"aralin" meaning in Tagalog

See aralin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ʔaɾaˈlin/, [ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪], /ʔaˈɾalin/, [ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪] Forms: aralín [canonical], ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔ [Baybayin]
Rhymes: -in, -alin Etymology: From aral + -in. Etymology templates: {{suffix|tl|aral|in}} aral + -in Head templates: {{tl-noun|aralín|b=+}} aralín (Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)
  1. lesson; studies Synonyms: leksiyon Derived forms: araling panlipunan, takdang-aralin
    Sense id: en-aralin-tl-noun-A~q9G3W- Categories (other): Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries, Tagalog entries with incorrect language header, Tagalog terms suffixed with -in, Tagalog terms with Baybayin script, Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation, Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation, Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 57 43 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 80 20 Disambiguation of Tagalog entries with incorrect language header: 83 17 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms suffixed with -in: 79 21 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with Baybayin script: 83 17 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation: 59 41 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation: 59 41 Disambiguation of Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries: 87 13

Verb

IPA: /ʔaɾaˈlin/, [ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪], /ʔaˈɾalin/, [ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]
Rhymes: -in, -alin Etymology: From aral + -in. Etymology templates: {{suffix|tl|aral|in}} aral + -in Head templates: {{tl-verb|+|inaral|inaaral|aaralin|b=+}} aralin (complete inaral, progressive inaaral, contemplative aaralin, Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔) Inflection templates: {{tl-conj-ipang||a|ral|b|a=partial}}, {{tl-conj-style}} Forms: inaral [completive], inaaral [progressive], aaralin [contemplative], ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔ [Baybayin], no-table-tags [table-tags], aral [error-unrecognized-form], umaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], umaral [error-unrecognized-form], umaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], naaral [dialectal, error-unrecognized-form, progressive], aaral [error-unrecognized-form], maaral [dialectal, error-unrecognized-form], kaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal], kakaaral [error-unrecognized-form], aralin [infinitive, objective], inaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], inaaral [objective, progressive], inaaral [dialectal, objective, progressive], aaralin [error-unrecognized-form, objective], aaralin [dialectal, error-unrecognized-form, objective], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form, objective], pag-aralan [infinitive, locative], pinag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], pinapag-aralan [locative, progressive], pinag-aaralan [locative, progressive], papag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], pag-aaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form, locative], iaral [benefactive, infinitive], iniaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], iniaaral [benefactive, progressive], iaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], ⁠— [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], ipang-aral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], ipinang-aral [error-unrecognized-form], ipinapang-aral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], ipapang-aral [error-unrecognized-form], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form], - [error-unrecognized-form], ikaaral, ikinaaral, ikinaaaral [formal], ikinakaaral, ikaaaral [formal], ikakaaral, ⁠—, iaral [emphatic, error-unrecognized-form, rare], iniaral [emphatic, infinitive, rare], iniaaral [emphatic, error-unrecognized-form, rare], iaaral [emphatic, progressive, rare], ⁠— [emphatic, error-unrecognized-form, rare], iaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], iniaral [error-unrecognized-form], iniaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], iaaral [error-unrecognized-form], no-table-tags [table-tags], magpaaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], nagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form], nagpapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], magpapaaral [error-unrecognized-form], ⁠kapaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal], kapapaaral [error-unrecognized-form], kapagpapaaral [error-unrecognized-form], kakapaaral [error-unrecognized-form], paaralin [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], pinaaral [error-unrecognized-form], pinaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], pinapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], paaaralin [error-unrecognized-form], papaaralin [error-unrecognized-form], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form], ipaaral [infinitive, objective], ipinaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], ipinaaaral [objective, progressive], ipinapaaral [objective, progressive], ipaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], ipapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form, objective], ipagpaaral [benefactive, infinitive], ipinagpaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], ipinagpapaaral [benefactive, formal, progressive], ipinapagpaaral [benefactive, progressive], ipagpapaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form, formal], ipapagpaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], ⁠— [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], ikapagpaaral [causative, infinitive], ikinapagpaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], ikinapagpapaaral [causative, formal, progressive], ikinakapagpaaral [causative, progressive], ikapagpapaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form, formal], ikakapagpaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], ⁠— [causative, error-unrecognized-form], pagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive, locative], pinagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], pinagpapaaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, formal, locative, progressive], pinapagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative, progressive], pagpapaaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, formal, locative], papagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], ⁠— [error-unrecognized-form, locative], papag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive, locative], pinapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], pinapapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative, progressive], papapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], no-table-tags [table-tags], makaaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], nakaaral [error-unrecognized-form], nakaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal, progressive], nakakaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], makaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal], makakaaral [error-unrecognized-form], mapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], napaaral [error-unrecognized-form], napaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal, progressive], napapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], mapaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal], mapapaaral [error-unrecognized-form], maaral [infinitive, objective], naaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], naaaral [objective, progressive], maaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], maiaral [benefactive, infinitive], naiaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], naiaaral [benefactive, progressive], maiaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], maikaaral [causative, infinitive], naikaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], naikaaaral [causative, formal, progressive], naikakaaral [causative, progressive], naiikaaral [causative, progressive], naikaaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form, formal], naikakaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], naiikaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], maiaral [causative, infinitive], naiaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], naiaaral [causative, progressive], maiaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], mapag-aralan [infinitive, locative], napag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], napag-aaralan [formal, locative, progressive], napapag-aralan [locative, progressive], mapag-aaralan [error-unrecognized-form, formal, locative], mapapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], makapagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form, infinitive], nakapagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form], nakapagpapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal, progressive], nakakapagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form, progressive], makapagpapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal], makakapagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form], maipaaral [infinitive, objective], naipaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], naipaaaral [formal, objective, progressive], naipapaaral [objective, progressive], naiipaaral [objective, progressive], maipaaaral [error-unrecognized-form, formal, objective], maipapaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], maiipaaral [error-unrecognized-form, objective], maipagpaaral [benefactive, infinitive], naipagpaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], naipagpapaaral [benefactive, formal, progressive], naipapagpaaral [benefactive, progressive], naiipagpaaral [benefactive, progressive], maipagpapaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form, formal], maipapagpaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], maiipagpaaral [benefactive, error-unrecognized-form], maikapagpaaral [causative, infinitive], naikapagpaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], naikapagpapaaral [causative, formal, progressive], naikakapagpaaral [causative, progressive], naiikapagpaaral [causative, progressive], maikapagpapaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form, formal], maikakapagpaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], maiikapagpaaral [causative, error-unrecognized-form], mapagpaaralan [infinitive, locative], napagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], napagpapaaaralan [formal, locative, progressive], napapagpaaralan [locative, progressive], mapagpapaaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, formal, locative], mapapagpaaralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], mapapag-aralan [infinitive, locative], napapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], napapapag-aralan [locative, progressive], mapapapag-aralan [error-unrecognized-form, locative], no-table-tags [table-tags], makiaral [direct, infinitive], nakiaral [direct, error-unrecognized-form], nakikiaral [direct, progressive], makikiaral [direct, error-unrecognized-form], makipagpaaral [indirect, infinitive], nakipagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form, indirect], nakikipagpaaral [indirect, progressive], makikipagpaaral [error-unrecognized-form, indirect]
  1. to study
    Sense id: en-aralin-tl-verb-nUOYYRNk
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "aral",
        "3": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "aral + -in",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "aralín",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aralín",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "aralín (Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "a‧ra‧lin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "a‧ra‧lin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "57 43",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "80 20",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "83 17",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "79 21",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "83 17",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "59 41",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "59 41",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "87 13",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "araling panlipunan"
        },
        {
          "word": "takdang-aralin"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "lesson; studies"
      ],
      "id": "en-aralin-tl-noun-A~q9G3W-",
      "links": [
        [
          "lesson",
          "lesson"
        ],
        [
          "studies",
          "studies"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "leksiyon"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-alin"
    }
  ],
  "word": "aralin"
}

