyên nûnan livandin mah-i newEz dibêjim dê li min dîsa ceger sedpare kin" } ], "glosses": [ "tiştek ji cihê wî birin (yan anîn yan raguhastin); tevgerîn" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/lɪvɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "lebitandin" }, { "word": "leqandin" }, { "word": "qeliqandin" } ], "tags": [ "proper-noun", "transitive" ], "translations": [ { "lang": "Almanî", "lang_code": "de", "word": "bewegen" }, { "lang": "Belarusî", "lang_code": "be", "roman": "rúxacʹ", "word": "ру́хаць" }, { "lang": "Bulgarî", "lang_code": "bg", "roman": "méstja", "word": "ме́стя" }, { "lang": "Çekî", "lang_code": "cs", "word": "pohnout" }, { "lang": "Çerokî", "lang_code": "chr", "roman": "ahva", "word": "ᎠᎲᎠ" }, { "lang": "Mandarînî", "lang_code": "cmn", "roman": "dòng", "word": "動" }, { "lang": "Danmarkî", "lang_code": "da", "word": "trække" }, { "lang": "Erebî", "lang_code": "ar", "roman": "taḥarraka", "word": "تَحَرَّكَ" }, { "lang": "Ermenî", "lang_code": "hy", "roman": "šaržel", "word": "շարժել" }, { "lang": "Estonî", "lang_code": "et", "word": "käima" }, { "lang": "Farefareyî", "lang_code": "gur", "word": "bike" }, { "lang": "Farefareyî", "lang_code": "gur", "word": "teem" }, { "lang": "Fînî", "lang_code": "fi", "word": "siirtää" }, { "lang": "Fransî", "lang_code": "fr", "word": "bouger" }, { "lang": "Friyolî", "lang_code": "fur", "word": "movi" }, { "lang": "Gaelîka skotî", "lang_code": "gd", "word": "gluais" }, { "lang": "Îbranî", "lang_code": "he", "roman": "hezíz", "word": "הֵזִיז" }, { "lang": "Îngilîzî", "lang_code": "en", "word": "move" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "muovere" }, { "lang": "Îtalî", "lang_code": "it", "word": "spostare" }, { "lang": "Îzlendî", "lang_code": "is", "word": "færa" }, { "lang": "Japonî", "lang_code": "ja", "word": "動かす" }, { "lang": "Katalanî", "lang_code": "ca", "word": "moure" }, { "lang": "Koreyî", "lang_code": "ko", "roman": "idongsikida", "word": "이동시키다" }, { "lang": "Lingalayî", "lang_code": "ln", "word": "koningisa" }, { "lang": "Lombardî", "lang_code": "lmo", "word": "mœuv" }, { "lang": "Maorî", "lang_code": "mi", "word": "mū" }, { "lang": "Mecarî", "lang_code": "hu", "word": "lép" }, { "lang": "Moreyî", "lang_code": "mos", "word": "toeem zĩlga" }, { "lang": "Normandî", "lang_code": "nrf", "word": "bouogi" }, { "lang": "Norweciya bokmålî", "lang_code": "nb", "word": "flytte" }, { "lang": "Norweciya nînorskî", "lang_code": "nn", "word": "flytta" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "ruszyć się" }, { "lang": "Polonî", "lang_code": "pl", "word": "poruszyć się" }, { "lang": "Portugalî", "lang_code": "pt", "word": "mover" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "mișca" }, { "lang": "Romanyayî", "lang_code": "ro", "word": "muta" }, { "lang": "Rusî", "lang_code": "ru", "roman": "dvígatʹ", "word": "дви́гать" }, { "lang": "Spanî", "lang_code": "es", "word": "mover" }, { "lang": "Swahîlî", "lang_code": "sw", "word": "peleka" }, { "lang": "Swêdî", "lang_code": "sv", "word": "flytta" }, { "lang": "Telûgûyî", "lang_code": "te", "roman": "nappu", "word": "నప్పు" }, { "lang": "Tirkî", "lang_code": "tr", "word": "devindirmek" }, { "lang": "Ûkraynî", "lang_code": "uk", "roman": "rúxaty", "word": "ру́хати" }, { "lang": "Ximêrî", "lang_code": "km", "roman": "phlahpdou", "word": "ផ្លាស់ប្ដូរ" }, { "lang": "Yidîşî", "lang_code": "yi", "roman": "bavegn", "word": "באַוועגן" } ], "word": "livandin" } { "categories": [ "Bilêvkirina IPAyê bi kurmancî", "Kurmancî" ], "hyphenation": "li·van·din", "lang": "Kurmancî", "lang_code": "ku", "pos": "noun", "pos_title": "Navdêr", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "neqilkirin, veguhastina cihê tiştekî:" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/lɪvɑːnˈdɪn/" } ], "tags": [ "feminine" ], "word": "livandin" }
Download raw JSONL data for livandin meaning in Kurmancî (27.5kB)
{ "called_from": "XYZunsorted", "msg": "Unknown title: Tewîn", "path": [ "livandin" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Tewîn", "title": "livandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "livandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "livandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "livandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "livandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "livandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "livandin", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/1191", "msg": "unimplemented parserfn PAGESINCATEGORY", "path": [ "livandin", "Template:ku-tewandin", "#ifeq", "#ifeq", "TEMPLATE_NAME", "PAGESINCATEGORY", "PAGESINCATEGORY" ], "section": "Kurmancî", "subsection": "Lêker", "title": "livandin", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Kurmancî dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the kuwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.