See totteleva in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "tottelevampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "totteleva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tottelev", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "totteleva (comparative tottelevampi, superlative tottelevin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tottelev", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "derived": [ { "word": "tottelevainen" } ], "glosses": [ "Synonym of tottelevainen" ], "id": "en-totteleva-fi-adj-VYf8KqdB", "links": [ [ "tottelevainen", "tottelevainen#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "tottelevainen" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtotːeleʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞t̪ːe̞ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "totteleva" } { "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "totteleva", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "15 85", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "15 85", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish koira-type nominals", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "5 95", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "3 97", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "totella" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of totella" ], "id": "en-totteleva-fi-verb-fMAPK~op", "links": [ [ "totella", "totella#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtotːeleʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞t̪ːe̞ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "totteleva" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ/4 syllables" ], "derived": [ { "word": "tottelevainen" } ], "forms": [ { "form": "tottelevampi", "tags": [ "comparative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevin", "tags": [ "superlative" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "totteleva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleva", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevat", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevien", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevain", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevia", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevista", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilla", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalle", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleville", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevana", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevina", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevatta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevitta", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevin", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevine", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "10/koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "possessive" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevieni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviini", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilleni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevakseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevikseni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittani", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevineni", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviisi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittasi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinesi", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviimme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittamme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinemme", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevienne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevainne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevianne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviinne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevananne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittanne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinenne", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-decl-koira", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "nominative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "accusative", "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevainsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "genitive", "plural", "rare" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleviansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "partitive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevassansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevissansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "inessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevastansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevistansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "elative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviinsa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "illative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "adessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "totteleviltansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "ablative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevalleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevallensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevilleen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevillensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "allative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevanansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "essive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevakseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevaksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "singular", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevikseen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "totteleviksensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "plural", "translative" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevattansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittaan", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevittansa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "abessive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "instructive", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "singular" ] }, { "form": "tottelevineen", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] }, { "form": "tottelevinensa", "source": "declension", "tags": [ "comitative", "plural" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tottelev", "2": "ampi", "3": "in" }, "expansion": "totteleva (comparative tottelevampi, superlative tottelevin)", "name": "fi-adj" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "tottelev", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a", "pos": "adj" }, "name": "fi-decl-koira" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "adj", "senses": [ { "glosses": [ "Synonym of tottelevainen" ], "links": [ [ "tottelevainen", "tottelevainen#Finnish" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "tags": [ "synonym", "synonym-of" ], "word": "tottelevainen" } ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtotːeleʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞t̪ːe̞ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "totteleva" } { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish adjectives", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish koira-type nominals", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish present active participles", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/eʋɑ/4 syllables" ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "present active participle" }, "expansion": "totteleva", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "totella" } ], "glosses": [ "present active participle of totella" ], "links": [ [ "totella", "totella#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "active", "form-of", "participle", "present" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈtotːeleʋɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈt̪o̞t̪ːe̞ˌle̞ʋɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-eʋɑ" } ], "word": "totteleva" }
Download raw JSONL data for totteleva meaning in Finnish (21.5kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.