See mjókka in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "að mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "supine" ] }, { "form": "mjókkandi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókkar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "pronoun-included", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkiði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "pronoun-included" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaður", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðri", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðrar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "is", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "mjókka", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "mjókkaði", "2": "mjókkað" }, "expansion": "mjókka", "name": "is-verb" } ], "lang": "Icelandic", "lang_code": "is", "pos": "verb", "related": [ { "_dis1": "0 0", "english": "thin, narrow", "word": "mjór" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "55 45", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "58 42", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages using invalid parameters when calling Template:is-verb", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "52 48", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to narrow, to taper, to become thinner" ], "id": "en-mjókka-is-verb-~XVhM-JM", "links": [ [ "narrow", "narrow" ], [ "taper", "taper" ], [ "thin", "thin" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to narrow, to taper, to become thinner" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "categories": [ { "_dis": "55 45", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic links with redundant alt parameters", "parents": [ "Links with redundant alt parameters", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Icelandic links with redundant wikilinks", "parents": [ "Links with redundant wikilinks", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "52 48", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "50 50", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to make narrower, to make thinner" ], "id": "en-mjókka-is-verb-Eats2ehh", "info_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "is", "2": "acc" }, "expansion": "[with accusative]", "extra_data": { "tags": [ "accusative" ] }, "name": "+obj" } ], "links": [ [ "narrow", "narrow" ], [ "thin", "thin" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "to make narrower, to make thinner [with accusative]" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmjouhka/" }, { "rhymes": "-ouhka" } ], "word": "mjókka" }
{ "categories": [ "Icelandic entries with incorrect language header", "Icelandic lemmas", "Icelandic links with redundant alt parameters", "Icelandic links with redundant wikilinks", "Icelandic verbs", "Pages using invalid parameters when calling Template:is-verb", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Icelandic/ouhka", "Rhymes:Icelandic/ouhka/2 syllables" ], "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "að mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "supine" ] }, { "form": "mjókkandi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókkar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "present", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókki", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "present", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "subjunctive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "mjókka", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkið", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "pronoun-included", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkiði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "past", "plural", "pronoun-included" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaður", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðir", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkað", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuð", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðri", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðum", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðrar", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðs", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaðra", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaði", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "masculine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "neuter", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "accusative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "feminine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "dative", "neuter", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkaða", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "singular" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "masculine", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "feminine", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "mjókkuðu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "genitive", "neuter", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "is", "2": "verb" }, "expansion": "mjókka", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "mjókkaði", "2": "mjókkað" }, "expansion": "mjókka", "name": "is-verb" } ], "lang": "Icelandic", "lang_code": "is", "pos": "verb", "related": [ { "english": "thin, narrow", "word": "mjór" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Icelandic intransitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to narrow, to taper, to become thinner" ], "links": [ [ "narrow", "narrow" ], [ "taper", "taper" ], [ "thin", "thin" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to narrow, to taper, to become thinner" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] }, { "glosses": [ "to make narrower, to make thinner" ], "info_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "is", "2": "acc" }, "expansion": "[with accusative]", "extra_data": { "tags": [ "accusative" ] }, "name": "+obj" } ], "links": [ [ "narrow", "narrow" ], [ "thin", "thin" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "to make narrower, to make thinner [with accusative]" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈmjouhka/" }, { "rhymes": "-ouhka" } ], "word": "mjókka" }
Download raw JSONL data for mjókka meaning in Icelandic (8.8kB)
{ "called_from": "parser/304", "msg": "HTML tag <div> not properly closed", "path": [ "mjókka" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "started on line 236, detected on line 236" } { "called_from": "parser/1336", "msg": "no corresponding start tag found for </div>", "path": [ "mjókka" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <pre> - omitted", "path": [ "mjókka", "Template:is-verb", "#invoke", "#invoke", "Lua:Module:checkparams:warn()", "extensionTag()" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <pre> - omitted", "path": [ "mjókka", "Template:is-verb", "#invoke", "#invoke", "Lua:Module:checkparams:warn()", "frame:preprocess()", "#tag", "#tag" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <pre> - omitted", "path": [ "mjókka", "Template:is-verb", "#tag", "#tag" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <pre> - omitted", "path": [ "mjókka", "Template:is-verb", "#invoke", "#invoke", "Lua:Module:checkparams:warn()", "extensionTag()" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" } { "called_from": "parserfns/156", "msg": "#tag creating non-allowed tag <pre> - omitted", "path": [ "mjókka", "Template:is-verb", "#invoke", "#invoke", "Lua:Module:checkparams:warn()", "frame:preprocess()", "#tag", "#tag" ], "section": "Icelandic", "subsection": "verb", "title": "mjókka", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Icelandic dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.