See indianizar in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pt", "2": "indiano", "3": "-izar" }, "expansion": "indiano + -izar", "name": "af" } ], "etymology_text": "From indiano + -izar.", "forms": [ { "form": "indianizo", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizei", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizado", "tags": [ "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pt-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "infinitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarmos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizardes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizando", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "indianizado", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizados", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizada", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizadas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianiza", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "indianizais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizavas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizávamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizáveis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizavam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizei", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizou", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "Brazil", "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "indianizámos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "indianizastes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaram", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizara", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaras", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizara", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizáramos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizáreis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaram", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarei", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizarás", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizará", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaremos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizareis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarão", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizarias", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaríamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizaríeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizariam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizasse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizasses", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizasse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizássemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizásseis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizassem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarmos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizardes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianiza", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "não indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "não indianizeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "indianizar (first-person singular present indianizo, first-person singular preterite indianizei, past participle indianizado)", "name": "pt-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "pt-conj" } ], "lang": "Portuguese", "lang_code": "pt", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Portuguese entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Portuguese terms suffixed with -izar", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Portuguese verbs ending in -ar", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "place", "langcode": "pt", "name": "India", "orig": "pt:India", "parents": [ "Countries", "Countries in Asia", "Polities", "Places", "Asia", "Names", "Earth", "Eurasia", "All topics", "Proper nouns", "Terms by semantic function", "Nature", "Fundamental", "Nouns", "Lemmas" ], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "indianização" } ], "glosses": [ "to Indianize" ], "id": "en-indianizar-pt-verb-8Ee8sO10", "links": [ [ "Indianize", "Indianize" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to Indianize" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ɾ)/", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(ɾ)]", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ɾ)/", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(χ)]", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(χ)]", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ɻ)/", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(ɻ)]", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ɻ)/", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈzaɾ/", "tags": [ "Portugal" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈzaɾ/", "tags": [ "Portugal" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈza.ɾi/", "tags": [ "Portugal", "Southern" ] } ], "word": "indianizar" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "indianização" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pt", "2": "indiano", "3": "-izar" }, "expansion": "indiano + -izar", "name": "af" } ], "etymology_text": "From indiano + -izar.", "forms": [ { "form": "indianizo", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizei", "tags": [ "first-person", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizado", "tags": [ "participle", "past" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pt-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "impersonal", "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "infinitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarmos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "infinitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizardes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizando", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "gerund" ] }, { "form": "indianizado", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizados", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizada", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizadas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "participle", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianiza", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "indianizais", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizavas", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizávamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizáveis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizavam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizei", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "preterite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaste", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizou", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "preterite", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "Brazil", "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "indianizámos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "preterite" ] }, { "form": "indianizastes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaram", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "preterite", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizara", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaras", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizara", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizáramos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizáreis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaram", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarei", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizarás", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizará", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaremos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "indicative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizareis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarão", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "indicative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizarias", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianizaria", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizaríamos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizaríeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizariam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizasse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizasses", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizasse", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizássemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizásseis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizassem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizares", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "second-person", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizarmos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "future", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizardes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "second-person", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "indianizarem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianiza", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "indianizai", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizes", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "não indianize", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizemos", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "não indianizeis", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "não indianizem", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "indianizar (first-person singular present indianizo, first-person singular preterite indianizei, past participle indianizado)", "name": "pt-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": {}, "name": "pt-conj" } ], "lang": "Portuguese", "lang_code": "pt", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Portuguese 4-syllable words", "Portuguese 5-syllable words", "Portuguese entries with incorrect language header", "Portuguese lemmas", "Portuguese terms suffixed with -izar", "Portuguese terms with IPA pronunciation", "Portuguese transitive verbs", "Portuguese verbs", "Portuguese verbs ending in -ar", "pt:India" ], "glosses": [ "to Indianize" ], "links": [ [ "Indianize", "Indianize" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to Indianize" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(h)]", "tags": [ "Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ɾ)/", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(ɾ)]", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ɾ)/", "tags": [ "São-Paulo" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(χ)]", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ʁ)/", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(χ)]", "tags": [ "Rio-de-Janeiro" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒi.a.niˈza(ɻ)/", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "[ĩ.d͡ʒɪ.a.niˈza(ɻ)]", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.d͡ʒja.niˈza(ɻ)/", "tags": [ "Southern-Brazil" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈzaɾ/", "tags": [ "Portugal" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈzaɾ/", "tags": [ "Portugal" ] }, { "ipa": "/ĩ.djɐ.niˈza.ɾi/", "tags": [ "Portugal", "Southern" ] } ], "word": "indianizar" }
Download raw JSONL data for indianizar meaning in Portuguese (11.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Portuguese dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.