See amitriptyliini in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "intnat"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "amitriptyline"
},
"expansion": "English amitriptyline",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English amitriptyline)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "amitriptyliini",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "amitriptyliini",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "amitriptyliin",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish internationalisms",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Finnish risti-type nominals",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"langcode": "fi",
"name": "Pharmaceutical drugs",
"orig": "fi:Pharmaceutical drugs",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"amitriptyline"
],
"id": "en-amitriptyliini-fi-noun-p5YWEgt9",
"links": [
[
"pharmacology",
"pharmacology"
],
[
"amitriptyline",
"amitriptyline"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(pharmacology) amitriptyline"
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"pharmacology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑmitriˌptyliːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝mit̪riˌpt̪yliːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-yliːni"
}
],
"word": "amitriptyliini"
}
{
"etymology_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi"
},
"expansion": "Internationalism",
"name": "intnat"
},
{
"args": {
"1": "en",
"2": "amitriptyline"
},
"expansion": "English amitriptyline",
"name": "cog"
}
],
"etymology_text": "Internationalism (see English amitriptyline)",
"forms": [
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinit",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinien",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihin",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineille",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinein",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "See the possessive forms below.",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "no gradation",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "5/risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"class"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinieni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihini",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilläni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilleni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineikseni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittäni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineineni",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihisi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilläsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittäsi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinesi",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihimme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittämme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinemme",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinienne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihinne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittänne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinenne",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "fi-decl-risti",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"nominative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"accusative",
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"genitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinejänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"partitive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineissänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"inessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineistänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"elative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineihinsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"illative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"adessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiltänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"ablative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineilleen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineillensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"allative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliininänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"essive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliiniksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"singular",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineikseen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineiksensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"plural",
"translative"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliinittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittään",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineittänsä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"abessive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"instructive",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "-",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineineen",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "amitriptyliineinensä",
"source": "declension",
"tags": [
"comitative",
"plural"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "fi",
"2": "nouns",
"cat2": "",
"g": "",
"head": "",
"sort": ""
},
"expansion": "amitriptyliini",
"name": "head"
},
{
"args": {},
"expansion": "amitriptyliini",
"name": "fi-noun"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "amitriptyliin",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": "ä"
},
"name": "fi-decl-risti"
}
],
"lang": "Finnish",
"lang_code": "fi",
"pos": "noun",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Finnish 6-syllable words",
"Finnish entries with incorrect language header",
"Finnish internationalisms",
"Finnish lemmas",
"Finnish nouns",
"Finnish risti-type nominals",
"Finnish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries",
"Rhymes:Finnish/yliːni",
"Rhymes:Finnish/yliːni/6 syllables",
"fi:Pharmaceutical drugs"
],
"glosses": [
"amitriptyline"
],
"links": [
[
"pharmacology",
"pharmacology"
],
[
"amitriptyline",
"amitriptyline"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(pharmacology) amitriptyline"
],
"topics": [
"medicine",
"pharmacology",
"sciences"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ˈɑmitriˌptyliːni/"
},
{
"ipa": "[ˈɑ̝mit̪riˌpt̪yliːni]"
},
{
"rhymes": "-yliːni"
}
],
"word": "amitriptyliini"
}
Download raw JSONL data for amitriptyliini meaning in Finnish (21.4kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Finnish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-11-27 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-11-20 using wiktextract (5887622 and c6a903f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.