See passiivimuoto in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "passiivi",
"3": "muoto"
},
"expansion": "passiivi + muoto",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "passiivi + muoto",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*F/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuoto",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuoto",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*F/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "passiivimuoto",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "passiivimuoto",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "passiivimuo",
"2": "t",
"3": "d",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish valo-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Linguistics",
"orig": "fi:Linguistics",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"passive, passive form"
],
"id": "en-passiivimuoto-fi-noun-ShxHyoqU",
"links": [
[
"linguistics",
"linguistics"
],
[
"passive",
"passive"
],
[
"form",
"form"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(linguistics) passive, passive form"
],
"tags": [
"passive"
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"linguistics",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpɑsːiːʋiˌmuo̯to/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpɑ̝s̠ːiːʋiˌmuo̞̯t̪o̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uoto"
}
],
"word": "passiivimuoto"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "passiivi",
"3": "muoto"
},
"expansion": "passiivi + muoto",
"name": "affix"
}
],
"etymology_text": "passiivi + muoto",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*F/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuoto",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuoto",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodot",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoja",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodosta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoista",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoon",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilla",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolle",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotona",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoina",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodotta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoitta",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "t-d gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "1*F/valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojeni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotooni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodokseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittani",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoosi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittasi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoomme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittamme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoonne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittanne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-valo",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotojansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodossansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoissansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodostansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoistansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoonsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoihinsa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiltansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodolleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodollensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoillensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotonansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodokseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoiksensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodottansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittaan",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuodoittansa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "passiivimuotoinensa",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "passiivimuoto",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "passiivimuoto",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "passiivimuo",
"2": "t",
"3": "d",
"4": "o",
"5": "a"
},
"name": "fi-decl-valo"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 5-syllable words",
"Finnish compound terms",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Finnish valo-type nominals",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/uoto",
"Rhymes:Finnish/uoto/5 syllables",
"fi:Linguistics"
],
"glosses": [
"passive, passive form"
],
"links": [
[
"linguistics",
"linguistics"
],
[
"passive",
"passive"
],
[
"form",
"form"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(linguistics) passive, passive form"
],
"tags": [
"passive"
],
"topics": [
"human-sciences",
"linguistics",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈpɑsːiːʋiˌmuo̯to/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈpɑ̝s̠ːiːʋiˌmuo̞̯t̪o̞]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-uoto"
}
],
"word": "passiivimuoto"
}
Download raw JSONL data for passiivimuoto meaning in Finnish (21.0kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.