See tasanko in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "Tasanko"
}
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tasa",
"3": "nko"
},
"expansion": "tasa + -nko",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tasa + -nko",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nk-ng gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*G/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tasanko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasanko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nk-ng gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*G/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tasa",
"2": "nk",
"3": "ng",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "tasamaa"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "tasanne"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "alanko"
},
{
"_dis1": "0 0",
"word": "ylänkö"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Geography",
"orig": "fi:Geography",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"plain, flatland"
],
"id": "en-tasanko-fi-noun-5QbducHV",
"links": [
[
"geography",
"geography"
],
[
"plain",
"plain"
],
[
"flatland",
"flatland"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(geography) plain, flatland"
],
"topics": [
"geography",
"natural-sciences"
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Geography",
"orig": "fi:Geography",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "3 24 73",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "23 77",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -nko",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "23 77",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "4 19 77",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "2 18 80",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "4 35 61",
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Landforms",
"orig": "fi:Landforms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"coordinate_terms": [
{
"word": "lakeus"
},
{
"word": "kankaremaa"
},
{
"word": "mäkimaa"
},
{
"word": "vuorimaa"
},
{
"word": "ylhiömaa"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "rantatasanko"
},
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "suolatasanko"
},
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tasankokylä"
},
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tasankomaa"
},
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tulvatasanko"
},
{
"_dis1": "31 69",
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ylätasanko"
}
],
"glosses": [
"land with an elevation below 5 meters (according to J. G. Granö's classification)"
],
"id": "en-tasanko-fi-noun-ztf~W-td",
"links": [
[
"geography",
"geography"
],
[
"land",
"land"
],
[
"elevation",
"elevation"
],
[
"meter",
"meter"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(geography) land with an elevation below 5 meters (according to J. G. Granö's classification)"
],
"topics": [
"geography",
"natural-sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑsɑŋko/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝s̠ɑ̝ŋko̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑŋko"
}
],
"word": "tasanko"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "adverb form"
},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "head"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "with enclitic-ko",
"word": "tasan"
}
],
"glosses": [
"form of tasan (with enclitic-ko)"
],
"id": "en-tasanko-fi-adv-m7ApZWqe",
"links": [
[
"tasan",
"tasan#Finnish"
],
[
"-ko",
"-ko#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑsɑŋko/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝s̠ɑ̝ŋko̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑŋko"
}
],
"word": "tasanko"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish adverb forms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish non-lemma forms",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -nko",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑŋko",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑŋko/3 syllables",
"fi:Landforms"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "Tasanko"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "rantatasanko"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "suolatasanko"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tasankokylä"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tasankomaa"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "tulvatasanko"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "ylätasanko"
}
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "tasa",
"3": "nko"
},
"expansion": "tasa + -nko",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "tasa + -nko",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nk-ng gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*G/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "tasanko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasanko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "nk-ng gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*G/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasangoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tasankoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "tasa",
"2": "nk",
"3": "ng",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "tasamaa"
},
{
"word": "tasanne"
},
{
"word": "alanko"
},
{
"word": "ylänkö"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"fi:Geography"
],
"glosses": [
"plain, flatland"
],
"links": [
[
"geography",
"geography"
],
[
"plain",
"plain"
],
[
"flatland",
"flatland"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(geography) plain, flatland"
],
"topics": [
"geography",
"natural-sciences"
]
},
{
"categories": [
"fi:Geography"
],
"coordinate_terms": [
{
"word": "lakeus"
},
{
"word": "kankaremaa"
},
{
"word": "mäkimaa"
},
{
"word": "vuorimaa"
},
{
"word": "ylhiömaa"
}
],
"glosses": [
"land with an elevation below 5 meters (according to J. G. Granö's classification)"
],
"links": [
[
"geography",
"geography"
],
[
"land",
"land"
],
[
"elevation",
"elevation"
],
[
"meter",
"meter"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(geography) land with an elevation below 5 meters (according to J. G. Granö's classification)"
],
"topics": [
"geography",
"natural-sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑsɑŋko/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝s̠ɑ̝ŋko̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑŋko"
}
],
"word": "tasanko"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish adverb forms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish non-lemma forms",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑŋko",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑsɑŋko/3 syllables",
"fi:Landforms"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "adverb form"
},
"expansion": "tasanko",
"name": "head"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"form_of": [
{
"extra": "with enclitic-ko",
"word": "tasan"
}
],
"glosses": [
"form of tasan (with enclitic-ko)"
],
"links": [
[
"tasan",
"tasan#Finnish"
],
[
"-ko",
"-ko#Finnish"
]
],
"tags": [
"form-of"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑsɑŋko/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝s̠ɑ̝ŋko̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑsɑŋko"
}
],
"word": "tasanko"
}
Download raw JSONL data for tasanko meaning in Finnish (21.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.