"loimata" meaning in Finnish

See loimata in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Verb

IPA: /ˈloi̯mɑtɑˣ/, [ˈlo̞i̯mɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]
Rhymes: -oimɑtɑ Etymology: loimi + -ata Etymology templates: {{affix|fi|loimi|-ata}} loimi + -ata Head templates: {{head|fi|verb|cat2=|cat3=|head=|sort=}} loimata, {{fi-verb}} loimata Inflection templates: {{fi-conj-salata|loim|||a}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], loimaan [first-person, indicative, present, singular], en loimaa [first-person, indicative, negative, present, singular], olen loimannut [first-person, indicative, perfect, singular], en ole loimannut [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, singular], loimaat [indicative, present, second-person, singular], et loimaa [indicative, negative, present, second-person, singular], olet loimannut [indicative, perfect, second-person, singular], et ole loimannut [indicative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], loimaa [indicative, present, singular, third-person], ei loimaa [indicative, negative, present, singular, third-person], on loimannut [indicative, perfect, singular, third-person], ei ole loimannut [indicative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], loimaamme [first-person, indicative, plural, present], emme loimaa [first-person, indicative, negative, plural, present], olemme loimanneet [first-person, indicative, perfect, plural], emme ole loimanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, perfect, plural], loimaatte [indicative, plural, present, second-person], ette loimaa [indicative, negative, plural, present, second-person], olette loimanneet [indicative, perfect, plural, second-person], ette ole loimanneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], loimaavat [indicative, plural, present, third-person], eivät loimaa [indicative, negative, plural, present, third-person], ovat loimanneet [indicative, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät ole loimanneet [indicative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], loimataan [indicative, passive, present], ei loimata [indicative, negative, passive, present], on loimattu [indicative, passive, perfect], ei ole loimattu [indicative, negative, passive, perfect], loimasin [first-person, indicative, past, singular], en loimannut [first-person, indicative, negative, past, singular], olin loimannut [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, singular], en ollut loimannut [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular], loimasit [indicative, past, second-person, singular], et loimannut [indicative, negative, past, second-person, singular], olit loimannut [indicative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], et ollut loimannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, second-person, singular], loimasi [indicative, past, singular, third-person], ei loimannut [indicative, negative, past, singular, third-person], oli loimannut [indicative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], ei ollut loimannut [indicative, negative, pluperfect, singular, third-person], loimasimme [first-person, indicative, past, plural], emme loimanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, past, plural], olimme loimanneet [first-person, indicative, pluperfect, plural], emme olleet loimanneet [first-person, indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural], loimasitte [indicative, past, plural, second-person], ette loimanneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, second-person], olitte loimanneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], ette olleet loimanneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, second-person], loimasivat [indicative, past, plural, third-person], eivät loimanneet [indicative, negative, past, plural, third-person], olivat loimanneet [indicative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], eivät olleet loimanneet [indicative, negative, pluperfect, plural, third-person], loimattiin [indicative, passive, past], ei loimattu [indicative, negative, passive, past], oli loimattu [indicative, passive, pluperfect], ei ollut loimattu [indicative, negative, passive, pluperfect], loimaisin [conditional, first-person, present, singular], en loimaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, present, singular], olisin loimannut [conditional, first-person, perfect, singular], en olisi loimannut [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, singular], loimaisit [conditional, present, second-person, singular], et loimaisi [conditional, negative, present, second-person, singular], olisit loimannut [conditional, perfect, second-person, singular], et olisi loimannut [conditional, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], loimaisi [conditional, present, singular, third-person], ei loimaisi [conditional, negative, present, singular, third-person], olisi loimannut [conditional, perfect, singular, third-person], ei olisi loimannut [conditional, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], loimaisimme [conditional, first-person, plural, present], emme loimaisi [conditional, first-person, negative, plural, present], olisimme loimanneet [conditional, first-person, perfect, plural], emme olisi loimanneet [conditional, first-person, negative, perfect, plural], loimaisitte [conditional, plural, present, second-person], ette loimaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, second-person], olisitte loimanneet [conditional, perfect, plural, second-person], ette olisi loimanneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], loimaisivat [conditional, plural, present, third-person], eivät loimaisi [conditional, negative, plural, present, third-person], olisivat loimanneet [conditional, perfect, plural, third-person], eivät olisi loimanneet [conditional, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], loimattaisiin [conditional, passive, present], ei loimattaisi [conditional, negative, passive, present], olisi loimattu [conditional, passive, perfect], ei olisi loimattu [conditional, negative, passive, perfect], - [first-person, imperative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, present, singular], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, singular], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, singular], loimaa [imperative, present, second-person, singular], älä loimaa [imperative, negative, present, second-person, singular], - [imperative, perfect, second-person, singular], - [imperative, negative, perfect, second-person, singular], loimatkoon [imperative, present, singular, third-person], älköön loimatko [imperative, negative, present, singular, third-person], olkoon loimannut [imperative, perfect, singular, third-person], älköön olko loimannut [imperative, negative, perfect, singular, third-person], loimatkaamme [first-person, imperative, plural, present], älkäämme loimatko [first-person, imperative, negative, plural, present], - [first-person, imperative, perfect, plural], - [first-person, imperative, negative, perfect, plural], loimatkaa [imperative, plural, present, second-person], älkää loimatko [imperative, negative, plural, present, second-person], - [imperative, perfect, plural, second-person], - [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, second-person], loimatkoot [imperative, plural, present, third-person], älkööt loimatko [imperative, negative, plural, present, third-person], olkoot loimanneet [imperative, perfect, plural, third-person], älkööt olko loimanneet [imperative, negative, perfect, plural, third-person], loimattakoon [imperative, passive, present], älköön loimattako [imperative, negative, passive, present], olkoon loimattu [imperative, passive, perfect], älköön olko loimattu [imperative, negative, passive, perfect], loimannen [first-person, potential, present, singular], en loimanne [first-person, negative, potential, present, singular], lienen