See haju in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*haju" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *haju", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "haju" }, "expansion": "Finnish haju", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "haju" }, "expansion": "Veps haju", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *haju. Cognates include Finnish haju and Veps haju.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-decl/koivu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "4/koivu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "haju", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijuu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijui", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloihe", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajulois", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajul", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajult", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajuiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajuloiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajunna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajunt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "noun" }, "expansion": "haju", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ha‧ju" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 4 entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "hajuin" } ], "glosses": [ "smell, odour" ], "id": "en-haju-izh-noun-ipWK~tV0", "links": [ [ "smell", "smell" ], [ "odour", "odour" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "haiso" }, { "word": "haisu" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑju/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑju]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑju/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑju]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑju" } ], "word": "haju" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "hajuin" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "urj-fin-pro", "3": "*haju" }, "expansion": "Proto-Finnic *haju", "name": "inh" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "haju" }, "expansion": "Finnish haju", "name": "cog" }, { "args": { "1": "vep", "2": "haju" }, "expansion": "Veps haju", "name": "cog" } ], "etymology_text": "From Proto-Finnic *haju. Cognates include Finnish haju and Veps haju.", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "izh-decl/koivu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "4/koivu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "haju", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajut", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijua", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloja", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijuu", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijui", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloihe", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajus", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuis", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajulois", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajust", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloist", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajulle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloille", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajul", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloil", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajult", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloilt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajuiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajuloiks", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "hajunna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "haijuun", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloinna", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "haijuin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajunt", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "hajuint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "hajuloint", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "exessive", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "izh", "2": "noun" }, "expansion": "haju", "name": "head" } ], "hyphenation": [ "ha‧ju" ], "lang": "Ingrian", "lang_code": "izh", "pos": "noun", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header", "Ingrian lemmas", "Ingrian nouns", "Ingrian terms derived from Proto-Finnic", "Ingrian terms inherited from Proto-Finnic", "Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 4 entries", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑju", "Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑju/2 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "smell, odour" ], "links": [ [ "smell", "smell" ], [ "odour", "odour" ] ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈhɑju/", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑju]", "tags": [ "Ala-Laukaa" ] }, { "ipa": "/ˈhɑju/", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "ipa": "[ˈhɑju]", "tags": [ "Soikkola" ] }, { "rhymes": "-ɑju" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "haiso" }, { "word": "haisu" } ], "word": "haju" }
Download raw JSONL data for haju meaning in Ingrian (4.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.