"seata" meaning in Ingrian

See seata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈseɑtɑ/ [Ala-Laukaa], [ˈs̠e̞ɑt] [Ala-Laukaa], /ˈseɑtɑ/ [Soikkola], [ˈʃe̞ɑd̥ɑ] [Soikkola]
Rhymes: -eɑt, -eɑtɑ Etymology: From Proto-Finnic *segat'ak. Cognates include Finnish seata and Estonian segada Etymology templates: {{inh|izh|urj-fin-pro|*segät'äk|*segat'ak}} Proto-Finnic *segat'ak, {{cog|fi|seata}} Finnish seata, {{cog|et|segama|segada}} Estonian segada Head templates: {{head|izh|verb}} seata Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], sekkaan [first-person, present, singular], en sekkaa [first-person, negative, present, singular], oon seant [first-person, perfect, singular], oon seannut [first-person, perfect, singular], en oo seant [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], en oo seannut [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], sekkaat [present, second-person, singular], et sekkaa [negative, present, second-person, singular], oot seant [perfect, second-person, singular], oot seannut [perfect, second-person, singular], et oo seant [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], et oo seannut [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], sekajaa [present, singular, third-person], ei sekkaa [negative, present, singular, third-person], ono seant [perfect, singular, third-person], ono seannut [perfect, singular, third-person], ei oo seant [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei oo seannut [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], sekkaamma [first-person, plural, present], emmä sekkaa [first-person, negative, plural, present], oomma seanneet [first-person, perfect, plural], emmä oo seanneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], sekkaatta [plural, present, second-person], että sekkaa [negative, plural, present, second-person], ootta seanneet [perfect, plural, second-person], että oo seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], sekajaat [plural, present, third-person], sekkaavat [plural, present, third-person], seataa [plural, present, third-person], evät sekkaa [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei seata [negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat seanneet [perfect, plural, third-person], evät oo seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei oo seattu [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], seataa [impersonal, present], ei seata [impersonal, negative, present], ono seattu [impersonal, perfect], ei oo seattu [impersonal, negative, perfect], sekaisin [first-person, imperfect, singular], en seant [first-person, imperfect, negative, singular], en seannut [first-person, imperfect, negative, singular], olin seant [first-person, pluperfect, singular], olin seannut [first-person, pluperfect, singular], en olt seant [first-person, negative, pluperfect, singular], en olt seannut [first-person, negative, pluperfect, singular], sekaisit [imperfect, second-person, singular], sekkaist [imperfect, second-person, singular], et seant [imperfect, negative, second-person, singular], et seannut [imperfect, negative, second-person, singular], olit seant [pluperfect, second-person, singular], olit seannut [pluperfect, second-person, singular], et olt seant [negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et olt seannut [negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], sekais [imperfect, singular, third-person], ei seant [imperfect, negative, singular, third-person], ei seannut [imperfect, negative, singular, third-person], oli seant [pluperfect, singular, third-person], oli seannut [pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olt seant [negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei olt seannut [negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], sekaisimma [first-person, imperfect, plural], emmä seanneet [first-person, imperfect, negative, plural], olimma seanneet [first-person, pluperfect, plural], emmä olleet seanneet [first-person, negative, pluperfect, plural], sekaisitta [imperfect, plural, second-person], että seanneet [imperfect, negative, plural, second-person], olitta seanneet [pluperfect, plural, second-person], että olleet seanneet [negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], sekaisiit [imperfect, plural, third-person], sekaisivat [imperfect, plural, third-person], seattii [imperfect, plural, third-person], evät seanneet [imperfect, negative, plural, third-person], ei seattu [imperfect, negative, plural, third-person], olivat seanneet [pluperfect, plural, third-person], evät olleet seanneet [negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], ei olt seattu [negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], seattii [imperfect, impersonal], ei seattu [imperfect, impersonal, negative], oli seattu [impersonal, pluperfect], ei olt seattu [impersonal, negative, pluperfect], sekajaisin [first-person, present, singular], en sekajais [first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin seant [first-person, perfect, singular], olisin seannut [first-person, perfect, singular], en olis seant [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], en olis seannut [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], sekajaisit [present, second-person, singular], sekajaist [present, second-person, singular], et sekajais [negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit seant [perfect, second-person, singular], olisit seannut [perfect, second-person, singular], et olis seant [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], et olis seannut [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], sekajais [present, singular, third-person], ei sekajais [negative, present, singular, third-person], olis seant [perfect, singular, third-person], olis seannut [perfect, singular, third-person], ei olis seant [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olis seannut [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], sekajaisimma [first-person, plural, present], emmä sekajais [first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimma seanneet [first-person, perfect, plural], emmä olis seanneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], sekajaisitta [plural, present, second-person], että sekajais [negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitta seanneet [perfect, plural, second-person], että olis seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], sekajaisiit [plural, present, third-person], sekajaisivat [plural, present, third-person], seattais [plural, present, third-person], evät sekajais [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei seattais [negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat seanneet [perfect, plural, third-person], evät olis seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], ei olis seattu [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], seattais [impersonal, present], ei seattais [impersonal, negative, present], olis seattu [impersonal, perfect], ei olis seattu [impersonal, negative, perfect], - [first-person, present, singular], - [first-person, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, perfect, singular], - [first-person, negative, perfect, singular], sekkaa [present, second-person, singular], elä sekkaa [negative, present, second-person, singular], oo seant [perfect, second-person, singular], oo seannut [perfect, second-person, singular], elä oo seant [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], elä oo seannut [negative, perfect, second-person, singular], seatkoo [present, singular, third-person], elköö seatko [negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoo seant [perfect, singular, third-person], olkoo seannut [perfect, singular, third-person], elköö olko seant [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], elköö olko seannut [negative, perfect, singular, third-person], - [first-person, plural, present], - [first-person, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, perfect, plural], - [first-person, negative, perfect, plural], seatkaa [plural, present, second-person], elkää seatko [negative, plural, present, second-person], olkaa seanneet [perfect, plural, second-person], elkää olko seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, second-person], seatkoot [plural, present, third-person], elkööt seatko [negative, plural, present, third-person], elköö seattako [negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot seanneet [perfect, plural, third-person], elkööt olko seanneet [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], elköö olko seattu [negative, perfect, plural, third-person], seattakkoo [impersonal, present], elköö seattako [impersonal, negative, present], olkoo seattu [impersonal, perfect], elköö olko seattu [impersonal, negative, perfect], seannen [first-person, present, singular], en seanne [first-person, negative, present, singular], seannet [present, second-person, singular], et seanne [negative, present, second-person, singular], seannoo [present, singular, third-person], ei seanne [negative, present, singular, third-person], seannemma [first-person, plural, present], emmä seanne [first-person, negative, plural, present], seannetta [plural, present, second-person], että seanne [negative, plural, present, second-person], seannoot [plural, present, third-person], evät seanne [negative, plural, present, third-person], ei seattane [negative, plural, present, third-person], seattannoo [impersonal, present], ei seattane [impersonal, negative, present], seata [infinitive, infinitive-i], sekkaava [active, participle, present], seattava [participle, passive, present], seatees [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-ii], seant [active, participle, past], seannut [active, participle, past], seattu [participle, passive, past], seaten [infinitive, infinitive-ii, instructive], sekkaamaa [illative, infinitive, infinitive-iii], sekkaamaas [inessive, infinitive, infinitive-iii], sekkaamast [elative, infinitive, infinitive-iii], sekkaamata [abessive, infinitive, infinitive-iii], sekkaamiin [infinitive, infinitive-iv, nominative], sekkaamista [infinitive, infinitive-iv, partitive], sekkaamist [infinitive, infinitive-iv, partitive]
