"fiach" meaning in Irish

See fiach in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /fʲiəx/, /fʲiːa̯x/ [Ulster], /fʲiəx/ [Ulster]
Etymology: From Old Irish fïach, from Proto-Celtic *wesākos. Cognate with Welsh gwyach (“grebe”). Etymology templates: {{etymid|ga|raven}}, {{der|ga|sga|fïach}} Old Irish fïach, {{ref|<span class="cited-source">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class="None" lang="und">2019), “fïach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>}}, {{der|ga|cel-pro|*wesākos}} Proto-Celtic *wesākos, {{ref|<span class="cited-source">Matasović, Ranko (<span class="None" lang="und">2009), <cite>Etymological Dictionary of Proto-Celtic</cite> (Leiden Indo-European Etymological Dictionary Series; 9), Leiden: Brill, <small>→ISBN</small></span></span>}}, {{cog|cy|gwyach||grebe}} Welsh gwyach (“grebe”) Head templates: {{head|ga|noun|genitive singular|fiaigh|or|féich|||||nominative plural|fiacha|||||cat2=|f1request=1|f4request=1|g=m|g2=|g3=|head=|var=}} fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha), {{ga-noun|m|fiaigh|~a|gen2=féich}} fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha) Forms: fiaigh [genitive, singular], féich [genitive, singular], fiacha [nominative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], an fiach [definite, nominative, singular], na fiacha [definite, nominative, plural], an fhiaigh [definite, genitive, singular], na bhfiach [definite, genitive, plural], leis an bhfiach [dative, definite, singular], don fhiach [dative, definite, singular], leis na fiacha [dative, definite, plural]
  1. raven (any of several, generally large, species of birds in the genus Corvus with lustrous black plumage; especially the common raven (Corvus corax)) Tags: masculine Synonyms: Dónall dubh, fiach dubh Derived forms: cnáimhfhiach, fiach mara, garrfhiach (english: vulture)
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-noun-uw8aIf6H Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A, Corvids Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 26 13 2 2 10 20 27 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 16 18 5 5 19 23 15 Disambiguation of Corvids: 56 6 6 6 6 5 16
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 1

Noun

IPA: /fʲiəx/, /fʲiːa̯x/ [Ulster], /fʲiəx/ [Ulster]
Etymology: From Old Irish fíach (“debt”). Etymology templates: {{etymid|ga|debt}}, {{der|ga|sga|fíach|t=debt}} Old Irish fíach (“debt”), {{ref|<span class="cited-source">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class="None" lang="und">2019), “1 fíach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>}} Head templates: {{head|ga|noun|genitive singular|féich|||||||nominative plural|fiacha|||||cat2=|f1request=1|f4request=1|g=m|g2=|g3=|head=|var=}} fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha), {{ga-noun|m|féich|~a}} fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha) Forms: féich [genitive, singular], fiacha [nominative, plural], no-table-tags [table-tags], an fiach [definite, nominative, singular], na fiacha [definite, nominative, plural], an fhéich [definite, genitive, singular], na bhfiach [definite, genitive, plural], leis an bhfiach [dative, definite, singular], don fhiach [dative, definite, singular], leis na fiacha [dative, definite, plural]
  1. (finance, usually in the plural) debt Tags: masculine, plural-normally Synonyms: fiachas Derived forms: bailiú fiach (english: debt collection), comhdhlúthú fiach (english: debt consolidation), d’fhiacha (english: incumbent), fiach fadtéarmach (english: long-term debt), fiach náisiúnta (english: national debt), maoiniú fiach (english: debt financing), státfhiach (english: state debt)
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-noun-ZS11-br7 Categories (other): Finance, Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 26 13 2 2 10 20 27 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 16 18 5 5 19 23 15 Topics: business, finance
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 2

