"feil" meaning in Irish

See feil in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /fʲɛlʲ/
Etymology: Alteration of oil, alternative form of oir. Head templates: {{head|ga|verb|present analytic|feileann|future analytic|feilfidh|verbal noun|feiliúint|past participle|feilte|head=}} feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte), {{ga-verb|fut=feilfidh|pp=feilte|pres=feileann|vn=feiliúint}} feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte), {{tlb|ga|Connacht}} (Connacht) Inflection templates: {{ga-conj-1a|f|ei|l|slender}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-lenition-verb|f}}, {{ga-mut-link|e}}, {{ga-mut}} Forms: feileann [analytic, present], feilfidh [analytic, future], feiliúint [noun-from-verb], feilte [participle, past], conjugation-1 [table-tags], feileadh [noun-from-verb], feilte [participle, past], feilim [first-person, indicative, present, singular], feileann tú [indicative, present, second-person, singular], feilir [indicative, present, second-person, singular], feileann sé [indicative, present, singular, third-person], [indicative, present, singular, third-person], feilimid [first-person, indicative, plural, present], feileann sibh [indicative, plural, present, second-person], feileann siad [indicative, plural, present, third-person], feilid [indicative, plural, present, third-person], a fheileann [indicative, present, relative], a fheileas [indicative, present, relative], a bhfeileann [indicative, present, relative], feiltear [autonomous, indicative, present], d'fheil mé [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fheileas [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fheil mé‡ [first-person, indicative, past, singular], fheileas‡ [first-person, indicative, past, singular], d'fheil tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fheilis [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fheil tú [indicative, past, second-person, singular], fheilis‡ [indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fheil sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], [indicative, past, singular, third-person], fheil sé [indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí‡ [indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fheileamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fheil muid [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fheileamar [first-person, indicative, past, plural], fheil muid‡ [first-person, indicative, past, plural], d'fheil sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fheileabhair [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fheil sibh [indicative, past, plural, second-person], fheileabhair‡ [indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fheil siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fheileadar [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fheil siad [indicative, past, plural, third-person], fheileadar‡ [indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fheil [indicative, past, relative], ar fheil [indicative, past, relative], feileadh [autonomous, indicative, past], d'fheilinn [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], fheilinn‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], bhfeilinn‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, singular], d'fheilteá [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], fheilteᇠ[habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], bhfeilteᇇ [habitual, indicative, past, second-person, singular], d'fheileadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], fheileadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], sí‡ [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], bhfeileadh sé [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], s퇇 [habitual, indicative, past, singular, third-person], d'fheilimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fheileadh muid [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fheilimis [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], fheileadh muid‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], bhfeilimis‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], bhfeileadh muid‡‡ [first-person, habitual, indicative, past, plural], d'fheileadh sibh [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], fheileadh sibh‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], bhfeileadh sibh‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, second-person], d'fheilidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], d'fheileadh siad [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fheilidís [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], fheileadh siad‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], bhfeilidís‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], bhfeileadh siad‡‡ [habitual, indicative, past, plural, third-person], a d'fheileadh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], a bhfeileadh [habitual, indicative, past, relative], d'fheiltí [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], fheiltí‡ [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], bhfeilt퇇 [autonomous, habitual, indicative, past], feilfidh mé [first-person, future, indicative, singular], feilfead [first-person, future, indicative, singular], feilfidh tú [future, indicative, second-person, singular], feilfir [future, indicative, second-person, singular], feilfidh sé [future, indicative, singular, third-person], [future, indicative, singular, third-person], feilfimid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], feilfidh muid [first-person, future, indicative, plural], feilfidh sibh [future, indicative, plural, second-person], feilfidh siad [future, indicative, plural, third-person], feilfid [future, indicative, plural, third-person], a fheilfidh [future, indicative, relative], a fheilfeas [future, indicative, relative], a bhfeilfidh [future, indicative, relative], feilfear [autonomous, future, indicative], d'fheilfinn [conditional, first-person, singular], fheilfinn‡ [conditional, first-person, singular], bhfeilfinn‡‡ [conditional, first-person, singular], d'fheilfeá [conditional, second-person, singular], fheilfeᇠ[conditional, second-person, singular], bhfeilfeᇇ [conditional, second-person, singular], d'fheilfeadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], [conditional, singular, third-person], fheilfeadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], sí‡ [conditional, singular, third-person], bhfeilfeadh sé [conditional, singular, third-person], s퇇 [conditional, singular, third-person], d'fheilfimis [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fheilfeadh muid [conditional, first-person, plural], fheilfimis‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], fheilfeadh muid‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], bhfeilfimis‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], bhfeilfeadh muid‡‡ [conditional, first-person, plural], d'fheilfeadh sibh [conditional, plural, second-person], fheilfeadh sibh‡ [conditional, plural, second-person], bhfeilfeadh sibh‡‡ [conditional, plural, second-person], d'fheilfidís [conditional, plural, third-person], d'fheilfeadh siad [conditional, plural, third-person], fheilfidís‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], fheilfeadh siad‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], bhfeilfidís‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], bhfeilfeadh siad‡‡ [conditional, plural, third-person], a d'fheilfeadh [conditional, relative], a bhfeilfeadh [conditional, relative], d'fheilfí [autonomous, conditional], fheilfí‡ [autonomous, conditional], bhfeilf퇇 [autonomous, conditional], go bhfeile mé [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfeilead [first-person, present, singular, subjunctive], go bhfeile tú [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfeilir [present, second-person, singular, subjunctive], go bhfeile sé [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [present, singular, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfeilimid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfeile muid [first-person, plural, present, subjunctive], go bhfeile sibh [plural, present, second-person, subjunctive], go bhfeile siad [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], go bhfeilid [plural, present, subjunctive, third-person], - [present, relative, subjunctive], go bhfeiltear [autonomous, present, subjunctive], dá bhfeilinn [first-person, past, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfeilteá [past, second-person, singular, subjunctive], dá bhfeileadh sé [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], [past, singular, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfeilimis [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfeileadh muid [first-person, past, plural, subjunctive], dá bhfeileadh sibh [past, plural, second-person, subjunctive], dá bhfeilidís [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], dá bhfeileadh siad [past, plural, subjunctive, third-person], - [past, relative, subjunctive], dá bhfeiltí [autonomous, past, subjunctive], feilim [first-person, imperative, singular], feil [imperative, second-person, singular], feileadh sé [imperative, singular, third-person], [imperative, singular, third-person], feilimis [first-person, imperative, plural], feiligí [imperative, plural, second-person], feilidh [imperative, plural, second-person], feilidís [imperative, plural, third-person], feiltear [autonomous, imperative], no-table-tags [table-tags], feil [error-unrecognized-form], fheil [error-unrecognized-form], bhfeil [error-unrecognized-form]
  1. suit, fit Tags: Connacht
    Sense id: en-feil-ga-verb-EzBzCrKB Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 46 54 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 46 54
  2. oblige Tags: Connacht
    Sense id: en-feil-ga-verb-Hx~RgEuR Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A Disambiguation of Irish entries with incorrect language header: 46 54 Disambiguation of Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A: 46 54
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
Categories (other): Connacht Irish Disambiguation of Connacht Irish: 0 0