  1. (transitive) to knead Tags: transitive
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*segät'äk",
        "4": "*segat'ak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *segat'ak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "seata"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish seata",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "segama",
        "3": "segada"
      },
      "expansion": "Estonian segada",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *segat'ak. Cognates include Finnish seata and Estonian segada",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-conj/maata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "k- gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "16/maata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oomma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ootta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seataa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seataa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisimma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisitta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisimma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisitta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkaa seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää olko seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt olko seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattakkoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannemma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannetta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattannoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatees",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii",
        "instructive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamaas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "seata",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "se‧a‧ta"
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Ingrian terms with collocations",
          "parents": [
            "Terms with collocations",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 3 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "english": "to knead dough",
          "text": "seata taikinaa",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to knead"
      ],
      "id": "en-seata-izh-verb-qtlRMzKr",
      "links": [
        [
          "knead",
          "knead"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to knead"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈseɑtɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈs̠e̞ɑt]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈseɑtɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈʃe̞ɑd̥ɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eɑt"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "seata"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "urj-fin-pro",
        "3": "*segät'äk",
        "4": "*segat'ak"
      },
      "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *segat'ak",
      "name": "inh"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "seata"
      },
      "expansion": "Finnish seata",
      "name": "cog"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "et",
        "2": "segama",
        "3": "segada"
      },
      "expansion": "Estonian segada",
      "name": "cog"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *segat'ak. Cognates include Finnish seata and Estonian segada",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "izh-conj/maata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "k- gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "16/maata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oon seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oot seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oomma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ootta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seataa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät oo seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seataa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ono seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei oo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisimma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisitta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olleet seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattii",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperfect",
        "impersonal",
        "negative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olt seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisimma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimma seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisitta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitta seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisiit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekajaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät sekajais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät olis seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattais",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olis seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä sekkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elä oo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkaa seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkää olko seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt seatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elkööt olko seanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattakkoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö seattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoo seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "elköö olko seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannemma",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emmä seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannetta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "että seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "evät seanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattannoo",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei seattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "impersonal",
        "negative",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seatees",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seant",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "seaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-ii",
        "instructive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamaas",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamast",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iii"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "nominative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamista",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "sekkaamist",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-iv",
        "partitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "izh",
        "2": "verb"
      },
      "expansion": "seata",
      "name": "head"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "se‧a‧ta"
  ],
  "lang": "Ingrian",
  "lang_code": "izh",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
        "Ingrian lemmas",
        "Ingrian terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
        "Ingrian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
        "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Ingrian terms with collocations",
        "Ingrian transitive verbs",
        "Ingrian verbs",
        "Pages with 3 entries",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/eɑt",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/eɑt/3 syllables",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/eɑtɑ",
        "Rhymes:Ingrian/eɑtɑ/3 syllables"
      ],
      "examples": [
        {
          "english": "to knead dough",
          "text": "seata taikinaa",
          "type": "example"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to knead"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "knead",
          "knead"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(transitive) to knead"
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈseɑtɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈs̠e̞ɑt]",
      "tags": [
        "Ala-Laukaa"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈseɑtɑ/",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈʃe̞ɑd̥ɑ]",
      "tags": [
        "Soikkola"
      ]
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eɑt"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-eɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "seata"
}

Download raw JSONL data for seata meaning in Ingrian (20.3kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.