Noun

IPA: /fʲiəx/, /fʲiːa̯x/ [Ulster], /fʲiəx/ [Ulster] Forms: fiaigh [genitive, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], an fiach [definite, nominative, singular], an fhiaigh [definite, genitive, singular], leis an bhfiach [dative, definite, singular], don fhiach [dative, definite, singular], fiadhach [alternative]
Etymology: From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun. Etymology templates: {{etymid|ga|hunting}}, {{wp|ga:}}, {{der|ga|sga|fíadach}} Old Irish fíadach, {{ref|<span class="cited-source">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class="None" lang="und">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>}}, {{surf|ga|fia|-ach|pos=noun|t1=deer}} By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach Head templates: {{head|ga|noun|genitive singular|fiaigh||||||||-|||||cat2=|f1request=1|f4request=1|g=m|g2=|g3=|head=|var=}} fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh), {{ga-noun|m|fiaigh|-}} fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh)
  1. verbal noun of fiach Tags: form-of, masculine, noun-from-verb Form of: fiach
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-noun-nrYwfQfp Categories (other): Forms linking to themselves, Irish nouns suffixed with -ach Disambiguation of Irish nouns suffixed with -ach: 26 31 24 19
  2. hunting Tags: masculine Synonyms: sealgaireacht, seilg
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-noun-2OZsfFaS Categories (other): Hunting, Irish nouns suffixed with -ach Disambiguation of Hunting: 6 0 0 79 0 13 2 Disambiguation of Irish nouns suffixed with -ach: 26 31 24 19
  3. chasing Tags: masculine
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-noun-U--RtDvs Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A, Irish nouns suffixed with -ach Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 26 13 2 2 10 20 27 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 16 18 5 5 19 23 15 Disambiguation of Irish nouns suffixed with -ach: 26 31 24 19
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Derived forms: capall fiaigh, corn fiaigh, gadhar fiaigh, liopard fiaigh, madra fiaigh Weimar (english: Weimaraner), Madraí Fiaigh, púdar fiaigh (english: sporting powder), spáinnéar fiaigh (english: field spaniel)
Etymology number: 3

Verb

IPA: /fʲiəx/, /fʲiːa̯x/ [Ulster], /fʲiəx/ [Ulster]
Etymology: From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun. Etymology templates: {{etymid|ga|hunting}}, {{wp|ga:}}, {{der|ga|sga|fíadach}} Old Irish fíadach, {{ref|<span class="cited-source">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class="None" lang="und">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>}}, {{surf|ga|fia|-ach|pos=noun|t1=deer}} By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach Head templates: {{head|ga|verb|present analytic|fiachann|future analytic|fiachfaidh|verbal noun|fiach|past participle|fiachta|head=|var=}} fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta), {{ga-verb|fut=~faidh|pp=~ta|pres=~ann|vn=~}} fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta) Inflection templates: {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}} Forms: fiachann [analytic, present], fiachfaidh [analytic, future], fiach [noun-from-verb], fiachta [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], fiachaim [first-person, indicative, present, singular], fiachann tú [indicative, present, second-person, singular], fiachair [indicative, present, second-person, singular], fiachann sé [indicative, present, singular, third-person], sí [indicative, present, singular, third-person], fiachaimid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], fiachann muid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], fiachann sibh [indicative, plural, present, second-person], fiachann siad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], fiachaid [indicative, plural, present, third-person], a fhiachann [error-unrecognized-form, present], a fhiachas [error-unrecognized-form, present], fiachtar [autonomous, present], d'fhiach mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiachas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fhiach mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fhiachas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiach tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiachais [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fhiach tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fhiachais [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiach sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí [indicative, past, singular, third-person], fhiach sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fhiachamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiach muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fhiachamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fhiach muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiach sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiachabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fhiach sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fhiachabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiach siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fhiachadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fhiach siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fhiachadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fhiach [error-unrecognized-form, past], fiachadh [autonomous, past], d'fhiachainn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], fiachainn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiachtá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], fiachtá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiachadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], fiachadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fhiachaimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiachadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fiachaimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fiachadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiachadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], fiachadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiachaidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fhiachadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fiachaidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fiachadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fhiachadh [error-unrecognized-form, habitual, past], d'fhiachtaí [autonomous, habitual, past], fiachtaí [autonomous, habitual, past], fiachfaidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], fiachfad [first-person, future, indicative, singular], fiachfaidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], fiachfair [future, indicative, second-person, singular], fiachfaidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], sí [future, indicative, singular, third-person], fiachfaimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], fiachfaidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], fiachfaidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], fiachfaidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], fiachfaid [future, indicative, plural, third-person], a fhiachfaidh [error-unrecognized-form, future], a fhiachfas [error-unrecognized-form, future], fiachfar [autonomous, future], d'fhiachfainn [conditional, first-person, singular], fiachfainn [conditional, first-person, singular], d'fhiachfá [conditional, second-person, singular], fiachfá [conditional, second-person, singular], d'fhiachfadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], sí [conditional, singular, third-person], fiachfadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], d'fhiachfaimis [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fhiachfadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], fiachfaimis [conditional, first-person, plural], fiachfadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fhiachfadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], fiachfadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], d'fhiachfaidís [conditional, plural, third-person], d'fhiachfadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], fiachfaidís [conditional, plural, third-person], fiachfadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], a d'fhiachfadh [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], d'fhiachfaí [autonomous, conditional], fiachfaí [autonomous, conditional], go bhfiacha mé [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiachad [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiacha tú [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiachair [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiacha sé [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], sí [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfiachaimid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfiacha muid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfiacha sibh [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], go bhfiacha siad [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfiachaid [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], - [error-unrecognized-form, present], go bhfiachtar [autonomous, present], dá bhfiachainn [first-person, past, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfiachtá [past, second-person, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh sé [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], sí [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfiachaimis [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh muid [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh sibh [past, plural, second-person, subjunctive], dá bhfiachaidís [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfiachadh siad [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], - [error-unrecognized-form, past], dá bhfiachtaí [autonomous, past], fiachaim [first-person, imperative, singular], fiach [imperative, second-person, singular], fiachadh sé [imperative, singular, third-person], sí [imperative, singular, third-person], fiachaimis [first-person, imperative, plural], fiachaigí [imperative, plural, second-person], fiachaidh [imperative, plural, second-person], fiachaidís [imperative, plural, third-person], fiachtar [autonomous], fiachta [imperative, participle, past, singular], fiach [imperative, noun-from-verb, singular], fiadhach [alternative]
  1. to hunt, chase
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-verb-IdUEnr~9 Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A, Irish nouns suffixed with -ach Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 26 13 2 2 10 20 27 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 16 18 5 5 19 23 15 Disambiguation of Irish nouns suffixed with -ach: 26 31 24 19
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 3

