See takriini in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "intnat"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "tacrine"
},
"expansion": "English tacrine",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English tacrine).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takriini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takriini",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takriini",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takriin",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish internationalisms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Pharmaceutical drugs",
"orig": "fi:Pharmaceutical drugs",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"tacrine"
],
"id": "en-takriini-fi-noun-cGF8sy-H",
"links": [
[
"pharmacology",
"pharmacology"
],
[
"tacrine",
"tacrine"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(pharmacology) tacrine"
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"pharmacology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkriːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kriːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑkriːni"
}
],
"word": "takriini"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "intnat"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "tacrine"
},
"expansion": "English tacrine",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English tacrine).",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "takriini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinia",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinejansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriininansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriiniksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriinittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "takriineinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "takriini",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "takriini",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "takriin",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 3-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish internationalisms",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkriːni",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑkriːni/3 syllables",
"fi:Pharmaceutical drugs"
],
"glosses": [
"tacrine"
],
"links": [
[
"pharmacology",
"pharmacology"
],
[
"tacrine",
"tacrine"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(pharmacology) tacrine"
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"pharmacology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈtɑkriːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈt̪ɑ̝kriːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑkriːni"
}
],
"word": "takriini"
}
Download raw JSONL data for takriini meaning in Finnish (20.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.