See தட்டிக்கழி in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ta",
"2": "தட்டு",
"3": "",
"4": "adv",
"nocat": "1"
},
"expansion": "adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)",
"name": "participle of"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Compound"
},
"expansion": "Compound",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "ta",
"2": "தட்டி",
"3": "கழி",
"pos1": "adverbial participle of <span class='form-of-definition-link'><i class=\"Taml mention\" lang=\"ta\">தட்டு</i> <span class=\"mention-gloss-paren annotation-paren\">(taṭṭu)</span></span>"
},
"expansion": "Compound of தட்டி (taṭṭi, adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)) + கழி (kaḻi)",
"name": "com+"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Compound of தட்டி (taṭṭi, adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)) + கழி (kaḻi).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "taṭṭikkaḻi",
"tags": [
"romanization"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ta-conj-auto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"neuter",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"neuter",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"honorific",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"future",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"future",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"masculine",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கின்றன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṉṟaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"neuter",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"neuter",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்போம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"future",
"inclusive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"future",
"inclusive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"future",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கா",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkā",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழி",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழியுங்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻiyuṅkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதே",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātē",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "past of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிடு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭu)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "past of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிட்டிரு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭṭiru)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "future of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிடு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭu)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்துக்கொண்டிரு",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittukkoṇṭiru",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"past",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கப்படு",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkappaṭu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"effective",
"future",
"past",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்க",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikka",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்க",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukka",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"infinitive",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கலாம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkalām",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்கலாம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukkalām",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கட்டும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkaṭṭum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"cohortative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்கட்டும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukkaṭṭum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"cohortative",
"future",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பதால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"informal"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காததால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātatāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"future",
"informal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காவிட்டால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāviṭṭāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"future",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்து",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adverbial",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adverbial",
"future",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிற",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்த",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காத",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"future",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"past",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"past",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"future",
"imperative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"gerund",
"gerund-i",
"masculine",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"gerund-ii",
"honorific",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"gerund-ii",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"gerund",
"gerund-iii",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"gerund-iii",
"negative",
"neuter"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "தட்டிக்கழி • (taṭṭikkaḻi)",
"name": "ta-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "6"
},
"name": "ta-conj-auto"
}
],
"lang": "Tamil",
"lang_code": "ta",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "37 28 18 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tamil terms with redundant script codes",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to dodge, evade"
],
"id": "en-தட்டிக்கழி-ta-verb-CxrzJRIT",
"links": [
[
"dodge",
"dodge"
],
[
"evade",
"evade"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to dodge, evade"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "தவிர்"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "23 31 25 21",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tamil verbs of conjugation 6",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to repel, get rid of"
],
"id": "en-தட்டிக்கழி-ta-verb-8KBIomz7",
"links": [
[
"repel",
"repel"
],
[
"get rid of",
"get rid of"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to repel, get rid of"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "விலக்கு"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "13 11 64 12",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "11 9 69 10",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "15 26 49 10",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tamil entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to give credit for a sum claimed"
],
"id": "en-தட்டிக்கழி-ta-verb-bAtM5DRw",
"links": [
[
"give credit",
"give credit"
],
[
"claimed",
"claimed"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to give credit for a sum claimed"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [],
"glosses": [
"to give lame excuses"
],
"id": "en-தட்டிக்கழி-ta-verb-Rz~uKFe1",
"raw_glosses": [
"(intransitive) to give lame excuses"
],
"tags": [
"intransitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t̪ɐʈːɪkːɐɻɪ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t̪ɐʈːɪkːɐɻi]"
}
],
"word": "தட்டிக்கழி"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Tamil compound terms",
"Tamil entries with incorrect language header",
"Tamil lemmas",
"Tamil terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Tamil terms with redundant script codes",
"Tamil verbs",
"Tamil verbs of conjugation 6"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ta",
"2": "தட்டு",
"3": "",
"4": "adv",
"nocat": "1"
},
"expansion": "adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)",
"name": "participle of"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Compound"
},
"expansion": "Compound",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "ta",
"2": "தட்டி",
"3": "கழி",
"pos1": "adverbial participle of <span class='form-of-definition-link'><i class=\"Taml mention\" lang=\"ta\">தட்டு</i> <span class=\"mention-gloss-paren annotation-paren\">(taṭṭu)</span></span>"
},
"expansion": "Compound of தட்டி (taṭṭi, adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)) + கழி (kaḻi)",
"name": "com+"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Compound of தட்டி (taṭṭi, adverbial participle of தட்டு (taṭṭu)) + கழி (kaḻi).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "taṭṭikkaḻi",
"tags": [
"romanization"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ta-conj-auto",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"neuter",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"past",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"masculine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"neuter",
"past",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"masculine",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"honorific",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டேன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭēṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"first-person",
