See athchuinge in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "athchuinge",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achuingeacha",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na hachaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na hachainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na n-achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na hachaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "athchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "n-athchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "hathchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "achuingeacha",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "athchuinge",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "athchuinge f (genitive singular athchuinge, nominative plural achuingeacha)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "~",
"3": "achuingeacha"
},
"expansion": "athchuinge f (genitive singular athchuinge, nominative plural achuingeacha)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "achainí"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ulster Irish",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"_dis": "89 8 3",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 2 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "91 7 2",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"Ulster form of achainí"
],
"id": "en-athchuinge-ga-noun-jo9LJR1g",
"links": [
[
"achainí",
"achainí#Irish"
]
],
"tags": [
"Ulster",
"alt-of",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈaxɪɲə/",
"tags": [
"Ulster"
]
}
],
"word": "athchuinge"
}
{
"categories": [
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"gd-noun 2"
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "athchuinge",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achuingeacha",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "a achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"singular",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "a achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"indefinite",
"plural",
"vocative"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"indefinite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "an achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na hachaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "na hachainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "na n-achaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"definite",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "leis an achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "don achainge",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "leis na hachaingeacha",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"dative",
"definite",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "ga-mut",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "athchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "n-athchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "hathchuinge",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "mutation",
"tags": [
"error-unrecognized-form"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "ga",
"10": "",
"11": "nominative plural",
"12": "achuingeacha",
"13": "",
"14": "",
"15": "",
"16": "",
"2": "noun",
"3": "genitive singular",
"4": "athchuinge",
"5": "",
"6": "",
"7": "",
"8": "",
"9": "",
"altform": "",
"cat2": "",
"f1request": "1",
"f4request": "1",
"g": "f",
"g2": "",
"g3": "",
"head": ""
},
"expansion": "athchuinge f (genitive singular athchuinge, nominative plural achuingeacha)",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "f",
"2": "~",
"3": "achuingeacha"
},
"expansion": "athchuinge f (genitive singular athchuinge, nominative plural achuingeacha)",
"name": "ga-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {},
"name": "ga-mut"
}
],
"lang": "Irish",
"lang_code": "ga",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "achainí"
}
],
"categories": [
"Irish entries with incorrect language header",
"Irish feminine nouns",
"Irish fourth-declension nouns",
"Irish lemmas",
"Irish nouns",
"Pages with 2 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Ulster Irish"
],
"glosses": [
"Ulster form of achainí"
],
"links": [
[
"achainí",
"achainí#Irish"
]
],
"tags": [
"Ulster",
"alt-of",
"feminine"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈaxɪɲə/",
"tags": [
"Ulster"
]
}
],
"word": "athchuinge"
}
Download raw JSONL data for athchuinge meaning in Irish (3.4kB)
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: athchuinge/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()",
"path": [
"athchuinge"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "athchuinge",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/735",
"msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'",
"path": [
"athchuinge"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "athchuinge",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: athchuinge/Irish 'with h-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"athchuinge"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "athchuinge",
"trace": ""
}
{
"called_from": "inflection/865",
"msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: athchuinge/Irish 'with t-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}",
"path": [
"athchuinge"
],
"section": "Irish",
"subsection": "noun",
"title": "athchuinge",
"trace": ""
}
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.