See обезбеди in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "obezbedi", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "обезбедува", "tags": [ "imperfective" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "m", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "обезбедел", "roman": "obezbedel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "обезбедил", "roman": "obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "обезбеден", "roman": "obezbeden", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adjectival", "aorist", "participle" ] }, { "form": "обезбедела", "roman": "obezbedela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "обезбедила", "roman": "obezbedila", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "обезбедело", "roman": "obezbedelo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "neuter" ] }, { "form": "обезбедило", "roman": "obezbedilo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "neuter" ] }, { "form": "обезбеделе", "roman": "obezbedele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиле", "roman": "obezbedile", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедено", "roman": "obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "participle", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "обезбедам", "roman": "obezbedam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедев", "roman": "obezbedev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедив", "roman": "obezbediv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиш", "roman": "obezbediš", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеше", "roman": "obezbedeše", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеше", "roman": "obezbedeše", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиме", "roman": "obezbedime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "обезбедевме", "roman": "obezbedevme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедивме", "roman": "obezbedivme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедите", "roman": "obezbedite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедевте", "roman": "obezbedevte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедивте", "roman": "obezbedivte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедете", "roman": "obezbedete", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедат", "roman": "obezbedat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеа", "roman": "obezbedea", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедија", "roman": "obezbedija", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "сум обезбедил", "roman": "sum obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "present of сум (except in the 3ʳᵈ person) +", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "present of сум (except in the 3ʳᵈ person) +", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "имам обезбедено", "roman": "imam obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "present of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "present of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "бев обезбедил", "roman": "bev obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "имав обезбедено", "roman": "imav obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "сум имал обезбедено", "roman": "sum imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "perfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "perfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе обезбедам", "roman": "ḱe obezbedam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "ќе + present", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "ќе + present", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "ќе имам обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe imam obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "future of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "future of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе обезбедев", "roman": "ḱe obezbedev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "past-future", "present" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "past-future" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "past-future" ] }, { "form": "ќе имав обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe imav obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "past", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "future in the past of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "past", "има" ] }, { "form": "future in the past of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction", "past", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе сум обезбедел", "roman": "ḱe sum obezbedel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе сум имал обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe sum imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "future reported of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "future reported of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "би обезбедил", "roman": "bi obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "би + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "conditional", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "би + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "би имал обезбедено", "roman": "bi imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "conditional of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "conditional of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "има" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pf", "impf": "обезбедува" }, "expansion": "обезбеди • (obezbedi) third-singular present, pf (imperfective обезбедува)", "name": "mk-verb" } ], "lang": "Macedonian", "lang_code": "mk", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Macedonian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Macedonian verbs in -и", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Macedonian verbs in -и with -и- in the aorist", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "to ensure, secure" ], "id": "en-обезбеди-mk-verb-OU0-wjUE", "links": [ [ "ensure", "ensure" ], [ "secure", "secure" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to ensure, secure" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ɔˈbɛzbɛdi]" } ], "word": "обезбеди" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "obezbedi", "tags": [ "romanization" ] }, { "form": "обезбедува", "tags": [ "imperfective" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "m", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "обезбедел", "roman": "obezbedel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "обезбедил", "roman": "obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "masculine" ] }, { "form": "обезбеден", "roman": "obezbeden", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adjectival", "aorist", "participle" ] }, { "form": "обезбедела", "roman": "obezbedela", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "imperfect" ] }, { "form": "обезбедила", "roman": "obezbedila", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "feminine" ] }, { "form": "обезбедело", "roman": "obezbedelo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "neuter" ] }, { "form": "обезбедило", "roman": "obezbedilo", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "neuter" ] }, { "form": "обезбеделе", "roman": "obezbedele", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиле", "roman": "obezbedile", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедено", "roman": "obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "participle", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "обезбедам", "roman": "obezbedam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедев", "roman": "obezbedev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедив", "roman": "obezbediv", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "imperative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиш", "roman": "obezbediš", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеше", "roman": "obezbedeše", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеше", "roman": "obezbedeše", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбеди", "roman": "obezbedi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедиме", "roman": "obezbedime", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "обезбедевме", "roman": "obezbedevme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедивме", "roman": "obezbedivme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "first-person", "imperative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "обезбедите", "roman": "obezbedite", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедевте", "roman": "obezbedevte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедивте", "roman": "obezbedivte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедете", "roman": "obezbedete", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедат", "roman": "obezbedat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедеа", "roman": "obezbedea", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "обезбедија", "roman": "obezbedija", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "imperative", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "сум обезбедил", "roman": "sum obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "present of сум (except in the 3ʳᵈ person) +", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "present of сум (except in the 3ʳᵈ person) +", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "имам обезбедено", "roman": "imam obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "present of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "present of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "бев обезбедил", "roman": "bev obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "present" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of сум + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "имав обезбедено", "roman": "imav obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "imperfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "pluperfect", "има" ] }, { "form": "сум имал обезбедено", "roman": "sum imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "present", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "perfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "perfect", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "perfect of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "multiword-construction", "perfect", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе обезбедам", "roman": "ḱe obezbedam", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "ќе + present", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "ќе + present", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "ќе имам обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe imam obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "future of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "future of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе обезбедев", "roman": "ḱe obezbedev", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "past-future", "present" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "multiword-construction", "past-future" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "multiword-construction", "past-future" ] }, { "form": "ќе имав обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe imav obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "past", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "future in the past of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "past", "има" ] }, { "form": "future in the past of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperative", "multiword-construction", "past", "има" ] }, { "form": "ќе сум обезбедел", "roman": "ḱe sum obezbedel", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе + imperfect l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "reported" ] }, { "form": "ќе сум имал обезбедено", "roman": "ḱe sum imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "future reported of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "future", "multiword-construction", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "future reported of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "future", "multiword-construction", "reported", "има" ] }, { "form": "би обезбедил", "roman": "bi obezbedil", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present" ] }, { "form": "би + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "conditional", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "би + aorist l-participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction" ] }, { "form": "би имал обезбедено", "roman": "bi imal obezbedeno", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "imperfect", "multiword-construction", "present", "има" ] }, { "form": "conditional of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "aorist", "conditional", "multiword-construction", "има" ] }, { "form": "conditional of има + perfect participle", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "multiword-construction", "има" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "pf", "impf": "обезбедува" }, "expansion": "обезбеди • (obezbedi) third-singular present, pf (imperfective обезбедува)", "name": "mk-verb" } ], "lang": "Macedonian", "lang_code": "mk", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Macedonian 4-syllable words", "Macedonian entries with incorrect language header", "Macedonian lemmas", "Macedonian perfective verbs", "Macedonian proparoxytone terms", "Macedonian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Macedonian transitive verbs", "Macedonian verbs", "Macedonian verbs in -и", "Macedonian verbs in -и with -и- in the aorist", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "glosses": [ "to ensure, secure" ], "links": [ [ "ensure", "ensure" ], [ "secure", "secure" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(transitive) to ensure, secure" ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "[ɔˈbɛzbɛdi]" } ], "word": "обезбеди" }
Download raw JSONL data for обезбеди meaning in Macedonian (11.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Macedonian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-08-18 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-08-02 using wiktextract (0c45963 and 3c020d2). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.