See aatuttaa in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "aattua",
"3": "-ttaa",
"t1": "to get used to"
},
"expansion": "aattua (“to get used to”) + -ttaa",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aattua (“to get used to”) + -ttaa.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kirjuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/kirjuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuteta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuteta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatutettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatutettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttammaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "aatuttaa",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"aa‧tut‧taa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"aa‧tut‧taa"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Ingrian terms suffixed with -ttaa",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to accustom"
],
"id": "en-aatuttaa-izh-verb-VRKxRYeh",
"links": [
[
"accustom",
"accustom"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to accustom"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːtutːɑː/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑːtətːɑ]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːtutːɑː/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑːd̥utːɑː]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːtutːɑː"
}
],
"word": "aatuttaa"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "aattua",
"3": "-ttaa",
"t1": "to get used to"
},
"expansion": "aattua (“to get used to”) + -ttaa",
"name": "suffix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "From aattua (“to get used to”) + -ttaa.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "izh-conj/kirjuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "tt-t gradation",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "2/kirjuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutan",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oon aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oot aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutamma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "oomma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutatta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ootta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttavat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuteta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ovat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät oo aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuteta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ono aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei oo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olin aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olit aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutti",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "olimma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olitta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"negative",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olivat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olleet aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"pluperfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettii",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"imperfect",
"impersonal",
"negative"
]
},
{
"form": "oli aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olt aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"pluperfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisin aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "olisit aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisimma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olisimma aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisitta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisitta aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisiit",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaisivat",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olisivat aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät olis aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettais",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "ei olis aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä aatuta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "elä oo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkaa aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkää olko aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttakkoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt aatuttako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatutettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoot aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elkööt olko aatuttanneet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"perfect",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettakoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö aatutettako",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "olkoo aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "elköö olko aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"perfect"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "en aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanet",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "et aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttannoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanemma",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "emmä aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"negative",
"plural",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanetta",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "että aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttannoot",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "evät aatuttane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"negative",
"plural",
"present",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettanoo",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "ei aatutettane",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"impersonal",
"negative",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-i"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettava",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"present"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaes",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttant",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttanut",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"participle",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatutettu",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"participle",
"passive",
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttaen",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-ii",
"instructive"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttammaa",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"illative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamas",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamast",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"elative",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamata",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iii"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamiin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"nominative"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamista",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
},
{
"form": "aatuttamist",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"infinitive-iv",
"partitive"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "izh",
"2": "verb"
},
"expansion": "aatuttaa",
"name": "head"
}
],
"hyphenation": [
"aa‧tut‧taa"
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"aa‧tut‧taa"
]
}
],
"lang": "Ingrian",
"lang_code": "izh",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Ingrian entries with incorrect language header",
"Ingrian lemmas",
"Ingrian terms suffixed with -ttaa",
"Ingrian terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Ingrian transitive verbs",
"Ingrian verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑːtutːɑː",
"Rhymes:Ingrian/ɑːtutːɑː/3 syllables"
],
"glosses": [
"to accustom"
],
"links": [
[
"accustom",
"accustom"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) to accustom"
],
"tags": [
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːtutːɑː/",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑːtətːɑ]",
"tags": [
"Ala-Laukaa"
]
},
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑːtutːɑː/",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑːd̥utːɑː]",
"tags": [
"Soikkola"
]
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑːtutːɑː"
}
],
"word": "aatuttaa"
}
Download raw JSONL data for aatuttaa meaning in Ingrian (20.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Ingrian dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-19 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.