See mokkula in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "mokko",
"3": "ula",
"t1": "lump, clump"
},
"expansion": "mokko (“lump, clump”) + -ula",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "mokko (“lump, clump”) + -ula; means \"lump, clump\" and \"doll\" in dialects",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkula",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkula",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "mokkula",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "mokkula",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mokkul",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"gadget, widget, contrivance (any unknown device)"
],
"id": "en-mokkula-fi-noun-Qbd4XX8T",
"links": [
[
"gadget",
"gadget"
],
[
"widget",
"widget"
],
[
"contrivance",
"contrivance"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vehje"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vempain"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vekotin"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "hilavitkutin"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "rekkula"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "kilke"
},
{
"_dis1": "81 12 7",
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vipsetti"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "14 64 22",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "7 68 25",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "14 62 24",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ula",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "5 65 29",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "9 63 28",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "22 75 3",
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Computer hardware",
"orig": "fi:Computer hardware",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"wireless USB modem"
],
"id": "en-mokkula-fi-noun-aU~r9QTf",
"links": [
[
"wireless",
"wireless"
],
[
"USB modem",
"USB modem"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"_dis1": "3 90 7",
"sense": "USB modem",
"word": "USB-modeemi"
},
{
"_dis1": "3 90 7",
"sense": "USB modem",
"word": "nettitikku"
}
]
},
{
"categories": [],
"glosses": [
"A machine or device that works poorly, if at all."
],
"id": "en-mokkula-fi-noun-c8HyvVMg",
"links": [
[
"machine",
"machine"
],
[
"device",
"device"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) A machine or device that works poorly, if at all."
],
"synonyms": [
{
"_dis1": "32 2 66",
"sense": "poorly working device",
"word": "rakkine"
}
],
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmokːulɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞kːulɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-okːulɑ"
}
],
"word": "mokkula"
}
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms suffixed with -ula",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/okːulɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/okːulɑ/3 syllables",
"fi:Computer hardware"
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "mokko",
"3": "ula",
"t1": "lump, clump"
},
"expansion": "mokko (“lump, clump”) + -ula",
"name": "suf"
}
],
"etymology_text": "mokko (“lump, clump”) + -ula; means \"lump, clump\" and \"doll\" in dialects",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkula",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkula",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulalleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulanansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkulattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "mokkuloinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "mokkula",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "mokkula",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "mokkul",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"gadget, widget, contrivance (any unknown device)"
],
"links": [
[
"gadget",
"gadget"
],
[
"widget",
"widget"
],
[
"contrivance",
"contrivance"
]
]
},
{
"glosses": [
"wireless USB modem"
],
"links": [
[
"wireless",
"wireless"
],
[
"USB modem",
"USB modem"
]
]
},
{
"categories": [
"Finnish dialectal terms"
],
"glosses": [
"A machine or device that works poorly, if at all."
],
"links": [
[
"machine",
"machine"
],
[
"device",
"device"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(dialectal) A machine or device that works poorly, if at all."
],
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈmokːulɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈmo̞kːulɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-okːulɑ"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vehje"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vempain"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vekotin"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "hilavitkutin"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "rekkula"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "kilke"
},
{
"sense": "gadget",
"word": "vipsetti"
},
{
"sense": "USB modem",
"word": "USB-modeemi"
},
{
"sense": "USB modem",
"word": "nettitikku"
},
{
"sense": "poorly working device",
"word": "rakkine"
}
],
"word": "mokkula"
}
Download raw JSONL data for mokkula meaning in Finnish (21.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.