See aralin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "aral",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "aral + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "aralín",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aralín",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "aralín (Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
]
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "57 43",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "80 20",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "83 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "79 21",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "83 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "59 41",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "59 41",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "87 13",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "araling panlipunan"
},
{
"word": "takdang-aralin"
}
],
"glosses": [
"lesson; studies"
],
"id": "en-aralin-tl-noun-A~q9G3W-",
"links": [
[
"lesson",
"lesson"
],
[
"studies",
"studies"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "leksiyon"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-alin"
}
],
"word": "aralin"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "aral",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "aral + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "inaral",
"tags": [
"completive"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"tags": [
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"tags": [
"contemplative"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "tl-conj-ipang",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "umaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "umaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "umaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "kakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "aralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "inaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "pag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "papag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikinaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinakaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"infinitive",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"progressive",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "magpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "magpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kapaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "kapapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kakapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "paaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "pinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "paaaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "papaaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "pagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "papagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "papag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "papapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "makaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "makakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "napaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "napaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "makapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "makakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maiipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "maipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "maikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "makiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakikiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makikiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "makipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indirect",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indirect"
]
},
{
"form": "nakikipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indirect",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makikipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indirect"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "+",
"2": "inaral",
"3": "inaaral",
"4": "aaralin",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "aralin (complete inaral, progressive inaaral, contemplative aaralin, Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "a",
"3": "ral",
"4": "b",
"a": "partial"
},
"name": "tl-conj-ipang"
},
{
"args": {},
"name": "tl-conj-style"
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [],
"examples": [
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
0,
7
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
13,
18
]
],
"english": "I'm going to study this.",
"text": "Aaralin ko ito.",
"translation": "I'm going to study this.",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to study"
],
"id": "en-aralin-tl-verb-nUOYYRNk",
"links": [
[
"study",
"study"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-alin"
}
],
"word": "aralin"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/alin",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/alin/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
"Tagalog 3-syllable words",
"Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"Tagalog lemmas",
"Tagalog nouns",
"Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"Tagalog verbs"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "araling panlipunan"
},
{
"word": "takdang-aralin"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "aral",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "aral + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "aralín",
"tags": [
"canonical"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "aralín",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "aralín (Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
]
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"lesson; studies"
],
"links": [
[
"lesson",
"lesson"
],
[
"studies",
"studies"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "leksiyon"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-alin"
}
],
"word": "aralin"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/alin",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/alin/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
"Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
"Tagalog 3-syllable words",
"Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
"Tagalog lemmas",
"Tagalog nouns",
"Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
"Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
"Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
"Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
"Tagalog verbs"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tl",
"2": "aral",
"3": "in"
},
"expansion": "aral + -in",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "inaral",
"tags": [
"completive"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"tags": [
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"tags": [
"contemplative"
]
},
{
"form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
"tags": [
"Baybayin"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "tl-conj-ipang",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "umaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "umaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "umaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "kakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "aralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "inaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "inaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "aaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"dialectal",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "pag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "papag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapang-aral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikinaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinakaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "ikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation"
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"infinitive",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"progressive",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"emphatic",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "iaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "iniaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "iaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "magpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "magpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kapaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "kapapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "kakapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "paaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "pinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "paaaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "papaaralin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "ipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipinapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikinakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "ikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "ikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "pagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "pagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "papagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "—",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "papag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "pinapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "papapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "makaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "makakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "napaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "napaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maiaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapag-aaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "makapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "makakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "naipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"objective",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maipaaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maipapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maiipaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"objective"
]
},
{
"form": "maipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maipagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "maipapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "naikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"formal",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "naiikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "maikapagpapaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal"
]
},
{
"form": "maikakapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "maiikapagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"causative",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "mapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"formal",
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "napapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapagpapaaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"formal",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapagpaaralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "napapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"locative",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "mapapapag-aralan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "makiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "nakikiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makikiaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"direct",
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "makipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indirect",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "nakipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indirect"
]
},
{
"form": "nakikipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indirect",
"progressive"
]
},
{
"form": "makikipagpaaral",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indirect"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "+",
"2": "inaral",
"3": "inaaral",
"4": "aaralin",
"b": "+"
},
"expansion": "aralin (complete inaral, progressive inaaral, contemplative aaralin, Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
"name": "tl-verb"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"a‧ra‧lin"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "a",
"3": "ral",
"4": "b",
"a": "partial"
},
"name": "tl-conj-ipang"
},
{
"args": {},
"name": "tl-conj-style"
}
],
"lang": "Tagalog",
"lang_code": "tl",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Tagalog terms with usage examples"
],
"examples": [
{
"bold_text_offsets": [
[
0,
7
]
],
"bold_translation_offsets": [
[
13,
18
]
],
"english": "I'm going to study this.",
"text": "Aaralin ko ito.",
"translation": "I'm going to study this.",
"type": "example"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to study"
],
"links": [
[
"study",
"study"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-in"
},
{
"ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-alin"
}
],
"word": "aralin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for aralin meaning in Tagalog (20.6kB)
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": "started on line 270, detected on line 270"
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": "started on line 2, detected on line 270"
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'root word'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'recently complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'instrument'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/1826",
"msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikaaral",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/1826",
"msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikinaaral",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/1826",
"msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikinakaaral",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/1826",
"msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikakaaral",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/1826",
"msg": "inflection table: empty tags for —",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'measurement'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": "started on line 225, detected on line 225"
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'recently complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor-secondary'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'pagpa- -an'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'papag- -an'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/304",
"msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": "started on line 409, detected on line 409"
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor-secondary'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "parser/1336",
"msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
"path": [
"aralin"
],
"section": "Tagalog",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "aralin",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Tagalog dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.