"tuuide" meaning in Murui Huitoto

See tuuide in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [ˈtuːi̯dɛ]
Etymology: Cognate with Minica Huitoto tuide. Etymology templates: {{cog|hto|tuide}} Minica Huitoto tuide Head templates: {{head|huu|verb}} tuuide Inflection templates: {{huu-conj||tuu}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], tuuidɨkue [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, singular], tuuiñedɨkue [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, singular], tuuitɨkue [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, singular], tuuiñeitɨkue [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, singular], tuuido [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, second-person, singular], tuuiñedo [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, second-person, singular], tuuito [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, second-person, singular], tuuiñeito [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, second-person, singular], tuuidɨmɨe [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuidɨñaiño [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñedɨmɨe [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñedɨñaiño [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuitɨmɨe [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuitɨñaiño [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñeitɨmɨe [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñeitɨñaiño [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuidɨkoko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuidɨkaɨñaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñedɨkoko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñedɨkaɨñaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuitɨkoko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuitɨkaɨñaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñeitɨkoko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñeitɨkaɨñaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuidomɨko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuidomɨñoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñedomɨko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñedomɨñoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuitomɨko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuitomɨñoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñeitomɨko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñeitomɨñoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuidaɨmaiaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuidaɨñuaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñedaɨmaiaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñedaɨñuaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuitaɨmaiaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], tuuitaɨñuaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], tuuiñeitaɨmaiaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], tuuiñeitaɨñuaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], tuuidɨkaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, plural], tuuiñedɨkaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, plural], tuuitɨkaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, plural], tuuiñeitɨkaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, plural], tuuidomoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, plural, second-person], tuuiñedomoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, plural, second-person], tuuitomoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, plural, second-person], tuuiñeitomoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, plural, second-person], tuuidɨmakɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], tuuiñedɨmakɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], tuuitɨmakɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], tuuiñeitɨmakɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], tuuide [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], tuuiñede [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], tuuite [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], tuuiñeite [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], tuuiño! [error-unrecognized-form, imperative], tuuiñokai! [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, imperative], tuuiñeno! [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, imperative, prohibitive], tuuiza! [error-unrecognized-form, negative], tuuiye [error-unrecognized-form, negative], - [error-unrecognized-form, passive], - [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, future, passive], - [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form], - [error-unrecognized-form, future, negative], tuuikana [error-unrecognized-form, negative], tuuia [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], tuuina [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], tuuikaina [conditional, error-unrecognized-form]
  1. (intransitive) to be open Tags: intransitive
    Sense id: en-tuuide-huu-verb-9VJkC6oV
  2. (intransitive) to contain holes Tags: intransitive
    Sense id: en-tuuide-huu-verb-q2XwsHtn Categories (other): Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header: 35 65 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 27 73 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 17 83
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hto",
        "2": "tuide"
      },
      "expansion": "Minica Huitoto tuide",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Cognate with Minica Huitoto tuide.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "huu-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuido",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuide",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiño!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñokai!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative",
        "prohibitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiza!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuikana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuikaina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "tuuide",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "tuui‧de"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "tuu"
      },
      "name": "huu-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Murui Huitoto",
  "lang_code": "huu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "glosses": [
        "to be open"
      ],
      "id": "en-tuuide-huu-verb-9VJkC6oV",
      "links": [
        [
          "open",
          "open"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to be open"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "35 65",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "27 73",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "17 83",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to contain holes"
      ],
      "id": "en-tuuide-huu-verb-q2XwsHtn",
      "links": [
        [
          "hole",
          "hole"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to contain holes"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈtuːi̯dɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "tuuide"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header",
    "Murui Huitoto lemmas",
    "Murui Huitoto terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Murui Huitoto verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hto",
        "2": "tuide"
      },
      "expansion": "Minica Huitoto tuide",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Cognate with Minica Huitoto tuide.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "huu-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuido",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuidɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuide",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiño!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñokai!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiñeno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative",
        "prohibitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiza!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuiye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuikana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "tuuikaina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "tuuide",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "tuui‧de"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "tuu"
      },
      "name": "huu-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Murui Huitoto",
  "lang_code": "huu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Murui Huitoto intransitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to be open"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "open",
          "open"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to be open"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Murui Huitoto intransitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to contain holes"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "hole",
          "hole"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(intransitive) to contain holes"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "intransitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈtuːi̯dɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "tuuide"
}

Download raw JSONL data for tuuide meaning in Murui Huitoto (9.5kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Murui Huitoto dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.