See ymhoelyd in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_text": "Variant form of ymchwelyd (“to turn back”). Compare dychoelyd, a variant of dychwelyd (“to return”).", "forms": [ { "form": "ymhoelaf", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaf", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelant", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal", "indicative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelodd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasom", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasoch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasant", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwyd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaswn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwyf", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelych", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelom", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeloch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelont", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeler", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeled", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeler", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelyd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "noun-from-verb", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeledig", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeladwy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaf i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeli di", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelith o", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeliff e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelan nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelswn i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelet ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelset ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai fo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "fe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsai fo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelen ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsen ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsech chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelen nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsen nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelais i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeles i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaist ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelest ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelodd o", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelon ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeloch chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelon nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelu", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ymhoel" }, "expansion": "ymhoelyd (first-person singular present ymhoelaf)", "name": "cy-verb" } ], "lang": "Welsh", "lang_code": "cy", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "to invert", "word": "moelyd" } ], "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Welsh entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "Archaic form of moelyd (“to invert”)." ], "id": "en-ymhoelyd-cy-verb-JP4Y3vaA", "links": [ [ "moelyd", "moelyd#Welsh" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of", "archaic" ] } ], "word": "ymhoelyd" }
{ "etymology_text": "Variant form of ymchwelyd (“to turn back”). Compare dychoelyd, a variant of dychwelyd (“to return”).", "forms": [ { "form": "ymhoelaf", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaf", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeli", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelant", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "impersonal", "indicative", "present" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "impersonal", "indicative", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaist", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelodd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasom", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasoch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasant", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwyd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaswn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasech", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelasid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelesid", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwyf", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelych", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelom", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeloch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelont", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeler", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeled", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelent", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeler", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "impersonal" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelyd", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "noun-from-verb", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeledig", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeladwy", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "singular" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaf i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeli di", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelith o", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeliff e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelan nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwn i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelswn i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelet ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelset ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelai fo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "fe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsai fo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelen ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsen ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelech chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsech chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelen nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelsen nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelais i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeles i", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelaist ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelest ti", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelodd o", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "e", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "hi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelon ni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "ymhoeloch chi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelon nhw", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "ymhoela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelwch", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ymhoelu", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ymhoel" }, "expansion": "ymhoelyd (first-person singular present ymhoelaf)", "name": "cy-verb" } ], "lang": "Welsh", "lang_code": "cy", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "alt_of": [ { "extra": "to invert", "word": "moelyd" } ], "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Requests for pronunciation in Welsh entries", "Welsh archaic forms", "Welsh entries with incorrect language header", "Welsh lemmas", "Welsh verbs", "Welsh verbs with red links in their headword lines" ], "glosses": [ "Archaic form of moelyd (“to invert”)." ], "links": [ [ "moelyd", "moelyd#Welsh" ] ], "tags": [ "alt-of", "archaic" ] } ], "word": "ymhoelyd" }
Download raw JSONL data for ymhoelyd meaning in Welsh (10.6kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Welsh dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.