loimannut [first-person, perfect, potential, singular], en liene loimannut [first-person, negative, perfect, potential, singular], loimannet [potential, present, second-person, singular], et loimanne [negative, potential, present, second-person, singular], lienet loimannut [perfect, potential, second-person, singular], et liene loimannut [negative, perfect, potential, second-person, singular], loimannee [potential, present, singular, third-person], ei loimanne [negative, potential, present, singular, third-person], lienee loimannut [perfect, potential, singular, third-person], ei liene loimannut [negative, perfect, potential, singular, third-person], loimannemme [first-person, plural, potential, present], emme loimanne [first-person, negative, plural, potential, present], lienemme loimanneet [first-person, perfect, plural, potential], emme liene loimanneet [first-person, negative, perfect, plural, potential], loimannette [plural, potential, present, second-person], ette loimanne [negative, plural, potential, present, second-person], lienette loimanneet [perfect, plural, potential, second-person], ette liene loimanneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, second-person], loimannevat [plural, potential, present, third-person], eivät loimanne [negative, plural, potential, present, third-person], lienevät loimanneet [perfect, plural, potential, third-person], eivät liene loimanneet [negative, perfect, plural, potential, third-person], loimattaneen [passive, potential, present], ei loimattane [negative, passive, potential, present], lienee loimattu [passive, perfect, potential], ei liene loimattu [negative, passive, perfect, potential], loimata [infinitive, infinitive-i], loimaava [active, participle, present], loimattava [participle, passive, present], no-table-tags [table-tags], loimatakseni [first-person, possessive, singular], loimataksemme [first-person, plural, possessive], loimataksesi [possessive, second-person, singular], loimataksenne [plural, possessive, second-person], loimatakseen [possessive, third-person], loimataksensa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], loimannut [infinitive-i-long, past], loimattu [infinitive-i-long, past], loimatessa [inessive, second-person], loimattaessa [inessive, second-person], loimaama [agent], no-table-tags [table-tags], loimatessani [first-person, possessive, singular], loimatessamme [first-person, plural, possessive], loimatessasi [possessive, second-person, singular], loimatessanne [plural, possessive, second-person], loimatessaan [possessive, third-person], loimatessansa [possessive, third-person], no-table-tags [table-tags], loimaamaton [inessive, negative, second-person], loimaten [instructive, second-person], - [instructive, second-person], loimaamassa [inessive, third-person], - [inessive, third-person], loimaamasta [elative, third-person], - [elative, third-person], loimaamaan [illative, third-person], - [illative, third-person], loimaamalla [adessive, third-person], - [adessive, third-person], loimaamatta [abessive, third-person], - [abessive, third-person], loimaaman [instructive, third-person], loimattaman [instructive, third-person], loimaaminen [fourth-person, noun-from-verb], no-table-tags [table-tags], loimaamaisillani [first-person, possessive, singular], loimaamaisillamme [first-person, plural, possessive], loimaamaisillasi [possessive, second-person, singular], loimaamaisillanne [plural, possessive, second-person], loimaamaisillaan [possessive, third-person], loimaamaisillansa [possessive, third-person]
  1. (weaving) Synonym of luoda (“to warp”) Categories (topical): Weaving Synonyms: luoda [synonym, synonym-of] Derived forms: loimaus
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "loimi",
        "3": "-ata"
      },
      "expansion": "loimi + -ata",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "loimi + -ata",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön loimattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "loimata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "loimata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "loim",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [
            "Entries with incorrect language header",
            "Entry maintenance"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -ata",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 2 entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "topical",
          "langcode": "fi",
          "name": "Weaving",
          "orig": "fi:Weaving",
          "parents": [
            "Crafts",
            "Society",
            "All topics",
            "Fundamental"
          ],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "derived": [
        {
          "word": "loimaus"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Synonym of luoda (“to warp”)"
      ],
      "id": "en-loimata-fi-verb-23aMY~ZH",
      "links": [
        [
          "weaving",
          "weaving#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "luoda",
          "luoda#Finnish"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(weaving) Synonym of luoda (“to warp”)"
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "extra": "to warp",
          "tags": [
            "synonym",
            "synonym-of"
          ],
          "word": "luoda"
        }
      ],
      "topics": [
        "business",
        "manufacturing",
        "textiles",
        "weaving"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈloi̯mɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈlo̞i̯mɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oimɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "loimata"
}
{
  "derived": [
    {
      "word": "loimaus"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "loimi",
        "3": "-ata"
      },
      "expansion": "loimi + -ata",
      "name": "affix"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "loimi + -ata",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no gradation",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "73/salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "class"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olen loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olet loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olemme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaatte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaavat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ovat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät ole loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "on loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ole loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olin loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olit loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olimme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olitte loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimasivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "past",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olivat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olleet loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "pluperfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "oli loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei ollut loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "indicative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "pluperfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisin loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisit",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisit loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisimme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisimme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisitte",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisitte loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaisivat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisivat loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät olisi loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaisiin",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattaisi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olisi loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei olisi loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "conditional",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älä loimaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkaamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkäämme loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkaa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkää loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatkoot",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt loimatko",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoot loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älkööt olko loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattakoon",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön loimattako",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "olkoon loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "älköön olko loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "imperative",
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienen loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "en liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienet loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "et liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannee",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "potential",
        "singular",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienemme loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "emme liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannette",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienette loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ette liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannevat",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät loimanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "present",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienevät loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eivät liene loimanneet",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "perfect",
        "plural",
        "potential",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaneen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei loimattane",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "potential",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "lienee loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ei liene loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "negative",
        "passive",
        "perfect",
        "potential"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive",
        "infinitive-i"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "active",
        "participle",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattava",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "participle",
        "passive",
        "present"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatakseni",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksemme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksesi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksenne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatakseen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimataksensa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimannut",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattu",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "infinitive-i-long",
        "past"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaessa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaama",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "agent"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimatessansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaton",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "negative",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaten",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamassa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamasta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "elative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "illative",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamalla",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "adessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamatta",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "abessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimattaman",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "instructive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaaminen",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "fourth-person",
        "noun-from-verb"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "fi-conj-salata",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillani",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "possessive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillamme",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "first-person",
        "plural",
        "possessive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillasi",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "second-person",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillanne",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "possessive",
        "second-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillaan",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "loimaamaisillansa",
      "source": "conjugation",
      "tags": [
        "possessive",
        "third-person"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "fi",
        "2": "verb",
        "cat2": "",
        "cat3": "",
        "head": "",
        "sort": ""
      },
      "expansion": "loimata",
      "name": "head"
    },
    {
      "args": {},
      "expansion": "loimata",
      "name": "fi-verb"
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "loim",
        "2": "",
        "3": "",
        "4": "a"
      },
      "name": "fi-conj-salata"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Finnish",
  "lang_code": "fi",
  "pos": "verb",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Finnish 3-syllable words",
        "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
        "Finnish lemmas",
        "Finnish salata-type verbs",
        "Finnish terms suffixed with -ata",
        "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Finnish verbs",
        "Pages with 2 entries",
        "Pages with entries",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/oimɑtɑ",
        "Rhymes:Finnish/oimɑtɑ/3 syllables",
        "fi:Weaving"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "Synonym of luoda (“to warp”)"
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "weaving",
          "weaving#Noun"
        ],
        [
          "luoda",
          "luoda#Finnish"
        ]
      ],
      "raw_glosses": [
        "(weaving) Synonym of luoda (“to warp”)"
      ],
      "synonyms": [
        {
          "extra": "to warp",
          "tags": [
            "synonym",
            "synonym-of"
          ],
          "word": "luoda"
        }
      ],
      "topics": [
        "business",
        "manufacturing",
        "textiles",
        "weaving"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/ˈloi̯mɑtɑˣ/"
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[ˈlo̞i̯mɑ̝t̪ɑ̝(ʔ)]"
    },
    {
      "rhymes": "-oimɑtɑ"
    }
  ],
  "word": "loimata"
}

Download raw JSONL data for loimata meaning in Finnish (22.4kB)


This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-03-30 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (fef8596 and 633533e). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.