"future",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டாய்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டான்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"masculine",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டாள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭāḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"feminine",
"future",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டார்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭār",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"feminine",
"masculine",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கின்றன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṉṟaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"neuter",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"past",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"neuter",
"past",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்போம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"future",
"inclusive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பன",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippaṉa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டோம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭōm",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"future",
"inclusive",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கமாட்டார்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkamāṭṭārkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"future",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கா",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkā",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"epicene",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"exclusive",
"first-person",
"inclusive",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கவில்லை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkavillai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"affective",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழி",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழியுங்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻiyuṅkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதே",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātē",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதீர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātīrkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "past of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிடு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭu)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "past of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிட்டிரு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭṭiru)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"past",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "future of தட்டிக்கழித்துவிடு (taṭṭikkaḻittuviṭu)",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்துக்கொண்டிரு",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittukkoṇṭiru",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"past",
"present",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கப்படு",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkappaṭu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"effective",
"future",
"past",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்க",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikka",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்க",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukka",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"infinitive",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கலாம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkalām",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்கலாம்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukkalām",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"potential"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கட்டும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkaṭṭum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"cohortative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல் இருக்கட்டும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal irukkaṭṭum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"cohortative",
"future",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பதால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"informal"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காததால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātatāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"future",
"informal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காவிட்டால்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāviṭṭāl",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"future",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்து",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adverbial",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காமல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāmal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adverbial",
"future",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிற",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்த",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கும்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkum",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காத",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkāta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"adjectival",
"future",
"negative",
"participle"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கிறவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkiṟavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"past",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"past",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"past",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"past",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"future",
"imperative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவன்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavaṉ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"imperative",
"masculine",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"imperative",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவர்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavar",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"future",
"honorific",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"negative",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவர்கள்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavarkaḷ",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்காதவை",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkātavai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"imperative",
"negative",
"neuter",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிப்பது",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻippatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"feminine",
"gerund",
"gerund-i",
"masculine",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"gerund-ii",
"honorific",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழித்தல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻittal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"gerund-ii",
"neuter",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"epicene",
"future",
"gerund",
"gerund-iii",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "தட்டிக்கழிக்கல்",
"roman": "taṭṭikkaḻikkal",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"gerund-iii",
"negative",
"neuter"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "தட்டிக்கழி • (taṭṭikkaḻi)",
"name": "ta-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "6"
},
"name": "ta-conj-auto"
}
],
"lang": "Tamil",
"lang_code": "ta",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Tamil transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to dodge, evade"
],
"links": [
[
"dodge",
"dodge"
],
[
"evade",
"evade"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to dodge, evade"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "தவிர்"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Tamil transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to repel, get rid of"
],
"links": [
[
"repel",
"repel"
],
[
"get rid of",
"get rid of"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to repel, get rid of"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "விலக்கு"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Tamil transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to give credit for a sum claimed"
],
"links": [
[
"give credit",
"give credit"
],
[
"claimed",
"claimed"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to give credit for a sum claimed"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Tamil intransitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to give lame excuses"
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(intransitive) to give lame excuses"
],
"tags": [
"intransitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/t̪ɐʈːɪkːɐɻɪ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[t̪ɐʈːɪkːɐɻi]"
}
],
"word": "தட்டிக்கழி"
}
Download raw JSONL data for தட்டிக்கழி meaning in Tamil (22.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Tamil dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.