See feilm in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "feilme",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a fheilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "feilme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na feilme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na bhfeilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an bhfeilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "fheilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "bhfeilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "feilmeacha",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "feilme",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "feilm f (genitive singular feilme, nominative plural feilmeacha)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "feilme",
"3": "feilmeacha"
},
"expansion": "feilm f (genitive singular feilme, nominative plural feilmeacha)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "farm",
"word": "feirm"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Cois Fharraige Irish",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "ga",
"name": "Agriculture",
"orig": "ga:Agriculture",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "feilméara"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Cois Fharraige form of feirm (“farm”)"
],
"id": "en-feilm-ga-noun-pmxk2-WP",
"links": [
[
"feirm",
"feirm#Irish"
]
],
"tags": [
"Cois-Fharraige",
"alt-of",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "[ˈfʲɛlʲəmʲ]"
}
],
"word": "feilm"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "feilméara"
}
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "feilme",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a fheilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "feilme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na feilme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na bhfeilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an bhfeilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don fheilm",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na feilmeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "feilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "fheilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "bhfeilm",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "feilmeacha",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "feilme",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "feilm f (genitive singular feilme, nominative plural feilmeacha)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "feilme",
"3": "feilmeacha"
},
"expansion": "feilm f (genitive singular feilme, nominative plural feilmeacha)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"extra": "farm",
"word": "feirm"
}
],
"categories": [
"Cois Fharraige Irish",
"Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"Irish feminine nouns",
"Irish lemmas",
"Irish nouns",
"Irish second-declension nouns",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"ga:Agriculture"
],
"glosses": [
"Cois Fharraige form of feirm (“farm”)"
],
"links": [
[
"feirm",
"feirm#Irish"
]
],
"tags": [
"Cois-Fharraige",
"alt-of",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "[ˈfʲɛlʲəmʲ]"
}
],
"word": "feilm"
}
Download raw JSONL data for feilm meaning in Irish (3.2kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: feilm/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"feilm"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "feilm",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'lenition'",
"path": [
"feilm"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "feilm",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
"path": [
"feilm"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "feilm",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-13 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.