See tego in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "derived": [ { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "aigtego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "arvtego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "azjtego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "heinäntego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "hüväntego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "kerdtego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "lugutego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tegonsatuz" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tegopä" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tegosatuz" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tegotukad" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tegovägi" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "tervehtoituztego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "uradindtego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "urohontego" }, { "_dis1": "0 0 0 0 0", "word": "vigatego" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*teko" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *teko", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "tehta", "3": "-o" }, "expansion": "tehta + -o", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *teko. Equivalent to tehta + -o.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "vep-decl-ilo", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tego", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoiden", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "essive-instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "essive-instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tegoikš", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tegos", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoiš", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegospäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoišpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegoho", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoihe", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegol", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoil", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegolpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoilpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegole", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoile", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegota", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoita", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonke", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidenke", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegodme", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "prolative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidme", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "prolative" ] }, { "form": "tegonno", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-i", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidenno", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-i", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonnoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-ii", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidennoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-ii", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonnopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "egressive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidennopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "egressive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegohosai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-i" ] }, { "form": "tegoihesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-i" ] }, { "form": "tegolesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-ii" ] }, { "form": "tegoilesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-ii" ] }, { "form": "tegossai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-iii" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-iii" ] }, { "form": "tegohopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-i", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoihepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-i", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegolepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-ii", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoilepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-ii", "plural" ] }, { "form": "teko", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "tego", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tego", "name": "vep-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tego" }, "name": "vep-decl-ilo" } ], "lang": "Veps", "lang_code": "vep", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "deed, act" ], "id": "en-tego-vep-noun-Eut6whmX", "links": [ [ "deed", "deed" ], [ "act", "act" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "action" ], "id": "en-tego-vep-noun-vZOMaI9J", "links": [ [ "action", "action" ] ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "19 3 51 3 24", "kind": "other", "name": "Veps entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "11 11 54 11 13", "kind": "other", "name": "Veps ilo-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "23 6 46 6 18", "kind": "other", "name": "Veps terms suffixed with -o", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "task" ], "id": "en-tego-vep-noun-DrtCn6ht", "links": [ [ "task", "task" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "work, product" ], "id": "en-tego-vep-noun-fEx3Db9t", "links": [ [ "work", "work" ], [ "product", "product" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "artificial, man-made, prosthetic" ], "id": "en-tego-vep-noun-Rv6Yn9FU", "links": [ [ "artificial", "artificial" ], [ "man-made", "man-made" ], [ "prosthetic", "prosthetic" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(as a modifier in compounds) artificial, man-made, prosthetic" ], "raw_tags": [ "as a modifier in compounds" ] } ], "word": "tego" }
{ "categories": [ "Pages with 9 entries", "Pages with entries", "Veps entries with incorrect language header", "Veps ilo-type nominals", "Veps lemmas", "Veps nouns", "Veps terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Veps terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Veps terms suffixed with -o" ], "derived": [ { "word": "aigtego" }, { "word": "arvtego" }, { "word": "azjtego" }, { "word": "heinäntego" }, { "word": "hüväntego" }, { "word": "kerdtego" }, { "word": "lugutego" }, { "word": "tegonsatuz" }, { "word": "tegopä" }, { "word": "tegosatuz" }, { "word": "tegotukad" }, { "word": "tegovägi" }, { "word": "tervehtoituztego" }, { "word": "uradindtego" }, { "word": "urohontego" }, { "word": "vigatego" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*teko" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *teko", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "tehta", "3": "-o" }, "expansion": "tehta + -o", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *teko. Equivalent to tehta + -o.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "vep-decl-ilo", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tego", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoiden", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegod", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoid", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegon", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "essive-instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoin", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "essive-instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tegoikš", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tegos", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoiš", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegospäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoišpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegoho", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoihe", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegol", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoil", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegolpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoilpäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegole", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoile", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegota", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoita", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonke", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidenke", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegodme", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "prolative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidme", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "prolative" ] }, { "form": "tegonno", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-i", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidenno", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-i", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonnoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-ii", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidennoks", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "approximative", "approximative-ii", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegonnopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "egressive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoidennopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "egressive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegohosai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-i" ] }, { "form": "tegoihesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-i" ] }, { "form": "tegolesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-ii" ] }, { "form": "tegoilesai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-ii" ] }, { "form": "tegossai", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "singular", "terminative", "terminative-iii" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "terminative", "terminative-iii" ] }, { "form": "tegohopäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-i", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoihepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-i", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tegolepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-ii", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tegoilepäi", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "additive", "additive-ii", "plural" ] }, { "form": "teko", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "nouns", "cat2": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "tego", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "tego", "name": "vep-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tego" }, "name": "vep-decl-ilo" } ], "lang": "Veps", "lang_code": "vep", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "deed, act" ], "links": [ [ "deed", "deed" ], [ "act", "act" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "action" ], "links": [ [ "action", "action" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "task" ], "links": [ [ "task", "task" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "work, product" ], "links": [ [ "work", "work" ], [ "product", "product" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "artificial, man-made, prosthetic" ], "links": [ [ "artificial", "artificial" ], [ "man-made", "man-made" ], [ "prosthetic", "prosthetic" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(as a modifier in compounds) artificial, man-made, prosthetic" ], "raw_tags": [ "as a modifier in compounds" ] } ], "word": "tego" }
Download raw JSONL data for tego meaning in Veps (5.8kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Veps dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.