Inflected forms

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "_dis": "0 0",
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "Connacht Irish",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w+disamb"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Alteration of oil, alternative form of oir.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "feileann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiliúint",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilte",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-1a",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheileann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheileas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeileann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil mé‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileas‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilis‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileabhair‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadar‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar fheil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilinn‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilteá‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh sibh‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh siad‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheiltí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheiltí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilt퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheilfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheilfeas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeilfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfinn‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeá‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfimis‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh sibh‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfidís‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh siad‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheilfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeilfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilf퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeiltí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiligí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "feilte",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "feileann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "feilfidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "feiliúint",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "feilfidh",
        "pp": "feilte",
        "pres": "feileann",
        "vn": "feiliúint"
      },
      "expansion": "feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "Connacht"
      },
      "expansion": "(Connacht)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f",
        "2": "ei",
        "3": "l",
        "4": "slender"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-1a"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "46 54",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "46 54",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "suit, fit"
      ],
      "id": "en-feil-ga-verb-EzBzCrKB",
      "links": [
        [
          "suit",
          "suit"
        ],
        [
          "fit",
          "fit"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Connacht"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "46 54",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "46 54",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "oblige"
      ],
      "id": "en-feil-ga-verb-Hx~RgEuR",
      "links": [
        [
          "oblige",
          "oblige"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Connacht"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲɛlʲ/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "feil"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Connacht Irish",
    "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
    "Irish first-conjugation verbs of class A",
    "Irish lemmas",
    "Irish verbs",
    "Pages with 8 entries",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Alteration of oil, alternative form of oir.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "feileann",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh",
      "tags": [
        "analytic",
        "future"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiliúint",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilte",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "conjugation-1",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-conj-1a",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileann siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheileann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheileas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeileann",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil mé‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileas‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilis‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileamar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileabhair",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileabhair‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheil siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadar",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadar‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ar fheil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilinn‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilteá‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilteᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh sibh‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheileadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheileadh siad‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeileadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeileadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheiltí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheiltí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilt퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "habitual",
        "indicative",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfidh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheilfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a fheilfeas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeilfidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "indicative",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilfear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "future",
        "indicative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfinn‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfinn‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeá‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeᇇ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "s퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfimis‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh muid‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfimis‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh muid‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh sibh‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh sibh‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfeadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfidís‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfeadh siad‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfidís‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilfeadh siad‡‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a d'fheilfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a bhfeilfeadh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "relative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "d'fheilfí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheilfí‡",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeilf퇇",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "conditional"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile mé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilead",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile tú",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilir",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilimid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeile siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeilid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "go bhfeiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "present",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilinn",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilteá",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "singular",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh muid",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh sibh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeileadh siad",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "plural",
        "subjunctive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "relative",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "dá bhfeiltí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "past",
        "subjunctive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilim",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feil",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feileadh sé",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilimis",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiligí",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilidh",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feilidís",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feiltear",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "autonomous",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "feil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fheil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bhfeil",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "feilte",
        "2": "verb",
        "3": "present analytic",
        "4": "feileann",
        "5": "future analytic",
        "6": "feilfidh",
        "7": "verbal noun",
        "8": "feiliúint",
        "9": "past participle",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "fut": "feilfidh",
        "pp": "feilte",
        "pres": "feileann",
        "vn": "feiliúint"
      },
      "expansion": "feil (present analytic feileann, future analytic feilfidh, verbal noun feiliúint, past participle feilte)",
      "name": "ga-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "2": "Connacht"
      },
      "expansion": "(Connacht)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f",
        "2": "ei",
        "3": "l",
        "4": "slender"
      },
      "name": "ga-conj-1a"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-lenition-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "e"
      },
      "name": "ga-mut-link"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "suit, fit"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "suit",
          "suit"
        ],
        [
          "fit",
          "fit"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Connacht"
      ]
    },
    {
      "glosses": [
        "oblige"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "oblige",
          "oblige"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "Connacht"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/fʲɛlʲ/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "feil"
}

Download raw JSONL data for feil meaning in Irish (20.2kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: feil/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
  "path": [
    "feil"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "feil",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'lenition'",
  "path": [
    "feil"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "feil",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
  "path": [
    "feil"
  ],
  "section": "Irish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "feil",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.