"coimrí" meaning in Irish

See coimrí in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /ˈkʌmʲɾʲi/ [Ulster]
Head templates: {{head|ga|noun|genitive singular|coimrí||||||||-|||||cat2=|f1request=1|f4request=1|g=f|g2=|g3=|head=}} coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí), {{ga-noun|f|~|-}} coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí) Inflection templates: {{ga-mut}} Forms: coimrí [genitive, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], coimrí [indefinite, nominative, singular], a choimrí [indefinite, singular, vocative], coimrí [genitive, indefinite, singular], coimrí [dative, indefinite, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], an choimrí [definite, nominative, singular], na coimrí [definite, genitive, singular], leis an gcoimrí [dative, definite, singular], don choimrí [dative, definite, singular], no-table-tags [table-tags], coimrí [error-unrecognized-form], choimrí [error-unrecognized-form], gcoimrí [error-unrecognized-form], coimridhe [alternative], coimrighe [alternative]
  1. Alternative form of coimirce Tags: alt-of, alternative, feminine Alternative form of: coimirce
    Sense id: en-coimrí-ga-noun-qhBVxWtw Categories (other): Irish entries with incorrect language header, Pages with 1 entry, Pages with entries
{
  "descendants": [
    {
      "depth": 1,
      "templates": [
        {
          "args": {
            "1": "yol",
            "2": "comree",
            "bor": "1"
          },
          "expansion": "→ Yola: comree",
          "name": "desc"
        }
      ],
      "text": "→ Yola: comree"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an gcoimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "choimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcoimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimridhe",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrighe",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "-",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "coimrí",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "f",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f",
        "2": "~",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "word": "coimirce"
        }
      ],
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Alternative form of coimirce"
      ],
      "id": "en-coimrí-ga-noun-qhBVxWtw",
      "links": [
        [
          "coimirce",
          "coimirce#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative",
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkʌmʲɾʲi/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "coimrí"
}
{
  "descendants": [
    {
      "depth": 1,
      "templates": [
        {
          "args": {
            "1": "yol",
            "2": "comree",
            "bor": "1"
          },
          "expansion": "→ Yola: comree",
          "name": "desc"
        }
      ],
      "text": "→ Yola: comree"
    }
  ],
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "a choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "vocative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "an choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "nominative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "na coimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "definite",
        "genitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "leis an gcoimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "don choimrí",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "definite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ga-mut",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "choimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "gcoimrí",
      "source": "mutation",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimridhe",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "coimrighe",
      "tags": [
        "alternative"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "ga",
        "10": "",
        "11": "",
        "12": "-",
        "13": "",
        "14": "",
        "15": "",
        "16": "",
        "2": "noun",
        "3": "genitive singular",
        "4": "coimrí",
        "5": "",
        "6": "",
        "7": "",
        "8": "",
        "9": "",
        "cat2": "",
        "f1request": "1",
        "f4request": "1",
        "g": "f",
        "g2": "",
        "g3": "",
        "head": ""
      },
      "expansion": "coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí)",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "f",
        "2": "~",
        "3": "-"
      },
      "expansion": "coimrí f (genitive singular coimrí)",
      "name": "ga-noun"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {},
      "name": "ga-mut"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Irish",
  "lang_code": "ga",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "alt_of": [
        {
          "word": "coimirce"
        }
      ],
      "categories": [
        "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Irish feminine nouns",
        "Irish fourth-declension nouns",
        "Irish lemmas",
        "Irish nouns",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Alternative form of coimirce"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "coimirce",
          "coimirce#Irish"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "alt-of",
        "alternative",
        "feminine"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈkʌmʲɾʲi/",
      "tags": [
        "Ulster"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "coimrí"
}

Download raw JSONL data for coimrí meaning in Irish (2.6kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.