See igaunisks in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "lv", "2": "igaunis", "3": "isks", "gloss1": "Estonian" }, "expansion": "igaunis (“Estonian”) + -isks", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From igaunis (“Estonian”) + -isks.", "forms": [ { "form": "igauniskais", "tags": [ "definite" ] }, { "form": "igauniskāks", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "visigauniskākais", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "igauniski", "tags": [ "adverb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "igaunisks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniski", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniska", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniska", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskam", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskai", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "igauniskais", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskie", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajam", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajai", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskais", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskie", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "lv", "10": "visigauniskākais", "11": "adverb", "12": "igauniski", "2": "adjective", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "definite", "6": "igauniskais", "7": "comparative", "8": "igauniskāks", "9": "superlative", "cat2": "", "cat3": "" }, "expansion": "igaunisks (definite igauniskais, comparative igauniskāks, superlative visigauniskākais, adverb igauniski)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "igaunisk" }, "expansion": "igaunisks (definite igauniskais, comparative igauniskāks, superlative visigauniskākais, adverb igauniski)", "name": "lv-adj" } ], "lang": "Latvian", "lang_code": "lv", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Latvian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Latvian terms suffixed with -isks", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "place", "langcode": "lv", "name": "Estonia", "orig": "lv:Estonia", "parents": [ "Countries", "Countries in Europe", "Polities", "Places", "Europe", "Names", "Earth", "Eurasia", "All topics", "Proper nouns", "Terms by semantic function", "Nature", "Fundamental", "Nouns", "Lemmas" ], "source": "w" } ], "examples": [ { "english": "Estonian ornament", "text": "igaunisks ornaments", "type": "example" }, { "english": "public transportation in Helsinki is becoming Estonian", "text": "sabiedriskais transports Helsinkos kļūst igaunisks", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Estonian (relating to the Estonian language; relating to Estonians or to Estonia)" ], "id": "en-igaunisks-lv-adj-QJ5y0S4k", "links": [ [ "Estonian", "Estonian" ], [ "Estonian", "Estonian#English" ], [ "language", "language#English" ], [ "Estonia", "Estonia#English" ] ], "related": [ { "word": "Igaunija" }, { "word": "igaunis" }, { "word": "igauniete" }, { "word": "igauņu valoda" } ] } ], "word": "igaunisks" }
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "lv", "2": "igaunis", "3": "isks", "gloss1": "Estonian" }, "expansion": "igaunis (“Estonian”) + -isks", "name": "suffix" } ], "etymology_text": "From igaunis (“Estonian”) + -isks.", "forms": [ { "form": "igauniskais", "tags": [ "definite" ] }, { "form": "igauniskāks", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "visigauniskākais", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "igauniski", "tags": [ "adverb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "igaunisks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniski", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniska", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniska", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskam", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskai", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskas", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisku", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "igauniskais", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskie", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajam", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajai", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajiem", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instrumental", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajām", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "instrumental", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajos", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "locative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "igauniskajās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "locative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskais", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskie", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "masculine", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igaunisko", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskā", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "igauniskās", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "feminine", "plural", "vocative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "lv", "10": "visigauniskākais", "11": "adverb", "12": "igauniski", "2": "adjective", "3": "", "4": "", "5": "definite", "6": "igauniskais", "7": "comparative", "8": "igauniskāks", "9": "superlative", "cat2": "", "cat3": "" }, "expansion": "igaunisks (definite igauniskais, comparative igauniskāks, superlative visigauniskākais, adverb igauniski)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "igaunisk" }, "expansion": "igaunisks (definite igauniskais, comparative igauniskāks, superlative visigauniskākais, adverb igauniski)", "name": "lv-adj" } ], "lang": "Latvian", "lang_code": "lv", "pos": "adj", "related": [ { "word": "Igaunija" }, { "word": "igaunis" }, { "word": "igauniete" }, { "word": "igauņu valoda" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Latvian adjectives", "Latvian entries with incorrect language header", "Latvian lemmas", "Latvian terms suffixed with -isks", "Latvian terms with usage examples", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "lv:Estonia" ], "examples": [ { "english": "Estonian ornament", "text": "igaunisks ornaments", "type": "example" }, { "english": "public transportation in Helsinki is becoming Estonian", "text": "sabiedriskais transports Helsinkos kļūst igaunisks", "type": "example" } ], "glosses": [ "Estonian (relating to the Estonian language; relating to Estonians or to Estonia)" ], "links": [ [ "Estonian", "Estonian" ], [ "Estonian", "Estonian#English" ], [ "language", "language#English" ], [ "Estonia", "Estonia#English" ] ] } ], "word": "igaunisks" }
Download raw JSONL data for igaunisks meaning in Latvian (7.4kB)
{ "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed", "path": [ "igaunisks" ], "section": "Latvian", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "igaunisks", "trace": "started on line 163, detected on line 163" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>", "path": [ "igaunisks" ], "section": "Latvian", "subsection": "adjective", "title": "igaunisks", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Latvian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.