"inessiiva" meaning in Northern Sami

See inessiiva in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

Head templates: {{head|se|nouns|head=}} inessiiva, {{se-noun}} inessiiva Inflection templates: {{se-infl-noun-even|inessiiva}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], inessiiva [nominative, singular], inessiivvat [nominative, plural], inessiivva [accusative, singular], inessiivvaid [accusative, plural], inessiivva [genitive, singular], inessiivvaid [genitive, plural], inessiivii [illative, singular], inessiivvaide [illative, plural], inessiivvas [locative, singular], inessiivvain [locative, plural], inessiivvain [comitative, singular], inessiivvaiguin [comitative, plural], inessiivan [essive], no-table-tags [table-tags], inessiivan [first-person, possessive, singular], inessiivame [dual, first-person, possessive], inessiivamet [first-person, plural, possessive], inessiivat [possessive, second-person, singular], inessiivade [dual, possessive, second-person], inessiivadet [plural, possessive, second-person], inessiivas [possessive, singular, third-person], inessiivaska [dual, possessive, third-person], inessiivaset [plural, possessive, third-person]
  1. (grammar) inessive case Categories (topical): Grammar
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "se-infl-noun-even",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a-stem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iv-ivv gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Even a-stem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiiva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaide",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvain",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvain",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaiguin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivan",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "se-infl-noun-even",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivan",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivame",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "first-person",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivamet",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivade",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivadet",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivaska",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivaset",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "se",
        "2": "nouns",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "inessiiva",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "inessiiva",
      "name": "se-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "inessiiva"
      },
      "name": "se-infl-noun-even"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Sami",
  "lang_code": "se",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Northern Sami entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "topical",
          "langcode": "se",
          "name": "Grammar",
          "orig": "se:Grammar",
          "parents": [
            "Linguistics",
            "Language",
            "Social sciences",
            "Communication",
            "Sciences",
            "Society",
            "All topics",
            "Fundamental"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inessive case"
      ],
      "id": "en-inessiiva-se-noun-fqC9I~q2",
      "links": [
        [
          "grammar",
          "grammar"
        ],
        [
          "inessive case",
          "inessive case"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(grammar) inessive case"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "grammar",
        "human-sciences",
        "linguistics",
        "sciences"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inessiiva"
}
{
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "se-infl-noun-even",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a-stem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "iv-ivv gradation",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "Even a-stem",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiiva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "nominative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "accusative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivva",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaid",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivii",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaide",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvain",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvain",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivvaiguin",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivan",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "essive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "se-infl-noun-even",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivan",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivame",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "first-person",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivamet",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivat",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivade",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivadet",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivas",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivaska",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "dual",
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "inessiivaset",
      "source": "inflection",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "se",
        "2": "nouns",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "inessiiva",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "inessiiva",
      "name": "se-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "inessiiva"
      },
      "name": "se-infl-noun-even"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Northern Sami",
  "lang_code": "se",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Northern Sami entries with incorrect language header",
        "Northern Sami even a-stem nouns",
        "Northern Sami even nouns",
        "Northern Sami lemmas",
        "Northern Sami nouns",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Requests for pronunciation in Northern Sami entries",
        "se:Grammar"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "inessive case"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "grammar",
          "grammar"
        ],
        [
          "inessive case",
          "inessive case"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(grammar) inessive case"
      ],
      "topics": [
        "grammar",
        "human-sciences",
        "linguistics",
        "sciences"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "inessiiva"
}

Download raw JSONL data for inessiiva meaning in Northern Sami (3.3kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Sami dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.