See plaseerata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "sv", "3": "placera" }, "expansion": "Borrowed from Swedish placera", "name": "bor+" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "", "3": "ta", "id2": "causative" }, "expansion": "+ -ta", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish placera + -ta", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "73/salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraatte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön plaseerattako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "plaseerata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraten", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraaminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "plaseerata", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "plaseerata", "name": "fi-verb" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "transitive" }, "expansion": "(transitive)", "name": "tlb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "plaseer", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-salata" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ta (causative)", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "derived": [ { "word": "plaseeraus" } ], "glosses": [ "to seat (to assign seats to participants, particularly around a table, as in dinner party)" ], "id": "en-plaseerata-fi-verb-~paWCoGb", "links": [ [ "seat", "seat" ] ], "related": [ { "word": "plassi" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "sijoittaa istumaan" } ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈplɑseːrɑtɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈplɑ̝s̠e̞ːˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑtɑ" } ], "word": "plaseerata" }
{ "derived": [ { "word": "plaseeraus" } ], "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "sv", "3": "placera" }, "expansion": "Borrowed from Swedish placera", "name": "bor+" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "", "3": "ta", "id2": "causative" }, "expansion": "+ -ta", "name": "suf" } ], "etymology_text": "Borrowed from Swedish placera + -ta", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "no gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "73/salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraatte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraavat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerasivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeraisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä plaseeraa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratkoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt plaseeratko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön plaseerattako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät plaseeranne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene plaseeranneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei plaseerattane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "plaseerata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerataksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseerannut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraama", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeratessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraten", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseerattaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraaminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-salata", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "plaseeraamaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "plaseerata", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "plaseerata", "name": "fi-verb" }, { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "transitive" }, "expansion": "(transitive)", "name": "tlb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "plaseer", "2": "", "3": "", "4": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-salata" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "related": [ { "word": "plassi" } ], "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish 4-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish salata-type verbs", "Finnish terms borrowed from Swedish", "Finnish terms derived from Swedish", "Finnish terms suffixed with -ta (causative)", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish transitive verbs", "Finnish verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/ɑtɑ/4 syllables" ], "glosses": [ "to seat (to assign seats to participants, particularly around a table, as in dinner party)" ], "links": [ [ "seat", "seat" ] ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "sijoittaa istumaan" } ], "tags": [ "transitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈplɑseːrɑtɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈplɑ̝s̠e̞ːˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-ɑtɑ" } ], "word": "plaseerata" }
Download raw JSONL data for plaseerata meaning in Finnish (23.1kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/865", "msg": "inflection table: IF WITHOUT ELSE EVALS False: plaseerata/Finnish '5th' base_tags=set()", "path": [ "plaseerata" ], "section": "Finnish", "subsection": "verb", "title": "plaseerata", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.