"isprati" meaning in Serbo-Croatian

See isprati in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ǐsprati/
Etymology: From is- + prati. Etymology templates: {{prefix|sh|is|prati}} is- + prati Head templates: {{sh-verb|a=pf|head=ìsprati}} ìsprati pf (Cyrillic spelling ѝспрати) Forms: ìsprati [canonical, perfective], ѝспрати [Cyrillic], no-table-tags [table-tags], isprati [infinitive], - [error-unrecognized-form], ìsprāvši [error-unrecognized-form], - [noun-from-verb], isperem [present, singular], ispereš [present, singular], ispere [present, singular, third-person], isperemo [plural, present], isperete [plural, present], isperu [plural, present, third-person], isprat ću [future, future-i, singular], ispraću [future, future-i, singular], isprat ćeš [future, future-i, singular], ispraćeš [future, future-i, singular], isprat će [future, future-i, singular, third-person], ispraće [future, future-i, singular, third-person], isprat ćemo [future, future-i, plural], ispraćemo [future, future-i, plural], isprat ćete [future, future-i, plural], ispraćete [future, future-i, plural], isprat ćē [future, future-i, plural, third-person], ispraće [future, future-i, plural, third-person], bȕdēm isprao [future, future-ii, singular], bȕdēš isprao [future, future-ii, singular], bȕdē isprao [future, future-ii, singular, third-person], bȕdēmo isprali [future, future-ii, plural], bȕdēte isprali [future, future-ii, plural], bȕdū isprali [future, future-ii, plural, third-person], isprao sam [past, perfect, singular], isprao si [past, perfect, singular], isprao je [past, perfect, singular, third-person], isprali smo [past, perfect, plural], isprali ste [past, perfect, plural], isprali su [past, perfect, plural, third-person], bȉo sam isprao [past, pluperfect, singular], bȉo si isprao [past, pluperfect, singular], bȉo je isprao [past, pluperfect, singular, third-person], bíli smo isprali [past, pluperfect, plural], bíli ste isprali [past, pluperfect, plural], bíli su isprali [past, pluperfect, plural, third-person], isprah [aorist, past, singular], ispra [aorist, past, singular], ispra [aorist, past, singular, third-person], isprasmo [aorist, past, plural], ispraste [aorist, past, plural], ispraše [aorist, past, plural, third-person], isprao bih [conditional, conditional-i, singular], isprao bi [conditional, conditional-i, singular], isprao bi [conditional, conditional-i, singular, third-person], isprali bismo [conditional, conditional-i, plural], isprali biste [conditional, conditional-i, plural], isprali bi [conditional, conditional-i, plural, third-person], bȉo bih isprao [conditional, conditional-ii, singular], bȉo bi isprao [conditional, conditional-ii, singular], bȉo bi isprao [conditional, conditional-ii, singular, third-person], bíli bismo isprali [conditional, conditional-ii, plural], bíli biste isprali [conditional, conditional-ii, plural], bíli bi isprali [conditional, conditional-ii, plural, third-person], - [imperative, singular], isperi [imperative, singular], - [imperative, singular, third-person], isperimo [imperative, plural], isperite [imperative, plural], - [imperative, plural, third-person], isprao m [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], isprala f [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], ispralo n [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], isprali m [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person], isprale f [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person], isprala n [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person], ispran m [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], isprana f [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], isprano n [error-unrecognized-form, singular, third-person], isprani m [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person], isprane f [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person], isprana n [error-unrecognized-form, plural, third-person]
  1. (transitive) to rinse out, wash out Tags: transitive Related terms: ìspirati [imperfective]
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sh",
        "2": "is",
        "3": "prati"
      },
      "expansion": "is- + prati",
      "name": "prefix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From is- + prati.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ìsprati",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "perfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ѝспрати",
      "tags": [
        "Cyrillic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprati",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ìsprāvši",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispereš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispere",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ću",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraću",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćeš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćeš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat će",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraće",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćē",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraće",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēm isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēš isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdē isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēmo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēte isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdū isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao sam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao si",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao je",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali smo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali ste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali su",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo sam isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo si isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo je isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli smo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli ste isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli su isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprasmo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali bismo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali biste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bih isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bi isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bi isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli bismo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli biste isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli bi isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperimo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprala f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispralo n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprale f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprala n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispran m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprana f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprano n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprani m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprane f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprana n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "a": "pf",
        "head": "ìsprati"
      },
      "expansion": "ìsprati pf (Cyrillic spelling ѝспрати)",
      "name": "sh-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧spra‧ti"
  ],
  "lang": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "lang_code": "sh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Serbo-Croatian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Serbo-Croatian terms prefixed with is-",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to rinse out, wash out"
      ],
      "id": "en-isprati-sh-verb-0djmb8en",
      "links": [
        [
          "rinse",
          "rinse"
        ],
        [
          "wash",
          "wash"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to rinse out, wash out"
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "tags": [
            "imperfective"
          ],
          "word": "ìspirati"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ǐsprati/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isprati"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "sh",
        "2": "is",
        "3": "prati"
      },
      "expansion": "is- + prati",
      "name": "prefix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From is- + prati.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "ìsprati",
      "tags": [
        "canonical",
        "perfective"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ѝспрати",
      "tags": [
        "Cyrillic"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "l-self",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprati",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ìsprāvši",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperem",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispereš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispere",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ću",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraću",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćeš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćeš",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat će",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraće",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćemo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraćete",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprat ćē",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraće",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēm isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēš isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdē isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēmo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdēte isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȕdū isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "future",
        "future-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao sam",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao si",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao je",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali smo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali ste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali su",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo sam isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo si isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo je isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli smo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli ste isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli su isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "past",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprah",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispra",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprasmo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispraše",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "aorist",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bih",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali bismo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali biste",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali bi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-i",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bih isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bi isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bȉo bi isprao",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli bismo isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli biste isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "bíli bi isprali",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "conditional-ii",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperimo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isperite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprao m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprala f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispralo n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprali m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprale f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprala n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ispran m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprana f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprano n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprani m",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprane f",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "isprana n",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "a": "pf",
        "head": "ìsprati"
      },
      "expansion": "ìsprati pf (Cyrillic spelling ѝспрати)",
      "name": "sh-verb"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "i‧spra‧ti"
  ],
  "lang": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "lang_code": "sh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "tags": [
        "imperfective"
      ],
      "word": "ìspirati"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Serbo-Croatian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Serbo-Croatian lemmas",
        "Serbo-Croatian perfective verbs",
        "Serbo-Croatian terms prefixed with is-",
        "Serbo-Croatian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Serbo-Croatian transitive verbs",
        "Serbo-Croatian verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to rinse out, wash out"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "rinse",
          "rinse"
        ],
        [
          "wash",
          "wash"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to rinse out, wash out"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ǐsprati/"
    }
  ],
  "word": "isprati"
}

Download raw JSONL data for isprati meaning in Serbo-Croatian (8.6kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'present verbal adverb'",
  "path": [
    "isprati"
  ],
  "section": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "isprati",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'past verbal adverb'",
  "path": [
    "isprati"
  ],
  "section": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "isprati",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'active past participle'",
  "path": [
    "isprati"
  ],
  "section": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "isprati",
  "trace": ""
}

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'passive past participle'",
  "path": [
    "isprati"
  ],
  "section": "Serbo-Croatian",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "isprati",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Serbo-Croatian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.