See adhlacadh in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "adhlactha", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "a adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "a adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "adhlactha", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "indefinite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "indefinite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "indefinite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "indefinite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "an t-adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "na hadhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "an adhlactha", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "na n-adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "leis an adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "don adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "leis na hadhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "adhnacadh", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "adhlacan", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "10": "", "11": "nominative plural", "12": "adhlacthaí", "13": "", "14": "", "15": "", "16": "", "2": "noun", "3": "genitive singular", "4": "adhlactha", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1request": "1", "f4request": "1", "g": "m", "g2": "", "g3": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh m (genitive singular adhlactha, nominative plural adhlacthaí)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "m", "2": "adhlactha", "3": "adhlacthaí" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh m (genitive singular adhlactha, nominative plural adhlacthaí)", "name": "ga-noun" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "noun", "related": [ { "_dis1": "0 0 0", "english": "disinterment, exhumation", "word": "dí-adhlacadh" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [], "form_of": [ { "extra": "bury", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of adhlaic (“bury”)" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-noun-8DuTkItI", "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "masculine", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "8 35 23 9 9 9 9", "kind": "topical", "langcode": "ga", "name": "Burial", "orig": "ga:Burial", "parents": [ "Death", "Society", "Body", "Life", "All topics", "Nature", "Fundamental" ], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "burial" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-noun-TJkc-OMD", "links": [ [ "burial", "burial" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "5 1 57 9 7 7 16", "kind": "other", "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "4 1 67 6 6 6 10", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "3 1 76 4 4 4 7", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "sepulchre; old burial ground" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-noun-8vXAnXBe", "links": [ [ "sepulchre", "sepulchre" ], [ "burial ground", "burial ground" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʌlˠku/", "tags": [ "Ulster" ] } ], "word": "adhlacadh" } { "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ga-mut", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "n-adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "hadhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "t-adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "adhnacadh", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "adhlacan", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "2": "verb form" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "msn" }, "name": "ga-mut" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past indicative autonomous" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-verb-AbXRuuiJ", "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "autonomous", "autonomous" ] ], "tags": [ "autonomous", "form-of", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past habitual dependent analytic" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-verb-DVay3u9i", "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "analytic", "analytic" ] ], "tags": [ "analytic", "dependent", "form-of", "habitual", "past" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past subjunctive analytic" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-verb-mw-hR1Ll", "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "analytic", "analytic" ] ], "tags": [ "analytic", "form-of", "past", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "third-person singular imperative" ], "id": "en-adhlacadh-ga-verb-s5o~7ybx", "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʌlˠku/", "tags": [ "Ulster" ] } ], "word": "adhlacadh" }
{ "categories": [ "Irish entries with incorrect language header", "Irish irregular nouns", "Irish lemmas", "Irish masculine nouns", "Irish non-lemma forms", "Irish nouns", "Irish verb forms", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "ga:Burial" ], "forms": [ { "form": "adhlactha", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "a adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "singular", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "a adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "indefinite", "plural", "vocative" ] }, { "form": "adhlactha", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "indefinite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "indefinite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "indefinite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "indefinite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "an t-adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "na hadhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "an adhlactha", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "na n-adhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "definite", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "leis an adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "don adhlacadh", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "singular" ] }, { "form": "leis na hadhlacthaí", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "dative", "definite", "plural" ] }, { "form": "adhnacadh", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "adhlacan", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "10": "", "11": "nominative plural", "12": "adhlacthaí", "13": "", "14": "", "15": "", "16": "", "2": "noun", "3": "genitive singular", "4": "adhlactha", "5": "", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "cat2": "", "f1request": "1", "f4request": "1", "g": "m", "g2": "", "g3": "", "head": "" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh m (genitive singular adhlactha, nominative plural adhlacthaí)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "m", "2": "adhlactha", "3": "adhlacthaí" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh m (genitive singular adhlactha, nominative plural adhlacthaí)", "name": "ga-noun" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "noun", "related": [ { "english": "disinterment, exhumation", "word": "dí-adhlacadh" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Irish verbal nouns" ], "form_of": [ { "extra": "bury", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "verbal noun of adhlaic (“bury”)" ], "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "masculine", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "glosses": [ "burial" ], "links": [ [ "burial", "burial" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] }, { "glosses": [ "sepulchre; old burial ground" ], "links": [ [ "sepulchre", "sepulchre" ], [ "burial ground", "burial ground" ] ], "tags": [ "masculine" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʌlˠku/", "tags": [ "Ulster" ] } ], "word": "adhlacadh" } { "categories": [ "Irish entries with incorrect language header", "Irish irregular nouns", "Irish lemmas", "Irish masculine nouns", "Irish non-lemma forms", "Irish nouns", "Irish verb forms", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "ga:Burial" ], "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "ga-mut", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "n-adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "hadhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "t-adhlacadh", "source": "mutation", "tags": [ "error-unrecognized-form" ] }, { "form": "adhnacadh", "tags": [ "alternative" ] }, { "form": "adhlacan", "tags": [ "alternative" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "2": "verb form" }, "expansion": "adhlacadh", "name": "head" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "msn" }, "name": "ga-mut" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past indicative autonomous" ], "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "autonomous", "autonomous" ] ], "tags": [ "autonomous", "form-of", "indicative", "past" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past habitual dependent analytic" ], "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "analytic", "analytic" ] ], "tags": [ "analytic", "dependent", "form-of", "habitual", "past" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "past subjunctive analytic" ], "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ], [ "analytic", "analytic" ] ], "tags": [ "analytic", "form-of", "past", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form_of": [ { "extra": "(“bury”):", "word": "adhlaic" } ], "glosses": [ "inflection of adhlaic (“bury”):", "third-person singular imperative" ], "links": [ [ "adhlaic", "adhlaic#Irish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "imperative", "singular", "third-person" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈʌlˠku/", "tags": [ "Ulster" ] } ], "word": "adhlacadh" }
Download raw JSONL data for adhlacadh meaning in Irish (5.4kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: adhlacadh/Irish 'radical' base_tags=set()", "path": [ "adhlacadh" ], "section": "Irish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "adhlacadh", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'eclipsis'", "path": [ "adhlacadh" ], "section": "Irish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "adhlacadh", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: adhlacadh/Irish 'with h-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}", "path": [ "adhlacadh" ], "section": "Irish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "adhlacadh", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: adhlacadh/Irish 'with t-prothesis' base_tags={'error-unrecognized-form'}", "path": [ "adhlacadh" ], "section": "Irish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "adhlacadh", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.