See lainata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*laihnat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *laihnat'ak",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "laina",
"3": "-ta",
"t1": "loan"
},
"expansion": "laina (“loan”) + -ta",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Finnish lainata",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"2": "laenama",
"3": "laenata"
},
"expansion": "Estonian laenata",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *laihnat'ak, equivalent to laina (“loan”) + -ta. Cognates include Finnish lainata and Estonian laenata.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "16/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaten",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "lainata",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "24 17 24 17 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 3 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 17 24 17 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -ta",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to borrow"
],
"id": "en-lainata-izh-verb-BsVCin63",
"links": [
[
"borrow",
"borrow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to borrow"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nət]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nɑd̥ɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑt"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑtɑ"
}
],
"word": "lainata"
}
{
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*lainat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *lainat'ak",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Finnish lainata",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "vep",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Veps lainata",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *lainat'ak. Cognates include dialectal Finnish lainata and Veps lainata.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "16/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaten",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "lainata",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"_dis": "24 17 24 17 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 3 entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "24 17 24 17 17",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
},
{
"_dis": "50 50",
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w+disamb"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to swallow"
],
"id": "en-lainata-izh-verb-3WRTF9Cv",
"links": [
[
"swallow",
"swallow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to swallow"
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "liukata"
}
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nət]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nɑd̥ɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑt"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑtɑ"
}
],
"word": "lainata"
}
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
"Ingrian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
"Ingrian terms suffixed with -ta",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Ingrian verbs",
"Pages with 3 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑt",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑt/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑtɑ",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑtɑ/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 1,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*laihnat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *laihnat'ak",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "laina",
"3": "-ta",
"t1": "loan"
},
"expansion": "laina (“loan”) + -ta",
"name": "suffix"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Finnish lainata",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "et",
"2": "laenama",
"3": "laenata"
},
"expansion": "Estonian laenata",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *laihnat'ak, equivalent to laina (“loan”) + -ta. Cognates include Finnish lainata and Estonian laenata.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "16/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaten",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "lainata",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to borrow"
],
"links": [
[
"borrow",
"borrow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to borrow"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nət]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nɑd̥ɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑt"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑtɑ"
}
],
"word": "lainata"
}
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian terms derived from Proto-Finnic",
"Ingrian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Ingrian verbs",
"Pages with 3 entries",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑt",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑt/3 syllables",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑtɑ",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑi̯nɑtɑ/3 syllables"
],
"etymology_number": 2,
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "urj-fin-pro",
"3": "*lainat'ak"
},
"expansion": "Proto-Finnic *lainat'ak",
"name": "inh"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Finnish lainata",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "vep",
"2": "lainata"
},
"expansion": "Veps lainata",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *lainat'ak. Cognates include dialectal Finnish lainata and Veps lainata.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "16/maata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainataa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainajaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainajais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä lainaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt lainatko",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko lainanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö lainattako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät lainanne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei lainattane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "lainatees",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainannut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainattu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaten",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamaas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "lainaamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "lainata",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"lai‧na‧ta"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian transitive verbs"
],
"glosses": [
"to swallow"
],
"links": [
[
"swallow",
"swallow"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to swallow"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nət]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈlɑi̯nɑtɑ/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɫɑi̯nɑd̥ɑ]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑt"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑi̯nɑtɑ"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "liukata"
}
],
"word": "lainata"
}
Download raw JSONL data for lainata meaning in Ingrian (41.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.