Verb

IPA: /fʲiəx/, /fʲiːa̯x/ [Ulster], /fʲiəx/ [Ulster]
Etymology templates: {{etymid|ga|look}} Head templates: {{head|ga|verb|present analytic|fiachann|future analytic|fiachfaidh|verbal noun|fiachaint|past participle|fiachta|head=|var=}} fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta), {{ga-verb|fut=~faidh|pp=~ta|pres=~ann|vn=fiachaint}} fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta) Inflection templates: {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut}} Forms: fiachann [analytic, present], fiachfaidh [analytic, future], fiachaint [noun-from-verb], fiachta [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], fiachaim [first-person, indicative, present, singular], fiachann tú [indicative, present, second-person, singular], fiachair [indicative, present, second-person, singular], fiachann sé [indicative, present, singular, third-person], sí [indicative, present, singular, third-person], fiachaimid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], fiachann muid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], fiachann sibh [indicative, plural, present, second-person], fiachann siad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], fiachaid [indicative, plural, present, third-person], a fhiachann [error-unrecognized-form, present], a fhiachas [error-unrecognized-form, present], fiachtar [autonomous, present], d'fhiach mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiachas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fhiach mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fhiachas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiach tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiachais [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fhiach tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fhiachais [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiach sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí [indicative, past, singular, third-person], fhiach sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fhiachamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiach muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fhiachamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fhiach muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiach sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiachabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fhiach sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fhiachabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiach siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fhiachadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fhiach siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fhiachadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fhiach [error-unrecognized-form, past], fiachadh [autonomous, past], d'fhiachainn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], fiachainn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], d'fhiachtá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], fiachtá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fhiachadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], fiachadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fhiachaimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiachadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fiachaimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fiachadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fhiachadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], fiachadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fhiachaidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fhiachadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fiachaidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fiachadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fhiachadh [error-unrecognized-form, habitual, past], d'fhiachtaí [autonomous, habitual, past], fiachtaí [autonomous, habitual, past], fiachfaidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], fiachfad [first-person, future, indicative, singular], fiachfaidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], fiachfair [future, indicative, second-person, singular], fiachfaidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], sí [future, indicative, singular, third-person], fiachfaimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], fiachfaidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], fiachfaidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], fiachfaidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], fiachfaid [future, indicative, plural, third-person], a fhiachfaidh [error-unrecognized-form, future], a fhiachfas [error-unrecognized-form, future], fiachfar [autonomous, future], d'fhiachfainn [conditional, first-person, singular], fiachfainn [conditional, first-person, singular], d'fhiachfá [conditional, second-person, singular], fiachfá [conditional, second-person, singular], d'fhiachfadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], sí [conditional, singular, third-person], fiachfadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], d'fhiachfaimis [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fhiachfadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], fiachfaimis [conditional, first-person, plural], fiachfadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fhiachfadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], fiachfadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], d'fhiachfaidís [conditional, plural, third-person], d'fhiachfadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], fiachfaidís [conditional, plural, third-person], fiachfadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], a d'fhiachfadh [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], d'fhiachfaí [autonomous, conditional], fiachfaí [autonomous, conditional], go bhfiacha mé [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiachad [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiacha tú [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiachair [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfiacha sé [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], sí [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfiachaimid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfiacha muid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfiacha sibh [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], go bhfiacha siad [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfiachaid [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], - [error-unrecognized-form, present], go bhfiachtar [autonomous, present], dá bhfiachainn [first-person, past, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfiachtá [past, second-person, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh sé [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], sí [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfiachaimis [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh muid [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfiachadh sibh [past, plural, second-person, subjunctive], dá bhfiachaidís [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfiachadh siad [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], - [error-unrecognized-form, past], dá bhfiachtaí [autonomous, past], fiachaim [first-person, imperative, singular], fiach [imperative, second-person, singular], fiachadh sé [imperative, singular, third-person], sí [imperative, singular, third-person], fiachaimis [first-person, imperative, plural], fiachaigí [imperative, plural, second-person], fiachaidh [imperative, plural, second-person], fiachaidís [imperative, plural, third-person], fiachtar [autonomous], fiachta [imperative, participle, past, singular], fiachaint [imperative, noun-from-verb, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], fiach [error-unrecognized-form], fhiach [lenition], bhfiach [eclipsis]
  1. alternative form of féach (“to look”) Tags: alt-of, alternative Alternative form of: féach (extra: to look)
    Sense id: en-fiach-ga-verb-OlCBI-Zo Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 26 13 2 2 10 20 27 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 16 18 5 5 19 23 15
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Etymology number: 4

