See gaizki in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "gaitz<t:bad, ill>",
"3": "-ki<t:-ly><id:adverbial>"
},
"expansion": "gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "gaizkiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "gaizki (comparative gaizkiago, superlative gaizkien, excessive gaizkiegi)",
"name": "eu-adv"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gaiz‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gaiz‧ki"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "48 52",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "61 39",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -ki (adverbial)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "17 83",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "gaizki aipatu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki erabili"
},
{
"word": "gaizki eraman"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hartu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hazi"
},
{
"word": "gaizki heldu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hitz egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki mintzatu"
},
{
"english": "misunderstanding",
"translation": "misunderstanding",
"word": "gaizki-ulertu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkiagotu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkintza"
},
{
"word": "gaizkitu"
}
],
"glosses": [
"bad, badly"
],
"id": "en-gaizki-eu-adv-1gE6JKWD",
"links": [
[
"bad",
"bad"
],
[
"badly",
"badly"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "txarto"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺ki/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̺ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "gaizki"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "gaitz<t:bad, ill>",
"3": "-ki<t:-ly><id:adverbial>"
},
"expansion": "gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizki",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "gaizki inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gaiz‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gaiz‧ki"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "48 52",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "61 39",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Basque terms suffixed with -ki (adverbial)",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "17 83",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "42 58",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "to harm",
"translation": "to harm",
"word": "gaizki egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki esan"
},
{
"english": "evildoer",
"translation": "evildoer",
"word": "gaizki-egile"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-erraile"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-erran"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esaka"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esale"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esanak barkatu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkide"
},
{
"word": "gaizkie erran"
},
{
"word": "gaizkika"
},
{
"word": "gaizkikatu"
},
{
"english": "evildoer",
"translation": "evildoer",
"word": "gaizkile"
},
{
"word": "gaizkin"
},
{
"word": "gaizkinahi"
},
{
"english": "possessed",
"translation": "possessed",
"word": "gaizkindu"
}
],
"glosses": [
"evil"
],
"id": "en-gaizki-eu-noun-tcH7Lvxt",
"links": [
[
"evil",
"evil"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺ki/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̺ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "gaizki"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque adverbs",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -ki (adverbial)",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̺ki",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̺ki/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̻ki",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̻ki/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/2 syllables"
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "gaizki aipatu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki erabili"
},
{
"word": "gaizki eraman"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hartu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hazi"
},
{
"word": "gaizki heldu"
},
{
"word": "gaizki hitz egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki mintzatu"
},
{
"english": "misunderstanding",
"translation": "misunderstanding",
"word": "gaizki-ulertu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkiagotu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkintza"
},
{
"word": "gaizkitu"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "gaitz<t:bad, ill>",
"3": "-ki<t:-ly><id:adverbial>"
},
"expansion": "gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "gaizkiago",
"tags": [
"comparative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkien",
"tags": [
"superlative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiegi",
"tags": [
"excessive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "gaizki (comparative gaizkiago, superlative gaizkien, excessive gaizkiegi)",
"name": "eu-adv"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gaiz‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gaiz‧ki"
]
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "adv",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"bad, badly"
],
"links": [
[
"bad",
"bad"
],
[
"badly",
"badly"
]
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "txarto"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺ki/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̺ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "gaizki"
}
{
"categories": [
"Basque 2-syllable words",
"Basque adverbs",
"Basque entries with incorrect language header",
"Basque inanimate nouns",
"Basque lemmas",
"Basque nouns",
"Basque terms suffixed with -ki (adverbial)",
"Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Basque terms with audio pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̺ki",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̺ki/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̻ki",
"Rhymes:Basque/ai̯s̻ki/2 syllables",
"Rhymes:Basque/i",
"Rhymes:Basque/i/2 syllables"
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "to harm",
"translation": "to harm",
"word": "gaizki egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki esan"
},
{
"english": "evildoer",
"translation": "evildoer",
"word": "gaizki-egile"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-egin"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-erraile"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-erran"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esaka"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esale"
},
{
"word": "gaizki-esanak barkatu"
},
{
"word": "gaizkide"
},
{
"word": "gaizkie erran"
},
{
"word": "gaizkika"
},
{
"word": "gaizkikatu"
},
{
"english": "evildoer",
"translation": "evildoer",
"word": "gaizkile"
},
{
"word": "gaizkin"
},
{
"word": "gaizkinahi"
},
{
"english": "possessed",
"translation": "possessed",
"word": "gaizkindu"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "eu",
"2": "gaitz<t:bad, ill>",
"3": "-ki<t:-ly><id:adverbial>"
},
"expansion": "gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”)",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From gaitz (“bad, ill”) + -ki (“-ly”).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "eu-ndecl",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizki",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"absolutive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiak",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiek",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiok",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ergative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiri",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiari",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiei",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkioi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiaren",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkion",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiekin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiokin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiengatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiongatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"causative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiarentzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkientzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiontzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"benefactive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiez",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"instrumental",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotaz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instrumental",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiko",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"locative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"locative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkira",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotara",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotaraino",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"proximal",
"terminative"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotarantz",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"directive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotarako",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"destinative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkietatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkiotatik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkirik",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural",
"proximal"
]
},
{
"form": "gaizkitzat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"prolative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"prolative"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"prolative",
"proximal"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"expansion": "gaizki inan",
"name": "eu-noun"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"gaiz‧ki"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"gaiz‧ki"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "in"
},
"name": "eu-ndecl"
}
],
"lang": "Basque",
"lang_code": "eu",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"glosses": [
"evil"
],
"links": [
[
"evil",
"evil"
]
],
"tags": [
"inanimate"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̻ki/",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̻.ki]",
"tags": [
"dialectal"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ɡai̯s̺ki/",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ɡai̯s̺.ki]",
"tags": [
"Biscayan"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̻ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ai̯s̺ki"
},
{
"rhymes": "-i"
}
],
"word": "gaizki"
}
Download raw JSONL data for gaizki meaning in Basque (10.5kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
"path": [
"gaizki"
],
"section": "Basque",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "gaizki",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.