See psykiatria in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fr",
"2": "psychiatrie"
},
"expansion": "French psychiatrie",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "ML.",
"3": "psychiatria"
},
"expansion": "Medieval Latin psychiatria",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see French psychiatrie), ultimately from Medieval Latin psychiatria.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "psykiatria",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "psykiatria",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "psykiatri",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish internationalisms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Medicine",
"orig": "fi:Medicine",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lapsipsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lastenpsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "neuropsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "nuorisopsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "nuortenpsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "oikeuspsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sosiaalipsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "vankilapsykiatria"
}
],
"glosses": [
"psychiatry"
],
"id": "en-psykiatria-fi-noun-o~BSmzIs",
"links": [
[
"medicine",
"medicine"
],
[
"psychiatry",
"psychiatry"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(medicine) psychiatry"
],
"related": [
{
"word": "psykiatri"
},
{
"word": "psykiatrinen"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "mielitautioppi"
}
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpsykiɑtriɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈps̠yk̟iˌɑ̝t̪riɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑtriɑ"
}
],
"word": "psykiatria"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lapsipsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "lastenpsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "neuropsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "nuorisopsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "nuortenpsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "oikeuspsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "sosiaalipsykiatria"
},
{
"sense": "compounds",
"word": "vankilapsykiatria"
}
],
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "internationalism"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fr",
"2": "psychiatrie"
},
"expansion": "French psychiatrie",
"name": "cog"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "ML.",
"3": "psychiatria"
},
"expansion": "Medieval Latin psychiatria",
"name": "der"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see French psychiatrie), ultimately from Medieval Latin psychiatria.",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatria",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriat",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrian",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiden",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitten",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriain",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioita",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriana",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriatta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "12/kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioideni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitteni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriakseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriainne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriananne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-kulkija",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioidensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriainsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural",
"rare"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioitansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriassansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriastansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialtansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrialleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriallensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrianansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriakseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriaksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatriattansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "psykiatrioinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "psykiatria",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "psykiatria",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "psykiatri",
"2": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-kulkija"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"related": [
{
"word": "psykiatri"
},
{
"word": "psykiatrinen"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish internationalisms",
"Finnish kulkija-type nominals",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms derived from Medieval Latin",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtriɑ",
"Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtriɑ/5 syllables",
"fi:Medicine"
],
"glosses": [
"psychiatry"
],
"links": [
[
"medicine",
"medicine"
],
[
"psychiatry",
"psychiatry"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(medicine) psychiatry"
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpsykiɑtriɑ/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈps̠yk̟iˌɑ̝t̪riɑ̝]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-ɑtriɑ"
}
],
"synonyms": [
{
"word": "mielitautioppi"
}
],
"word": "psykiatria"
}
Download raw JSONL data for psykiatria meaning in Finnish (22.1kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.