Inflected forms

Alternative forms

{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fïach",
      "fiach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "*wesākos",
      "Reconstruction:Proto-Celtic/wesākos"
    ],
    [
      "gwyach",
      "gwyach#Welsh"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "1",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "raven"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fïach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fïach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fïach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "cel-pro",
        "3": "*wesākos"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Celtic *wesākos",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Matasović, Ranko (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2009), <cite>Etymological Dictionary of Proto-Celtic</cite> (Leiden Indo-European Etymological Dictionary Series; 9), Leiden: Brill, <small>→ISBN</small></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "cy",
        "2": "gwyach",
        "3": "",
        "4": "grebe"
      },
      "expansion": "Welsh gwyach (“grebe”)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fïach, from Proto-Celtic *wesākos. Cognate with Welsh gwyach (“grebe”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiaigh",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "féich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiacha",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhiaigh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "nominative plural",
        "12": "fiacha",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "fiaigh",
        "5": "or",
        "6": "féich",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "fiaigh",
        "3": "~a",
        "gen2": "féich"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 13 2 2 10 20 27",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 18 5 5 19 23 15",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "56 6 6 6 6 5 16",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "ga",
          "name": "Corvids",
          "orig": "ga:Corvids",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "cnáimhfhiach"
        },
        {
          "word": "fiach mara"
        },
        {
          "english": "vulture",
          "translation": "vulture",
          "word": "garrfhiach"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "raven (any of several, generally large, species of birds in the genus Corvus with lustrous black plumage; especially the common raven (Corvus corax))"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-noun-uw8aIf6H",
      "links": [
        [
          "raven",
          "raven#English:_Q8335"
        ],
        [
          "large",
          "large#Adjective"
        ],
        [
          "species",
          "species"
        ],
        [
          "birds",
          "bird#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "genus",
          "genus"
        ],
        [
          "Corvus",
          "Corvus"
        ],
        [
          "lustrous",
          "lustrous"
        ],
        [
          "black",
          "black#Adjective"
        ],
        [
          "plumage",
          "plumage"
        ],
        [
          "common raven",
          "common raven"
        ],
        [
          "Corvus corax",
          "Corvus corax#Translingual"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "Dónall dubh"
        },
        {
          "word": "fiach dubh"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíach",
      "fíach#Old_Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "2",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "debt"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíach",
        "t": "debt"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíach (“debt”)",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “1 fíach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíach (“debt”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "féich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiacha",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhéich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "nominative plural",
        "12": "fiacha",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "féich",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "féich",
        "3": "~a"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "ga",
          "name": "Finance",
          "orig": "ga:Finance",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 13 2 2 10 20 27",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 18 5 5 19 23 15",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "english": "debt collection",
          "translation": "debt collection",
          "word": "bailiú fiach"
        },
        {
          "english": "debt consolidation",
          "translation": "debt consolidation",
          "word": "comhdhlúthú fiach"
        },
        {
          "english": "incumbent",
          "translation": "incumbent",
          "word": "d’fhiacha"
        },
        {
          "english": "long-term debt",
          "translation": "long-term debt",
          "word": "fiach fadtéarmach"
        },
        {
          "english": "national debt",
          "translation": "national debt",
          "word": "fiach náisiúnta"
        },
        {
          "english": "debt financing",
          "translation": "debt financing",
          "word": "maoiniú fiach"
        },
        {
          "english": "state debt",
          "translation": "state debt",
          "word": "státfhiach"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "debt"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-noun-ZS11-br7",
      "links": [
        [
          "finance",
          "finance#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "debt",
          "debt"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(finance, usually in the plural) debt"
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "fiachas"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "plural-normally"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "business",
        "finance"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "derived": [
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "word": "capall fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "word": "corn fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "word": "gadhar fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "word": "liopard fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "english": "Weimaraner",
      "translation": "Weimaraner",
      "word": "madra fiaigh Weimar"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "word": "Madraí Fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "english": "sporting powder",
      "translation": "sporting powder",
      "word": "púdar fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "_dis1": "0 0 0",
      "english": "field spaniel",
      "translation": "field spaniel",
      "word": "spáinnéar fiaigh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíadach",
      "fíadach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "fia",
      "fia#Irish"
    ],
    [
      "-ach",
      "-ach#Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "3",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "hunting"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga:"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "wp"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíadach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíadach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "fia",
        "3": "-ach",
        "pos": "noun",
        "t1": "deer"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach",
      "name": "surf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiaigh",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhiaigh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiadhach",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "-",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "fiaigh",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "fiaigh",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Forms linking to themselves",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 31 24 19",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "fiach"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "verbal noun of fiach"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-noun-nrYwfQfp",
      "links": [
        [
          "fiach",
          "fiach#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "6 0 0 79 0 13 2",
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "ga",
          "name": "Hunting",
          "orig": "ga:Hunting",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 31 24 19",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "hunting"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-noun-2OZsfFaS",
      "links": [
        [
          "hunting",
          "hunting"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "sealgaireacht"
        },
        {
          "word": "seilg"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 13 2 2 10 20 27",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 18 5 5 19 23 15",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 31 24 19",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "chasing"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-noun-U--RtDvs",
