See garu in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "my", "2": "ဂရု", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Burmese: ဂရု (ga.ru.)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Burmese: ဂရု (ga.ru.)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "th", "2": "ครุ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "km", "2": "គរុ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "masculine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garave", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "feminine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunībhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunībhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "neuter", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "garu", "name": "pi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "g": "m" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" }, { "args": { "1": "garunī", "g": "f" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" }, { "args": { "g": "n" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Pali", "lang_code": "pi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "heavy" ], "id": "en-garu-pi-adj-ItWSXtZG", "links": [ [ "heavy", "heavy" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "venerable" ], "id": "en-garu-pi-adj-GKa-JTLd", "links": [ [ "venerable", "venerable" ] ] } ], "word": "garu" } { "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "th", "2": "ครุ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "km", "2": "គរុ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "masculine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garave", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "m" }, "expansion": "garu m", "name": "pi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "g": "m" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Pali", "lang_code": "pi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "12 14 73", "kind": "other", "name": "Pali adjectives in Latin script", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "13 16 71", "kind": "other", "name": "Pali entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "guru" } ], "glosses": [ "teacher" ], "id": "en-garu-pi-noun-EFepYE4E", "links": [ [ "teacher", "teacher" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] } ], "word": "garu" }
{ "categories": [ "Pages with 9 entries", "Pages with entries", "Pali adjectives", "Pali adjectives in Latin script", "Pali entries with incorrect language header", "Pali lemmas", "Pali masculine nouns", "Pali nouns", "Pali nouns in Latin script" ], "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "my", "2": "ဂရု", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Burmese: ဂရု (ga.ru.)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Burmese: ဂရု (ga.ru.)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "th", "2": "ครุ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "km", "2": "គរុ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "masculine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garave", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "feminine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunībhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunībhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuniyā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuniyaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garunīsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garuniyo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garunī", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "neuter", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garūni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": {}, "expansion": "garu", "name": "pi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "g": "m" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" }, { "args": { "1": "garunī", "g": "f" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" }, { "args": { "g": "n" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Pali", "lang_code": "pi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "heavy" ], "links": [ [ "heavy", "heavy" ] ] }, { "glosses": [ "venerable" ], "links": [ [ "venerable", "venerable" ] ] } ], "word": "garu" } { "categories": [ "Pages with 9 entries", "Pages with entries", "Pali adjectives", "Pali adjectives in Latin script", "Pali entries with incorrect language header", "Pali lemmas", "Pali masculine nouns", "Pali nouns", "Pali nouns in Latin script" ], "derived": [ { "word": "guru" } ], "descendants": [ { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "th", "2": "ครุ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Thai: ครุ (krú)" }, { "depth": 1, "templates": [ { "args": { "1": "km", "2": "គរុ", "bor": "1" }, "expansion": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)", "name": "desc" } ], "text": "→ Khmer: គរុ (kĕəʼruʼ)" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "masculine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "pi-decl-noun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garuṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garū", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garunā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garūbhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garussa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garuno", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūnaṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garusmiṃ", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garumhi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "garūsu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "garu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garave", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "garavo", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "m" }, "expansion": "garu m", "name": "pi-noun" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "g": "m" }, "name": "pi-decl-noun" } ], "lang": "Pali", "lang_code": "pi", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "teacher" ], "links": [ [ "teacher", "teacher" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] } ], "word": "garu" }
Download raw JSONL data for garu meaning in Pali (10.4kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Nominative (first)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Accusative (second)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Instrumental (third)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Dative (fourth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Ablative (fifth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Genitive (sixth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Locative (seventh)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Vocative (calling)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Nominative (first)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Accusative (second)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Instrumental (third)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Dative (fourth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Ablative (fifth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Genitive (sixth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Locative (seventh)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Vocative (calling)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Nominative (first)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Accusative (second)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Instrumental (third)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Dative (fourth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Ablative (fifth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Genitive (sixth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Locative (seventh)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Vocative (calling)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Nominative (first)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Accusative (second)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Instrumental (third)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Dative (fourth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Ablative (fifth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Genitive (sixth)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Locative (seventh)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/2466", "msg": "accepted heuristic header: table cell identified as header and given candidate status, AND the cleaned text is in LANGUAGES_WITH_CELLS_AS_HEADERS[Pali]; cleaned text: Vocative (calling)", "path": [ "garu" ], "section": "Pali", "subsection": "noun", "title": "garu", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Pali dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.