See kontaminoitua in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "etymology_number": 1, "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kontaminoida", "3": "-tua" }, "expansion": "kontaminoida + -tua", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kontaminoida + -tua", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "52*F/sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidumme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidutte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidutaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitui", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön kontaminoiduttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kontaminoi", "2": "t", "3": "d", "4": "u", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-sanoa" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish terms suffixed with -tua", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "glosses": [ "to become contaminated" ], "id": "en-kontaminoitua-fi-verb-OeoQAVjp", "links": [ [ "contaminate", "contaminate" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to become contaminated" ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "saastua" }, { "word": "tarttua" } ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkontɑminoi̯tuɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞n̪t̪ɑ̝ˌmino̞i̯ˌt̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-oituɑ" } ], "word": "kontaminoitua" } { "etymology_number": 2, "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "participle form" }, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "_dis": "43 57", "kind": "other", "name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "30 70", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" }, { "_dis": "19 81", "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w+disamb" } ], "form_of": [ { "word": "kontaminoitu" } ], "glosses": [ "partitive singular of kontaminoitu" ], "id": "en-kontaminoitua-fi-verb-NypITGoB", "links": [ [ "kontaminoitu", "kontaminoitu#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "partitive", "singular" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkontɑminoi̯tuɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞n̪t̪ɑ̝ˌmino̞i̯ˌt̪uɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-oituɑ" } ], "word": "kontaminoitua" }
{ "categories": [ "Finnish 6-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish lemmas", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish participle forms", "Finnish sanoa-type verbs", "Finnish terms suffixed with -tua", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Finnish verbs", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/oituɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/oituɑ/6 syllables" ], "etymology_number": 1, "etymology_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "kontaminoida", "3": "-tua" }, "expansion": "kontaminoida + -tua", "name": "affix" } ], "etymology_text": "kontaminoida + -tua", "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "t-d gradation", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "52*F/sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "class" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidun", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olen kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olet kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "on kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidumme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olemme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidutte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituvat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ovat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät ole kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidutaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "on kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ole kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olin kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olit kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitui", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "oli kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural" ] }, { "form": "olimme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olitte kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "past", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olivat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olleet kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "pluperfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "past" ] }, { "form": "oli kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "ei ollut kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "indicative", "negative", "passive", "pluperfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisin kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisit", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "olisit kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisimme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisimme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "emme olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisitte", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "olisitte kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituisivat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoituisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olisivat kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät olisi kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaisiin", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttaisi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olisi kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "ei olisi kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "conditional", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "älä kontaminoidu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoon kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukaamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "älkäämme kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukaa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "älkää kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitukoot", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt kontaminoituko", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "plural", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "olkoot kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "älkööt olko kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttakoon", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "älköön kontaminoiduttako", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "olkoon kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "älköön olko kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "imperative", "negative", "passive", "perfect" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "potential", "present", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienen kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "en liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "lienet kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "et liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunee", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "potential", "present", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienee kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "ei liene kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "potential", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "emme kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "plural", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienemme kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "emme liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunette", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "lienette kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "ette liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunevat", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät kontaminoitune", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "plural", "potential", "present", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "lienevät kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "eivät liene kontaminoituneet", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "perfect", "plural", "potential", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaneen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "ei kontaminoiduttane", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "potential", "present" ] }, { "form": "lienee kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "ei liene kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "negative", "passive", "perfect", "potential" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitua", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive", "infinitive-i" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituva", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "active", "participle", "present" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttava", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "participle", "passive", "present" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituakseni", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksemme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksesi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksenne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituakseen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituaksensa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitunut", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttu", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "infinitive-i-long", "past" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaessa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituma", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "agent" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituessansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaton", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "negative", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumassa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumasta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "elative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "illative", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumalla", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "adessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumatta", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "-", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "abessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoiduttaman", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "instructive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoituminen", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "fourth-person", "noun-from-verb" ] }, { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "fi-conj-sanoa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillani", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "possessive", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillamme", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural", "possessive" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillasi", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillanne", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "plural", "possessive", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillaan", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "kontaminoitumaisillansa", "source": "conjugation", "tags": [ "possessive", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "verb", "cat2": "", "cat3": "", "head": "", "sort": "" }, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "head" }, { "args": {}, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "fi-verb" } ], "inflection_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "kontaminoi", "2": "t", "3": "d", "4": "u", "5": "a" }, "name": "fi-conj-sanoa" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Finnish intransitive verbs" ], "glosses": [ "to become contaminated" ], "links": [ [ "contaminate", "contaminate" ] ], "raw_glosses": [ "(intransitive) to become contaminated" ], "tags": [ "intransitive" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkontɑminoi̯tuɑˣ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞n̪t̪ɑ̝ˌmino̞i̯ˌt̪uɑ̝(ʔ)]" }, { "rhymes": "-oituɑ" } ], "synonyms": [ { "word": "saastua" }, { "word": "tarttua" } ], "word": "kontaminoitua" } { "categories": [ "Finnish 6-syllable words", "Finnish entries with incorrect language header", "Finnish non-lemma forms", "Finnish participle forms", "Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries", "Rhymes:Finnish/oituɑ", "Rhymes:Finnish/oituɑ/6 syllables" ], "etymology_number": 2, "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "fi", "2": "participle form" }, "expansion": "kontaminoitua", "name": "head" } ], "lang": "Finnish", "lang_code": "fi", "pos": "verb", "senses": [ { "form_of": [ { "word": "kontaminoitu" } ], "glosses": [ "partitive singular of kontaminoitu" ], "links": [ [ "kontaminoitu", "kontaminoitu#Finnish" ] ], "tags": [ "form-of", "partitive", "singular" ] } ], "sounds": [ { "ipa": "/ˈkontɑminoi̯tuɑ/" }, { "ipa": "[ˈko̞n̪t̪ɑ̝ˌmino̞i̯ˌt̪uɑ̝]" }, { "rhymes": "-oituɑ" } ], "word": "kontaminoitua" }
Download raw JSONL data for kontaminoitua meaning in Finnish (24.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-02 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-03-21 using wiktextract (db8a5a5 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.