See mamede in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "huu", "2": "mame", "3": "-de", "t1": "name" }, "expansion": "mame (“name”) + -de", "name": "suffix" }, { "args": { "1": "hto", "2": "mamede" }, "expansion": "Minica Huitoto mamede", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "hux", "2": "mamede" }, "expansion": "Nüpode Huitoto mamede", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From mame (“name”) + -de. Cognates include Minica Huitoto mamede and Nüpode Huitoto mamede.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "huu-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mamedo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñedo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñeito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mamedomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameitomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamede", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñede", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameno!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative" ] }, { "form": "mamenokai!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeno!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative", "prohibitive" ] }, { "form": "mameiza!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "passive" ] }, { "form": "mameyɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "future", "passive" ] }, { "form": "mameñega", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mameñeyɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamekana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameia", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mamena", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mamekaina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "huu", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "mamede", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ma‧me‧de" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "k" }, "name": "huu-conj" } ], "lang": "Murui Huitoto", "lang_code": "huu", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [], "glosses": [ "to name" ], "id": "en-mamede-huu-verb-UjXHy1cO", "links": [ [ "name", "name" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to name" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "43 57", "kind": "other", "name": "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "37 63", "kind": "other", "name": "Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "34 66", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "21 79", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to whine for" ], "id": "en-mamede-huu-verb-45vYICK8", "links": [ [ "whine", "whine" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to whine for" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ˈmamɛdɛ]" } ], "word": "mamede" }
{ "categories": [ "Murui Huitoto entries with incorrect language header", "Murui Huitoto lemmas", "Murui Huitoto terms suffixed with -de", "Murui Huitoto terms with IPA pronunciation", "Murui Huitoto verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "huu", "2": "mame", "3": "-de", "t1": "name" }, "expansion": "mame (“name”) + -de", "name": "suffix" }, { "args": { "1": "hto", "2": "mamede" }, "expansion": "Minica Huitoto mamede", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "hux", "2": "mamede" }, "expansion": "Nüpode Huitoto mamede", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From mame (“name”) + -de. Cognates include Minica Huitoto mamede and Nüpode Huitoto mamede.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "huu-conj", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkue", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mamedo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñedo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mameñeito", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨmɨe", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨñaiño", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkoko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨñaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomɨko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomɨñoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mamedaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñedaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameitaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitaɨmaiaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitaɨñuaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨkaɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "first-person", "masculine", "negative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mamedomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameñedomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameitomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitomoɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "mamedɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñedɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameitɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeitɨmakɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamede", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñede", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "mameñeite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "feminine", "masculine", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameno!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative" ] }, { "form": "mamenokai!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative" ] }, { "form": "mameñeno!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "imperative", "prohibitive" ] }, { "form": "mameiza!", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameye", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "passive" ] }, { "form": "mameyɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form", "future", "passive" ] }, { "form": "mameñega", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "affirmative", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mameñeyɨ", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "future", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mamekana", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form", "negative" ] }, { "form": "mameia", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mamena", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "mamekaina", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "error-unrecognized-form" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "huu", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "mamede", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ma‧me‧de" ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "k" }, "name": "huu-conj" } ], "lang": "Murui Huitoto", "lang_code": "huu", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Murui Huitoto transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to name" ], "links": [ [ "name", "name" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to name" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] }, { "categories": [ "Murui Huitoto transitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to whine for" ], "links": [ [ "whine", "whine" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to whine for" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ˈmamɛdɛ]" } ], "word": "mamede" }
Download raw JSONL data for mamede meaning in Murui Huitoto (9.9kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Murui Huitoto dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.