"paalisin" meaning in Tagalog

See paalisin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /paʔaliˈsin/ [Standard-Tagalog], [pɐ.ʔɐ.lɪˈsin̪] [Standard-Tagalog]
Rhymes: -in Etymology: From alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in. Etymology templates: {{af|tl|alis<t:departure, removal>|pa- -in}} alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in Head templates: {{tl-verb|paalisín|pinaalis|pinaaalis|paaalisin|b=+}} paalisín (complete pinaalis, progressive pinaaalis, contemplative paaalisin, Baybayin spelling ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔) Inflection templates: {{tl-infl-in|p|a|alis|alis|object}}, {{tl-infl-table2|-in ᜒᜈ᜔|object|paalisin ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔|pinaalis ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔|pinapaalis ᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ inapaalis¹ ᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔|papaalisin ᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ apaalisin¹ ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔|paalisin ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ paalis¹ ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ paalisa¹ ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ|paalis ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔|¹ Dialectal use only.|title=paalisin}} Forms: paalisín [canonical], pinaalis [completive], pinaaalis [progressive], paaalisin [contemplative], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ [Baybayin], no-table-tags [table-tags], -in [affix], ᜒᜈ᜔ [affix], paalis [root], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ [root], paalisin [infinitive], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ [infinitive], pinaalis [completive, root], ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ [completive, root], pinapaalis [progressive, root], ᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ [progressive, root], inapaalis [dialectal, progressive, root], ᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ [progressive, root], papaalisin [contemplative, objective], ᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ [contemplative, objective], apaalisin [contemplative, dialectal, objective], ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ [contemplative, objective], paalisin [imperative, objective], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔ [imperative, objective], paalis [dialectal, imperative, objective], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔ [imperative, objective], paalisa [dialectal, imperative, objective], ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ [imperative, objective], paalsin [alternative]
  1. to be asked to leave
    Sense id: en-paalisin-tl-verb-IbTqRLlN Categories (other): Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation: 13 12 38 37
  2. to be led to leave
    Sense id: en-paalisin-tl-verb-e21qUhma Categories (other): Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation: 13 12 38 37
  3. to be sent out
    Sense id: en-paalisin-tl-verb-9VuDswL- Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Tagalog entries with incorrect language header, Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in, Tagalog terms with Baybayin script, Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation, Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 2 2 49 48 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 2 1 49 48 Disambiguation of Tagalog entries with incorrect language header: 2 2 49 48 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in: 6 6 44 44 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with Baybayin script: 4 3 47 47 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation: 13 12 38 37 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries: 3 3 47 47
  4. to be kicked out
    Sense id: en-paalisin-tl-verb-82~Vppz7 Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Tagalog entries with incorrect language header, Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in, Tagalog terms with Baybayin script, Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation, Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 2 2 49 48 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 2 1 49 48 Disambiguation of Tagalog entries with incorrect language header: 2 2 49 48 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in: 6 6 44 44 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with Baybayin script: 4 3 47 47 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation: 13 12 38 37 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries: 3 3 47 47

