See ffieiddio in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "cy",
"2": "ffiaidd",
"3": "-io",
"t1": "abominable"
},
"expansion": "ffiaidd (“abominable”) + -io",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "ffiaidd (“abominable”) + -io.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddi di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ffieiddi"
},
"expansion": "ffieiddio (first-person singular present ffieiddiaf, not mutable)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Welsh terms suffixed with -io",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"english": "loathing",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "loathing",
"word": "ffieiddiad"
}
],
"glosses": [
"loathe, despise, abhor"
],
"id": "en-ffieiddio-cy-verb-oBDYpjRf",
"links": [
[
"loathe",
"loathe"
],
[
"despise",
"despise"
],
[
"abhor",
"abhor"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) loathe, despise, abhor"
],
"tags": [
"not-mutable",
"transitive"
]
}
],
"word": "ffieiddio"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"english": "loathing",
"tags": [
"masculine"
],
"translation": "loathing",
"word": "ffieiddiad"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "cy",
"2": "ffiaidd",
"3": "-io",
"t1": "abominable"
},
"expansion": "ffiaidd (“abominable”) + -io",
"name": "af"
}
],
"etymology_text": "ffiaidd (“abominable”) + -io.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"indicative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddir",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"impersonal",
"indicative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"indicative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"indicative"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiodd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasoch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwyd",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaswn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasai",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasem",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasent",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiasid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiesid",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwyf",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiom",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddioch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiont",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddied",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddient",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddier",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddio",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"noun-from-verb",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiedig",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiadwy",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "l-self",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaf i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddi di",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddith o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiff e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddian nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddswn i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiet ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddset ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "fe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsai fo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddien ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsen ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsech chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddien nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddsen nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiais i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddies i",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"preterite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiaist ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiest ti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiodd o",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "e",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"preterite",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddion ni",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"preterite"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddioch chi",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddion nhw",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"preterite",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddia",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ffieiddiwch",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ffieiddi"
},
"expansion": "ffieiddio (first-person singular present ffieiddiaf, not mutable)",
"name": "cy-verb"
}
],
"lang": "Welsh",
"lang_code": "cy",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Welsh entries with incorrect language header",
"Welsh lemmas",
"Welsh non-mutable terms",
"Welsh terms suffixed with -io",
"Welsh transitive verbs",
"Welsh verbs",
"Welsh verbs with red links in their headword lines"
],
"glosses": [
"loathe, despise, abhor"
],
"links": [
[
"loathe",
"loathe"
],
[
"despise",
"despise"
],
[
"abhor",
"abhor"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) loathe, despise, abhor"
],
"tags": [
"not-mutable",
"transitive"
]
}
],
"word": "ffieiddio"
}
Download raw JSONL data for ffieiddio meaning in Welsh (10.7kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"ffieiddio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "ffieiddio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'inflected colloquial forms'",
"path": [
"ffieiddio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "ffieiddio",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "page/1896",
"msg": "Template nesting error: template_nesting = 1 couldn't split inflection templates, ffieiddio/Welsh section conjugation",
"path": [
"ffieiddio"
],
"section": "Welsh",
"subsection": "verb",
"title": "ffieiddio",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Welsh dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.