{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "aral",
        "3": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "aral + -in",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inaral",
      "tags": [
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "tags": [
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tl-conj-ipang",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "infinitive",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "progressive",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "magpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "magpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠kapaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kapapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kakapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papaaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakikiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makikiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indirect",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indirect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakikipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indirect",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makikipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indirect"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "+",
        "2": "inaral",
        "3": "inaaral",
        "4": "aaralin",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "aralin (complete inaral, progressive inaaral, contemplative aaralin, Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "a‧ra‧lin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "a‧ra‧lin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "a",
        "3": "ral",
        "4": "b",
        "a": "partial"
      },
      "name": "tl-conj-ipang"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "tl-conj-style"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "examples": [
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              0,
              7
            ]
          ],
          "bold_translation_offsets": [
            [
              13,
              18
            ]
          ],
          "english": "I'm going to study this.",
          "text": "Aaralin ko ito.",
          "translation": "I'm going to study this.",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to study"
      ],
      "id": "en-aralin-tl-verb-nUOYYRNk",
      "links": [
        [
          "study",
          "study"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-alin"
    }
  ],
  "word": "aralin"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/alin",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/alin/3 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
    "Tagalog 3-syllable words",
    "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
    "Tagalog lemmas",
    "Tagalog nouns",
    "Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
    "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
    "Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
    "Tagalog verbs"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "araling panlipunan"
    },
    {
      "word": "takdang-aralin"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "aral",
        "3": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "aral + -in",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "aralín",
      "tags": [
        "canonical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "aralín",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "aralín (Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "a‧ra‧lin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "a‧ra‧lin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "lesson; studies"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "lesson",
          "lesson"
        ],
        [
          "studies",
          "studies"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "leksiyon"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-alin"
    }
  ],
  "word": "aralin"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/alin",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/alin/3 syllables",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in",
    "Rhymes:Tagalog/in/3 syllables",
    "Tagalog 3-syllable words",
    "Tagalog entries with incorrect language header",
    "Tagalog lemmas",
    "Tagalog nouns",
    "Tagalog terms suffixed with -in",
    "Tagalog terms with Baybayin script",
    "Tagalog terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with mabilis pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with malumay pronunciation",
    "Tagalog terms with missing Baybayin script entries",
    "Tagalog verbs"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "tl",
        "2": "aral",
        "3": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "aral + -in",
      "name": "suffix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From aral + -in.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "inaral",
      "tags": [
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "tags": [
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "tags": [
        "contemplative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔",
      "tags": [
        "Baybayin"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tl-conj-ipang",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "umaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "aaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "dialectal",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapang-aral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "ikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation"
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "infinitive",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "progressive",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "emphatic",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "rare"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iniaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "magpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "magpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠kapaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kapapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "kakapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "paaaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papaaralin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipinapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikinakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "⁠—",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "pinapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "papapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapag-aaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "objective",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipaaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiipaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "objective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maipapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "formal",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "naiikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikapagpapaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maikakapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "maiikapagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "formal",
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapagpapaaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "formal",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapagpaaralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "napapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mapapapag-aralan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakikiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makikiaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "direct",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indirect",
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indirect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "nakikipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indirect",
        "progressive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "makikipagpaaral",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indirect"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "+",
        "2": "inaral",
        "3": "inaaral",
        "4": "aaralin",
        "b": "+"
      },
      "expansion": "aralin (complete inaral, progressive inaaral, contemplative aaralin, Baybayin spelling ᜀᜇᜎᜒᜈ᜔)",
      "name": "tl-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "a‧ra‧lin"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "a‧ra‧lin"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "a",
        "3": "ral",
        "4": "b",
        "a": "partial"
      },
      "name": "tl-conj-ipang"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "tl-conj-style"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Tagalog",
  "lang_code": "tl",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Tagalog terms with usage examples"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "bold_text_offsets": [
            [
              0,
              7
            ]
          ],
          "bold_translation_offsets": [
            [
              13,
              18
            ]
          ],
          "english": "I'm going to study this.",
          "text": "Aaralin ko ito.",
          "translation": "I'm going to study this.",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to study"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "study",
          "study"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaɾaˈlin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐ.ɾɐˈlɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-in"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ʔaˈɾalin/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ʔɐˈɾaː.lɪn̪]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-alin"
    }
  ],
  "word": "aralin"
}

Download raw JSONL data for aralin meaning in Tagalog (20.6kB)

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": "started on line 270, detected on line 270"
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": "started on line 2, detected on line 270"
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'root word'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'recently complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'instrument'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/1826",
  "msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikaaral",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/1826",
  "msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikinaaral",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/1826",
  "msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikinakaaral",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/1826",
  "msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ikakaaral",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/1826",
  "msg": "inflection table: empty tags for ⁠—",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'measurement'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": "started on line 225, detected on line 225"
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'recently complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor-secondary'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'pagpa- -an'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'papag- -an'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/304",
  "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": "started on line 409, detected on line 409"
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'trigger'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'actor-secondary'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'affix'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'complete'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'contemplative'",
  "path": [
    "aralin"
  ],
  "section": "Tagalog",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "aralin",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Tagalog dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.