      "links": [
        [
          "chasing",
          "chasing"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíadach",
      "fíadach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "fia",
      "fia#Irish"
    ],
    [
      "-ach",
      "-ach#Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "3",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "hunting"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga:"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "wp"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíadach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíadach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "fia",
        "3": "-ach",
        "pos": "noun",
        "t1": "deer"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach",
      "name": "surf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiachann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachfadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiadhach",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "fiachta",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "fiachann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "fiachfaidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "fiach",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~faidh",
        "pp": "~ta",
        "pres": "~ann",
        "vn": "~"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 13 2 2 10 20 27",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 18 5 5 19 23 15",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "26 31 24 19",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to hunt, chase"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-verb-IdUEnr~9",
      "links": [
        [
          "hunt",
          "hunt"
        ],
        [
          "chase",
          "chase"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "etymology_number": "4",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "look"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiachann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaint",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachfadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "lenition"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "eclipsis"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "fiachta",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "fiachann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "fiachfaidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "fiachaint",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~faidh",
        "pp": "~ta",
        "pres": "~ann",
        "vn": "fiachaint"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "extra": "to look",
          "word": "féach"
        }
      ],
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "26 13 2 2 10 20 27",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "16 18 5 5 19 23 15",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "alternative form of féach (“to look”)"
      ],
      "id": "en-fiach-ga-verb-OlCBI-Zo",
      "links": [
        [
          "féach",
          "féach#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish first-declension nouns",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish masculine nouns",
    "Irish nouns",
    "Irish terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Irish terms derived from Proto-Celtic",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "ga:Corvids",
    "ga:Hunting",
    "gd-noun 2"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "cnáimhfhiach"
    },
    {
      "word": "fiach mara"
    },
    {
      "english": "vulture",
      "translation": "vulture",
      "word": "garrfhiach"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fïach",
      "fiach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "*wesākos",
      "Reconstruction:Proto-Celtic/wesākos"
    ],
    [
      "gwyach",
      "gwyach#Welsh"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "1",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "raven"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fïach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fïach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fïach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "cel-pro",
        "3": "*wesākos"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Celtic *wesākos",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Matasović, Ranko (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2009), <cite>Etymological Dictionary of Proto-Celtic</cite> (Leiden Indo-European Etymological Dictionary Series; 9), Leiden: Brill, <small>→ISBN</small></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "cy",
        "2": "gwyach",
        "3": "",
        "4": "grebe"
      },
      "expansion": "Welsh gwyach (“grebe”)",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fïach, from Proto-Celtic *wesākos. Cognate with Welsh gwyach (“grebe”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiaigh",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "féich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiacha",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhiaigh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "nominative plural",
        "12": "fiacha",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "fiaigh",
        "5": "or",
        "6": "féich",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "fiaigh",
        "3": "~a",
        "gen2": "féich"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh or féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "raven (any of several, generally large, species of birds in the genus Corvus with lustrous black plumage; especially the common raven (Corvus corax))"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "raven",
          "raven#English:_Q8335"
        ],
        [
          "large",
          "large#Adjective"
        ],
        [
          "species",
          "species"
        ],
        [
          "birds",
          "bird#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "genus",
          "genus"
        ],
        [
          "Corvus",
          "Corvus"
        ],
        [
          "lustrous",
          "lustrous"
        ],
        [
          "black",
          "black#Adjective"
        ],
        [
          "plumage",
          "plumage"
        ],
        [
          "common raven",
          "common raven"
        ],
        [
          "Corvus corax",
          "Corvus corax#Translingual"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "Dónall dubh"
        },
        {
          "word": "fiach dubh"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish first-declension nouns",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish masculine nouns",
    "Irish nouns",
    "Irish terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "ga:Corvids",
    "ga:Hunting",
    "gd-noun 2"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "english": "debt collection",
      "translation": "debt collection",
      "word": "bailiú fiach"
    },
    {
      "english": "debt consolidation",
      "translation": "debt consolidation",
      "word": "comhdhlúthú fiach"
    },
    {
      "english": "incumbent",
      "translation": "incumbent",
      "word": "d’fhiacha"
    },
    {
      "english": "long-term debt",
      "translation": "long-term debt",
      "word": "fiach fadtéarmach"
    },
    {
      "english": "national debt",
      "translation": "national debt",
      "word": "fiach náisiúnta"
    },
    {
      "english": "debt financing",
      "translation": "debt financing",
      "word": "maoiniú fiach"
    },
    {
      "english": "state debt",
      "translation": "state debt",
      "word": "státfhiach"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíach",
      "fíach#Old_Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "2",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "debt"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíach",
        "t": "debt"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíach (“debt”)",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “1 fíach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíach (“debt”).",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "féich",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiacha",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhéich",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis na fiacha",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "plural"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "nominative plural",
        "12": "fiacha",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "féich",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "féich",
        "3": "~a"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular féich, nominative plural fiacha)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "ga:Finance"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "debt"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "finance",
          "finance#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "debt",
          "debt"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(finance, usually in the plural) debt"
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "fiachas"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine",
        "plural-normally"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "business",