Alternative forms

{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "alis<t:departure, removal>",
        "3": "pa- -in"
      },
      "expansion": "alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "paalisín",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaalis",
      "tags": [
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaalis",
      "tags": [
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaalisin",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tl-infl-in",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-in",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affix"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affix"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "completive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "completive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inapaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papaalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "apaalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "dialectal",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalsin",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "paalisín",
        "2": "pinaalis",
        "3": "pinaaalis",
        "4": "paaalisin",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "paalisín (complete pinaalis, progressive pinaaalis, contemplative paaalisin, Baybayin spelling ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "pa‧a‧li‧sin"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "p",
        "2": "a",
        "3": "alis",
        "4": "alis",
        "5": "object"
      },
      "name": "tl-infl-in"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-in\nᜒᜈ᜔",
        "2": "object",
        "3": "paalisin\n ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
        "4": "pinaalis\n ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "5": "pinapaalis\nᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔\ninapaalis¹\nᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "6": "papaalisin\nᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔\napaalisin¹\n ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
        "7": "paalisin\n ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔\npaalis¹\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔\npaalisa¹\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ",
        "8": "paalis\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "9": "¹ Dialectal use only.",
        "title": "paalisin"
      },
      "name": "tl-infl-table2"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "13 12 38 37",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be asked to leave"
      ],
      "id": "en-paalisin-tl-verb-IbTqRLlN",
      "links": [
        [
          "ask",
          "ask"
        ],
        [
          "leave",
          "leave"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "13 12 38 37",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be led to leave"
      ],
      "id": "en-paalisin-tl-verb-e21qUhma",
      "links": [
        [
          "led",
          "lead"
        ],
        [
          "leave",
          "leave"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 1 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "6 6 44 44",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "4 3 47 47",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "13 12 38 37",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "3 3 47 47",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be sent out"
      ],
      "id": "en-paalisin-tl-verb-9VuDswL-",
      "links": [
        [
          "sent out",
          "send out"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 1 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "2 2 49 48",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "6 6 44 44",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "4 3 47 47",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "13 12 38 37",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "3 3 47 47",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be kicked out"
      ],
      "id": "en-paalisin-tl-verb-82~Vppz7",
      "links": [
        [
          "kicked out",
          "kick out"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/paʔaliˈsin/",
      "tags": [
        "Standard-Tagalog"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[pɐ.ʔɐ.lɪˈsin̪]",
      "tags": [
        "Standard-Tagalog"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "paalisin"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in/4 syllables",
    "Tagalog 4-syllable words",
    "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
    "Tagalog lemmas",
    "Tagalog terms circumfixed with pa- -in",
    "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
    "Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
    "Tagalog verbs"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "alis<t:departure, removal>",
        "3": "pa- -in"
      },
      "expansion": "alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in",
      "name": "af"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From alis (“departure, removal”) + pa- -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "paalisín",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaalis",
      "tags": [
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaalis",
      "tags": [
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaalisin",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tl-infl-in",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-in",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affix"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affix"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "completive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "completive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inapaalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "progressive",
        "root"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papaalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "apaalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "dialectal",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalisa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paalsin",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "paalisín",
        "2": "pinaalis",
        "3": "pinaaalis",
        "4": "paaalisin",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "paalisín (complete pinaalis, progressive pinaaalis, contemplative paaalisin, Baybayin spelling ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "pa‧a‧li‧sin"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "p",
        "2": "a",
        "3": "alis",
        "4": "alis",
        "5": "object"
      },
      "name": "tl-infl-in"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "-in\nᜒᜈ᜔",
        "2": "object",
        "3": "paalisin\n ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
        "4": "pinaalis\n ᜉᜒᜈᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "5": "pinapaalis\nᜉᜒᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔\ninapaalis¹\nᜁᜈᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "6": "papaalisin\nᜉᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔\napaalisin¹\n ᜀᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔",
        "7": "paalisin\n ᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐᜒᜈ᜔\npaalis¹\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔\npaalisa¹\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ",
        "8": "paalis\nᜉᜀᜎᜒᜐ᜔",
        "9": "¹ Dialectal use only.",
        "title": "paalisin"
      },
      "name": "tl-infl-table2"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be asked to leave"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "ask",
          "ask"
        ],
        [
          "leave",
          "leave"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be led to leave"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "led",
          "lead"
        ],
        [
          "leave",
          "leave"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be sent out"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "sent out",
          "send out"
        ]
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to be kicked out"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "kicked out",
          "kick out"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/paʔaliˈsin/",
      "tags": [
        "Standard-Tagalog"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[pɐ.ʔɐ.lɪˈsin̪]",
      "tags": [
        "Standard-Tagalog"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    }
  ],
  "word": "paalisin"
}

Download raw JSONL data for paalisin meaning in Tagalog (4.5kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/2466",
  "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Tagalog]; cleaned text: object",
  "path": [
    "paalisin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "paalisin",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Tagalog dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.