"昏酔" meaning in 日本語

See 昏酔 in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Forms: こんすい
  1. 酒などに前後不覚になるまで酔うこと。
    Sense id: ja-昏酔-ja-noun-ikodAdsb
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated

Verb

Forms: 昏酔, [imperfective], [imperfective], [imperfective], [continuative], する [terminal], する [attributive], すれ [hypothetical], しろ [imperative], せよ [imperative], 昏酔しない [negative], 未然形 + ない [negative], 昏酔せず [negative, archaic], 未然形 + ず [negative, archaic], 昏酔される [active, passive, possibly, honorific], 未然形 + れる [active, passive, possibly, honorific], 昏酔します [polite], 連用形 + ます [polite], 昏酔した [past, completive], 連用形 + た [past, completive], 昏酔する [definitive], 終止形のみ [definitive], 昏酔すること [noun-from-verb], 連体形 + こと [noun-from-verb], 昏酔すれば, 仮定形 + ば, 昏酔しろ [imperative], 昏酔せよ [imperative], 命令形のみ [imperative]
  1. Tags: no-gloss
    Sense id: ja-昏酔-ja-verb-47DEQpj8
The following are not (yet) sense-disambiguated
{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語 名詞",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語 名詞 サ変動詞",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "こんすい"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "日本語",
  "lang_code": "ja",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "名詞",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "酒などに前後不覚になるまで酔うこと。"
      ],
      "id": "ja-昏酔-ja-noun-ikodAdsb"
    }
  ],
  "word": "昏酔"
}

{
  "categories": [
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語 動詞",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    },
    {
      "kind": "other",
      "name": "日本語 動詞 サ変",
      "parents": [],
      "source": "w"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "昏酔",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用",
        "語幹"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "し",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "せ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "さ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "し",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "terminal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "attributive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "すれ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "hypothetical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "しろ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "せよ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔しない",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + ない",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔せず",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "archaic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + ず",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "archaic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔される",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "passive",
        "possibly",
        "honorific"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + れる",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "passive",
        "possibly",
        "honorific"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔します",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連用形 + ます",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔した",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連用形 + た",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "definitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "終止形のみ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "definitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔すること",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連体形 + こと",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔すれば",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形",
        "仮定条件"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "仮定形 + ば",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合",
        "仮定条件"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔しろ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔せよ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "命令形のみ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "日本語",
  "lang_code": "ja",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "動詞",
  "senses": [
    {
      "id": "ja-昏酔-ja-verb-47DEQpj8",
      "tags": [
        "no-gloss"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "昏酔"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "日本語",
    "日本語 名詞",
    "日本語 名詞 サ変動詞"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "こんすい"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "日本語",
  "lang_code": "ja",
  "pos": "noun",
  "pos_title": "名詞",
  "senses": [
    {
      "glosses": [
        "酒などに前後不覚になるまで酔うこと。"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "昏酔"
}

{
  "categories": [
    "日本語",
    "日本語 動詞",
    "日本語 動詞 サ変"
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "昏酔",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用",
        "語幹"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "し",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "せ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "さ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "し",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "continuative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "terminal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "attributive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "すれ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "hypothetical"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "しろ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "せよ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "サ行変格活用"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔しない",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + ない",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔せず",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "archaic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + ず",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "archaic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔される",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "passive",
        "possibly",
        "honorific"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "未然形 + れる",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "passive",
        "possibly",
        "honorific"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔します",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連用形 + ます",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "polite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔した",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連用形 + た",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "completive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔する",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "definitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "終止形のみ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "definitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔すること",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "連体形 + こと",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔すれば",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形",
        "仮定条件"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "仮定形 + ば",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合",
        "仮定条件"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔しろ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "昏酔せよ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "語形"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "命令形のみ",
      "raw_tags": [
        "各活用形の基礎的な結合例",
        "結合"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "imperative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "lang": "日本語",
  "lang_code": "ja",
  "pos": "verb",
  "pos_title": "動詞",
  "senses": [
    {
      "tags": [
        "no-gloss"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "昏酔"
}

Download raw JSONL data for 昏酔 meaning in 日本語 (3.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable 日本語 dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-08-28 from the jawiktionary dump dated 2025-08-23 using wiktextract (ffdbfc3 and b9346a0). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.