        "finance"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish first-declension nouns",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish masculine nouns",
    "Irish nouns",
    "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
    "Irish terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "ga:Corvids",
    "ga:Hunting",
    "gd-noun 2"
  ],
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "capall fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "word": "corn fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "word": "gadhar fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "word": "liopard fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "english": "Weimaraner",
      "translation": "Weimaraner",
      "word": "madra fiaigh Weimar"
    },
    {
      "word": "Madraí Fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "english": "sporting powder",
      "translation": "sporting powder",
      "word": "púdar fiaigh"
    },
    {
      "english": "field spaniel",
      "translation": "field spaniel",
      "word": "spáinnéar fiaigh"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíadach",
      "fíadach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "fia",
      "fia#Irish"
    ],
    [
      "-ach",
      "-ach#Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "3",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "hunting"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga:"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "wp"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíadach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíadach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "fia",
        "3": "-ach",
        "pos": "noun",
        "t1": "deer"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach",
      "name": "surf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiaigh",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an fhiaigh",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an bhfiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don fhiach",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiadhach",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "-",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "fiaigh",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "m",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "m",
        "2": "fiaigh",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach m (genitive singular fiaigh)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Forms linking to themselves",
        "Irish verbal nouns"
      ],
      "form_of": [
        {
          "word": "fiach"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "verbal noun of fiach"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "fiach",
          "fiach#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "form-of",
        "masculine",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "hunting"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "hunting",
          "hunting"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "sealgaireacht"
        },
        {
          "word": "seilg"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "chasing"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "chasing",
          "chasing"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "masculine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish first-declension nouns",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish masculine nouns",
    "Irish nouns",
    "Irish nouns suffixed with -ach",
    "Irish terms derived from Old Irish",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "ga:Corvids",
    "ga:Hunting",
    "gd-noun 2"
  ],
  "etymology_links": [
    [
      "fíadach",
      "fíadach#Old_Irish"
    ],
    [
      "fia",
      "fia#Irish"
    ],
    [
      "-ach",
      "-ach#Irish"
    ]
  ],
  "etymology_number": "3",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "hunting"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga:"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "wp"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "sga",
        "3": "fíadach"
      },
      "expansion": "Old Irish fíadach",
      "name": "der"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "<span class=\"cited-source\">Gregory Toner, Sharon Arbuthnot, Máire Ní Mhaonaigh, Marie-Luise Theuerkauf, Dagmar Wodtko, editors (<span class=\"None\" lang=\"und\">2019), “fíadach”, in <cite>eDIL: Electronic Dictionary of the Irish Language</cite></span></span>"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "ref"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "fia",
        "3": "-ach",
        "pos": "noun",
        "t1": "deer"
      },
      "expansion": "By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach",
      "name": "surf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Old Irish fíadach. By surface analysis, fia (“deer”) + -ach. The verb is from the noun.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiachann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachfadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiadhach",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "fiachta",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "fiachann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "fiachfaidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "fiach",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~faidh",
        "pp": "~ta",
        "pres": "~ann",
        "vn": "~"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiach, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "to hunt, chase"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "hunt",
          "hunt"
        ],
        [
          "chase",
          "chase"
        ]
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 3 entries",
    "Pages with entries",
    "ga:Corvids",
    "ga:Hunting",
    "gd-noun 2"
  ],
  "etymology_number": "4",
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "look"
      },
      "expansion": "",
      "name": "etymid"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "fiachann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaint",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiachadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fhiachfas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fhiachfadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fhiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachfaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiacha siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachaid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachainn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfiachtaí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaigí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachtar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "participle",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiachaint",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "noun-from-verb",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fhiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "lenition"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfiach",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "eclipsis"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "fiachta",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "fiachann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "fiachfaidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "fiachaint",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": "",
        "var": ""
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "~faidh",
        "pp": "~ta",
        "pres": "~ann",
        "vn": "fiachaint"
      },
      "expansion": "fiach (present analytic fiachann, future analytic fiachfaidh, verbal noun fiachaint, past participle fiachta)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "extra": "to look",
          "word": "féach"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "alternative form of féach (“to look”)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "féach",
          "féach#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiːa̯x/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲiəx/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "fiach"
}

Download raw JSONL data for fiach meaning in Irish (45.8kB)

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "parser/1336",
  "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'direct relative'",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: fiach/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "page/20250114",
  "msg": "Negatively nested table braces, couldn't split inflection section, fiach/Irish section declension",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "page/20250114",
  "msg": "Negatively nested table braces, couldn't split inflection section, fiach/Irish section declension",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "page/20250114",
  "msg": "Negatively nested table braces, couldn't split inflection section, fiach/Irish section declension",
  "path": [
    "fiach"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "fiach",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-10-21 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-10-01 using wiktextract (c1bb342 and 6f96ddf). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.