See fàghere in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "0 0 0",
"kind": "other",
"name": "LSC",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "0 0 0",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Logudorese",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0 0",
"word": "faghidore"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "i",
"3": "I"
},
"expansion": "I",
"name": "yesno"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Inherited"
},
"expansion": "Inherited",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere",
"5": "",
"g": "",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"id": "",
"lit": "",
"nocat": "",
"pos": "",
"sc": "",
"sort": "",
"tr": "",
"ts": ""
},
"expansion": "Latin facere",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere"
},
"expansion": "Inherited from Latin facere",
"name": "inh+"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Inherited from Latin facere.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "sc-conj-ere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "àere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"auxiliary"
]
},
{
"form": "faghende",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "fatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "fattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "faghides",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghizis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghias",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghìamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiazis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "apo a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "as a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "at a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "amus a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ais a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ant a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dia fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dias fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "diat fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "diamus fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "diais fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "diant fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatza",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzazis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheret",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheremus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagherezis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagherent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faghide",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Campidanese"
]
},
{
"form": "fàere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Logudorese"
]
},
{
"form": "fàchere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Nuorese"
]
},
{
"form": "vàchere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Nuorese"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "fàghere",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "LSC",
"3": "Logudorese"
},
"expansion": "(LSC, Logudorese)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fag",
"2": "àere",
"ger": "faghende",
"imp1p": "fatzamus",
"imp2p": "faghide",
"imp2s": "faghe",
"imp3p": "fatzant",
"imp3s": "fatzat",
"impf1p": "faghìamus",
"impf1s": "faghia",
"impf2p": "faghiazis",
"impf2s": "faghias",
"impf3p": "faghiant",
"impf3s": "faghiat",
"impfsub1p": "fagheremus",
"impfsub1s": "faghere",
"impfsub2p": "fagherezis",
"impfsub2s": "fagheres",
"impfsub3p": "fagherent",
"impfsub3s": "fagheret",
"pastp": "fatu, fattu",
"pres1p": "faghimus",
"pres1s": "fatzo",
"pres2p": "faghides, faghizis",
"pres2s": "faghes",
"pres3p": "faghent",
"pres3s": "faghet",
"sub1p": "fatzamus",
"sub1s": "fatza",
"sub2p": "fatzazis",
"sub2s": "fatzas",
"sub3p": "fatzant",
"sub3s": "fatzat"
},
"name": "sc-conj-ere"
}
],
"lang": "Sardinian",
"lang_code": "sc",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "33 33 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Sardinian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to make"
],
"id": "en-fàghere-sc-verb-akNDa9RO",
"links": [
[
"make",
"make"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to make"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "33 33 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Sardinian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to do"
],
"id": "en-fàghere-sc-verb-IXZV9I3e",
"links": [
[
"do",
"do"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to do"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "33 33 33",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "36 28 36",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Sardinian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to act"
],
"id": "en-fàghere-sc-verb-BSot66Nx",
"links": [
[
"act",
"act"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(intransitive) to act"
],
"tags": [
"intransitive"
]
}
],
"word": "fàghere"
}
{
"categories": [
"LSC",
"Logudorese",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Sardinian entries with incorrect language header",
"Sardinian lemmas",
"Sardinian terms derived from Latin",
"Sardinian terms inherited from Latin",
"Sardinian verbs"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "faghidore"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "",
"2": "i",
"3": "I"
},
"expansion": "I",
"name": "yesno"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "Inherited"
},
"expansion": "Inherited",
"name": "glossary"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere",
"5": "",
"g": "",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"id": "",
"lit": "",
"nocat": "",
"pos": "",
"sc": "",
"sort": "",
"tr": "",
"ts": ""
},
"expansion": "Latin facere",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "la",
"3": "facio",
"4": "facere"
},
"expansion": "Inherited from Latin facere",
"name": "inh+"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Inherited from Latin facere.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "sc-conj-ere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "àere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"auxiliary"
]
},
{
"form": "faghende",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "fatu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "fattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghimus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "faghides",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghizis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghias",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghìamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiazis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "apo a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "as a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "at a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "amus a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ais a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ant a fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "dia fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "dias fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "diat fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "diamus fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "diais fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "diant fàghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatza",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzazis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "faghere",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheres",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheret",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fagheremus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagherezis",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "fagherent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "faghe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzamus",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "faghide",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fatzant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fai",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Campidanese"
]
},
{
"form": "fàere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Logudorese"
]
},
{
"form": "fàchere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Nuorese"
]
},
{
"form": "vàchere",
"tags": [
"alternative",
"Nuorese"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "fàghere",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "sc",
"2": "LSC",
"3": "Logudorese"
},
"expansion": "(LSC, Logudorese)",
"name": "tlb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fag",
"2": "àere",
"ger": "faghende",
"imp1p": "fatzamus",
"imp2p": "faghide",
"imp2s": "faghe",
"imp3p": "fatzant",
"imp3s": "fatzat",
"impf1p": "faghìamus",
"impf1s": "faghia",
"impf2p": "faghiazis",
"impf2s": "faghias",
"impf3p": "faghiant",
"impf3s": "faghiat",
"impfsub1p": "fagheremus",
"impfsub1s": "faghere",
"impfsub2p": "fagherezis",
"impfsub2s": "fagheres",
"impfsub3p": "fagherent",
"impfsub3s": "fagheret",
"pastp": "fatu, fattu",
"pres1p": "faghimus",
"pres1s": "fatzo",
"pres2p": "faghides, faghizis",
"pres2s": "faghes",
"pres3p": "faghent",
"pres3s": "faghet",
"sub1p": "fatzamus",
"sub1s": "fatza",
"sub2p": "fatzazis",
"sub2s": "fatzas",
"sub3p": "fatzant",
"sub3s": "fatzat"
},
"name": "sc-conj-ere"
}
],
"lang": "Sardinian",
"lang_code": "sc",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Sardinian transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to make"
],
"links": [
[
"make",
"make"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to make"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Sardinian transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to do"
],
"links": [
[
"do",
"do"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to do"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Sardinian intransitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to act"
],
"links": [
[
"act",
"act"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(intransitive) to act"
],
"tags": [
"intransitive"
]
}
],
"word": "fàghere"
}
Download raw JSONL data for fàghere meaning in Sardinian (7.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Sardinian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.