"plaseerata" meaning in Finnish

See plaseerata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈplɑseːrɑtɑˣ/, [ˈplɑ̝s̠e̞ːˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -ɑtɑ Etymology: Borrowed from Swedish placera + -ta Etymology templates: {{bor+|fi|sv|placera}} Borrowed from Swedish placera, {{suf|fi||ta|id2=causative}} + -ta Head templates: {{head|fi|verb|cat2=|cat3=|head=|sort=}} plaseerata, {{fi-verb}} plaseerata, {{tlb|fi|transitive}} (transitive) Inflection templates: {{fi-conj-salata|plaseer|||a}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseeraan [first-person, indicative, present, singular], en plaseeraa [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen plaseerannut [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], en ole plaseerannut [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], plaseeraat [indicative, present, second-person, singular], et plaseeraa [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], olet plaseerannut [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], et ole plaseerannut [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], plaseeraa [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei plaseeraa [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on plaseerannut [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole plaseerannut [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], plaseeraamme [first-person, indicative, plural, present], emme plaseeraa [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], olemme plaseeranneet [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], emme ole plaseeranneet [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], plaseeraatte [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ette plaseeraa [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olette plaseeranneet [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ette ole plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], plaseeraavat [indicative, plural, present, third-person], eivät plaseeraa [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat plaseeranneet [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät ole plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], plaseerataan [indicative, passive, present], ei plaseerata [indicative, negative, passive, present], on plaseerattu [indicative, passive, perfect], ei ole plaseerattu [indicative, negative, passive, perfect], plaseerasin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], en plaseerannut [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin plaseerannut [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], en ollut plaseerannut [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], plaseerasit [indicative, past, second-person, singular], et plaseerannut [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olit plaseerannut [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et ollut plaseerannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], plaseerasi [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei plaseerannut [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli plaseerannut [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei ollut plaseerannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], plaseerasimme [first-person, indicative, past, plural], emme plaseeranneet [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olimme plaseeranneet [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], emme olleet plaseeranneet [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], plaseerasitte [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ette plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olitte plaseeranneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ette olleet plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], plaseerasivat [indicative, past, plural, third-person], eivät plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], olivat plaseeranneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], eivät olleet plaseeranneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], plaseerattiin [indicative, passive, past], ei plaseerattu [indicative, negative, passive, past], oli plaseerattu [indicative, passive, pluperfect], ei ollut plaseerattu [indicative, negative, passive, pluperfect], plaseeraisin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], en plaseeraisi [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin plaseerannut [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], en olisi plaseerannut [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], plaseeraisit [conditional, present, second-person, singular], et plaseeraisi [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit plaseerannut [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], et olisi plaseerannut [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], plaseeraisi [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei plaseeraisi [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], olisi plaseerannut [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olisi plaseerannut [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], plaseeraisimme [conditional, first-person, plural, present], emme plaseeraisi [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimme plaseeranneet [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], emme olisi plaseeranneet [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], plaseeraisitte [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ette plaseeraisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitte plaseeranneet [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ette olisi plaseeranneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], plaseeraisivat [conditional, plural, present, third-person], eivät plaseeraisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat plaseeranneet [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät olisi plaseeranneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], plaseerattaisiin [conditional, passive, present], ei plaseerattaisi [conditional, negative, passive, present], olisi plaseerattu [conditional, passive, perfect], ei olisi plaseerattu [conditional, negative, passive, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], plaseeraa [imperative, present, second-person, singular], älä plaseeraa [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], - [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], plaseeratkoon [imperative, present, singular, third-person], älköön plaseeratko [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoon plaseerannut [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], älköön olko plaseerannut [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], plaseeratkaamme [first-person, imperative, plural, present], älkäämme plaseeratko [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], plaseeratkaa [imperative, plural, present, second-person], älkää plaseeratko [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], - [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], plaseeratkoot [imperative, plural, present, third-person], älkööt plaseeratko [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot plaseeranneet [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], älkööt olko plaseeranneet [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], plaseerattakoon [imperative, passive, present], älköön plaseerattako [imperative, negative, passive, present], olkoon plaseerattu [imperative, passive, perfect], älköön olko plaseerattu [imperative, negative, passive, perfect], plaseerannen [first-person, potential, present, singular], en plaseeranne [first-person, negative, potential, present, singular], lienen plaseerannut [first-person, perfect, potential, singular], en liene plaseerannut [first-person, negative, perfect, potential, singular], plaseerannet [potential, present, second-person, singular], et plaseeranne [negative, potential, present, second-person, singular], lienet plaseerannut [perfect, potential, second-person, singular], et liene plaseerannut [negative, perfect, potential, second-person, singular], plaseerannee [potential, present, singular, third-person], ei plaseeranne [negative, potential, present, singular, third-person], lienee plaseerannut [perfect, potential, singular, third-person], ei liene plaseerannut [negative, perfect, potential, singular, third-person], plaseerannemme [first-person, plural, potential, present], emme plaseeranne [first-person, negative, plural, potential, present], lienemme plaseeranneet [first-person, perfect, plural, potential], emme liene plaseeranneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural, potential], plaseerannette [plural, potential, present, second-person], ette plaseeranne [negative, plural, potential, present, second-person], lienette plaseeranneet [perfect, plural, potential, second-person], ette liene plaseeranneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, second-person], plaseerannevat [plural, potential, present, third-person], eivät plaseeranne [negative, plural, potential, present, third-person], lienevät plaseeranneet [perfect, plural, potential, third-person], eivät liene plaseeranneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, third-person], plaseerattaneen [passive, potential, present], ei plaseerattane [negative, passive, potential, present], lienee plaseerattu [passive, perfect, potential], ei liene plaseerattu [negative, passive, perfect, potential], plaseerata [infinitive, infinitive-i], plaseeraava [active, participle, present], plaseerattava [participle, passive, present], no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseeratakseni [first-person, possessive, singular], plaseerataksemme [first-person, plural, possessive], plaseerataksesi [possessive, second-person, singular], plaseerataksenne [plural, possessive, second-person], plaseeratakseen [possessive, third-person], plaseerataksensa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseerannut [infinitive-i-long, past], plaseerattu [infinitive-i-long, past], plaseeratessa [inessive, second-person], plaseerattaessa [inessive, second-person], plaseeraama [agent], no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseeratessani [first-person, possessive, singular], plaseeratessamme [first-person, plural, possessive], plaseeratessasi [possessive, second-person, singular], plaseeratessanne [plural, possessive, second-person], plaseeratessaan [possessive, third-person], plaseeratessansa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseeraamaton [inessive, negative, second-person], plaseeraten [instructive, second-person], - [instructive, second-person], plaseeraamassa [inessive, third-person], - [inessive, third-person], plaseeraamasta [elative, third-person], - [elative, third-person], plaseeraamaan [illative, third-person], - [illative, third-person], plaseeraamalla [adessive, third-person], - [adessive, third-person], plaseeraamatta [abessive, third-person], - [abessive, third-person], plaseeraaman [instructive, third-person], plaseerattaman [instructive, third-person], plaseeraaminen [fourth-person, noun-from-verb], no-table-tags [table-tags], plaseeraamaisillani [first-person, possessive, singular], plaseeraamaisillamme [first-person, plural, possessive], plaseeraamaisillasi [possessive, second-person, singular], plaseeraamaisillanne [plural, possessive, second-person], plaseeraamaisillaan [possessive, third-person], plaseeraamaisillansa [possessive, third-person]
  1. to seat (to assign seats to participants, particularly around a table, as in dinner party) Tags: transitive Synonyms: sijoittaa istumaan Derived forms: plaseeraus Related terms: plassi
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "sv",
        "3": "placera"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Swedish placera",
      "name": "bor+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "",
        "3": "ta",
        "id2": "causative"
      },
      "expansion": "+ -ta",
      "name": "suf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish placera + -ta",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön plaseerattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "plaseerata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "plaseerata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "transitive"
      },
      "expansion": "(transitive)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "plaseer",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ta (causative)",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "plaseeraus"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to seat (to assign seats to participants, particularly around a table, as in dinner party)"
      ],
      "id": "en-plaseerata-fi-verb-~paWCoGb",
      "links": [
        [
          "seat",
          "seat"
        ]
      ],
      "related": [
        {
          "word": "plassi"
        }
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "sijoittaa istumaan"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈplɑseːrɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈplɑ̝s̠e̞ːˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "plaseerata"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "plaseeraus"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "sv",
        "3": "placera"
      },
      "expansion": "Borrowed from Swedish placera",
      "name": "bor+"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "",
        "3": "ta",
        "id2": "causative"
      },
      "expansion": "+ -ta",
      "name": "suf"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish placera + -ta",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeraisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä plaseeraa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt plaseeratko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön plaseerattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät plaseeranne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene plaseeranneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei plaseerattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeratessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseerattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "plaseeraamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "plaseerata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "plaseerata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "transitive"
      },
      "expansion": "(transitive)",
      "name": "tlb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "plaseer",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "related": [
    {
      "word": "plassi"
    }
  ],
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 4-syllable words",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish salata-type verbs",
        "Finnish terms borrowed from Swedish",
        "Finnish terms derived from Swedish",
        "Finnish terms suffixed with -ta (causative)",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Finnish transitive verbs",
        "Finnish verbs",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtɑ",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtɑ/4 syllables"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "to seat (to assign seats to participants, particularly around a table, as in dinner party)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "seat",
          "seat"
        ]
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "word": "sijoittaa istumaan"
        }
      ],
      "tags": [
        "transitive"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈplɑseːrɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈplɑ̝s̠e̞ːˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-ɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "plaseerata"
}

Download raw JSONL data for plaseerata meaning in Finnish (23.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/865",
  "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: plaseerata/Finnish '5th' base_tags=set()",
  "path": [
    "plaseerata"
  ],
  "section": "Finnish",
  "subsection": "verb",
  "title": "plaseerata",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.