"mamede" meaning in Murui Huitoto

See mamede in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: [ˈmamɛdɛ]
Etymology: From mame (“name”) + -de. Cognates include Minica Huitoto mamede and Nüpode Huitoto mamede. Etymology templates: {{suffix|huu|mame|-de|t1=name}} mame (“name”) + -de, {{cog|hto|mamede}} Minica Huitoto mamede, {{cog|hux|mamede}} Nüpode Huitoto mamede Head templates: {{head|huu|verb}} mamede Inflection templates: {{huu-conj|k}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], mamedɨkue [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, singular], mameñedɨkue [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, singular], mameitɨkue [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, singular], mameñeitɨkue [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, singular], mamedo [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, second-person, singular], mameñedo [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, second-person, singular], mameito [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, second-person, singular], mameñeito [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, second-person, singular], mamedɨmɨe [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mamedɨñaiño [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñedɨmɨe [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñedɨñaiño [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mameitɨmɨe [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mameitɨñaiño [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñeitɨmɨe [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñeitɨñaiño [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mamedɨkoko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mamedɨkaɨñaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñedɨkoko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñedɨkaɨñaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mameitɨkoko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mameitɨkaɨñaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñeitɨkoko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñeitɨkaɨñaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mamedomɨko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mamedomɨñoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñedomɨko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñedomɨñoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mameitomɨko [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mameitomɨñoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñeitomɨko [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñeitomɨñoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mamedaɨmaiaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mamedaɨñuaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñedaɨmaiaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñedaɨñuaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mameitaɨmaiaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, masculine], mameitaɨñuaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine], mameñeitaɨmaiaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, masculine, negative], mameñeitaɨñuaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, negative], mamedɨkaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, plural], mameñedɨkaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, plural], mameitɨkaɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, plural], mameñeitɨkaɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, first-person, masculine, negative, plural], mamedomoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, plural, second-person], mameñedomoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, plural, second-person], mameitomoɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, plural, second-person], mameñeitomoɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative, plural, second-person], mamedɨmakɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], mameñedɨmakɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], mameitɨmakɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], mameñeitɨmakɨ [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], mamede [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], mameñede [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], mameite [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine], mameñeite [error-unrecognized-form, feminine, masculine, negative], mameno! [error-unrecognized-form, imperative], mamenokai! [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, imperative], mameñeno! [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, imperative, prohibitive], mameiza! [error-unrecognized-form, negative], mameye [error-unrecognized-form, negative], mameka [error-unrecognized-form, passive], mameyɨ [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form, future, passive], mameñega [affirmative, error-unrecognized-form], mameñeyɨ [error-unrecognized-form, future, negative], mamekana [error-unrecognized-form, negative], mameia [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], mamena [conditional, error-unrecognized-form], mamekaina [conditional, error-unrecognized-form]
  1. (transitive) to name Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-mamede-huu-verb-UjXHy1cO
  2. (transitive) to whine for Tags: transitive
    Sense id: en-mamede-huu-verb-45vYICK8 Categories (other): Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header, Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries Disambiguation of Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header: 43 57 Disambiguation of Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de: 37 63 Disambiguation of Pages with 1 entry: 34 66 Disambiguation of Pages with entries: 21 79
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "mame",
        "3": "-de",
        "t1": "name"
      },
      "expansion": "mame (“name”) + -de",
      "name": "suffix"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hto",
        "2": "mamede"
      },
      "expansion": "Minica Huitoto mamede",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hux",
        "2": "mamede"
      },
      "expansion": "Nüpode Huitoto mamede",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From mame (“name”) + -de. Cognates include Minica Huitoto mamede and Nüpode Huitoto mamede.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "huu-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamenokai!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative",
        "prohibitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameiza!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameyɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñega",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeyɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamekana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamena",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamekaina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "mamede",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ma‧me‧de"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "k"
      },
      "name": "huu-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Murui Huitoto",
  "lang_code": "huu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [],
      "glosses": [
        "to name"
      ],
      "id": "en-mamede-huu-verb-UjXHy1cO",
      "links": [
        [
          "name",
          "name"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to name"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "_dis": "43 57",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "37 63",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "34 66",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        },
        {
          "_dis": "21 79",
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w+disamb"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to whine for"
      ],
      "id": "en-mamede-huu-verb-45vYICK8",
      "links": [
        [
          "whine",
          "whine"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to whine for"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmamɛdɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "mamede"
}
{
  "categories": [
    "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header",
    "Murui Huitoto lemmas",
    "Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de",
    "Murui Huitoto terms with IPA pronunciation",
    "Murui Huitoto verbs",
    "Pages with 1 entry",
    "Pages with entries"
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "mame",
        "3": "-de",
        "t1": "name"
      },
      "expansion": "mame (“name”) + -de",
      "name": "suffix"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hto",
        "2": "mamede"
      },
      "expansion": "Minica Huitoto mamede",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "hux",
        "2": "mamede"
      },
      "expansion": "Nüpode Huitoto mamede",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From mame (“name”) + -de. Cognates include Minica Huitoto mamede and Nüpode Huitoto mamede.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "huu-conj",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkue",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeito",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨmɨe",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨñaiño",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkoko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨñaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomɨko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomɨñoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitaɨmaiaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitaɨñuaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "first-person",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitomoɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñedɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeitɨmakɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñede",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeite",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "feminine",
        "masculine",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamenokai!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeno!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "imperative",
        "prohibitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameiza!",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameye",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameka",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameyɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "passive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñega",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "affirmative",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameñeyɨ",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "future",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamekana",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mameia",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamena",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "mamekaina",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "huu",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "mamede",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ma‧me‧de"
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "k"
      },
      "name": "huu-conj"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Murui Huitoto",
  "lang_code": "huu",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Murui Huitoto transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to name"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "name",
          "name"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to name"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "categories": [
        "Murui Huitoto transitive verbs"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to whine for"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "whine",
          "whine"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to whine for"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈmamɛdɛ]"
    }
  ],
  "word": "mamede"
}

Download raw JSONL data for mamede meaning in Murui Huitoto (9.9kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Murui Huitoto dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.